Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 19 August 2014

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Series F P…12:52 PM
M event over 531 metres at Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDWAY MAGIC464331.47Desmond Hockley
2BURRA ARMS247131.15David Hall
4NOREN BALE648231.24Lisa Rasmussen
5DOMEKI BALE8632.05
7CRISP BALE56431.76Wendy Matcott
8GWEN ALLEN625531.83Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:07 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S SO VAIN245223.15Karen Bearpark
2HAYRIDE EANIE826.29David Perry
3PHANTO BALE288623.64Wendy Matcott
4TANGEMATIC323.22
5NONNA FAY5523.38Karen Bearpark
6BRIANNA BALE57824.16Wendy Matcott
7DESTINI DIAMOND7675NBT
8MASTER BEKIM23323.33Charles Irwin
9MYSTIQUE ALLEN56723.97Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:27 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNISHMENT111322.83
2ROAD TRAIN756223.16Karen Bearpark
3DYNA SILKY568723.17Wendy Matcott
4WENDY REG764223.42Steven Clarke
6ZERO FAITH242222.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7KALDEN TROJAN122.84
8TEGRA BALE4625NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …1:42 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIR CHANGE882230.97Todd Kelly
2WINGARD312330.54Desmond Hockley
3CAPTAIN CLANCEY358131.10Kim Johnstone
4COOL TILLI686430.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6JUNTA BALE223830.99Lisa Rasmussen
7SHAMROCK PETAL456531.17Robert Isaacson
8OUT TO WIN313131.46Donald Turner
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel (n/p) Mixed Stak…2:02 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW FLIGHT1687NBTKevin Bewley
2PING KING222137.59Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3HANDSOME BLUE111337.42
4BIG ZAP577137.54Troy Murray
5POWER MERC734237.71Angela Modra
6SUSHI BALE3542NBTLisa Rasmussen
7LEKTRA RIPPER314337.79Wendy Matcott
8LOOKS LIKE DAD445437.81Anthony Fry
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…2:17 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA HILL432730.85Artemio Ieraci
2SUNDAY SHOES384630.85Nathan Wilson
3RUBY SWIFT348431.27Tony Hinrichsen
4LEKTRA SOUL782831.30Wendy Matcott
5DYNA MORRIGAN3X5631.13Wendy Matcott
6LEKTRA BETTY531131.61Wendy Matcott
7ALTICA612230.80Angela Modra
8GUST BALE233531.21Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:37 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK BALE615331.40Wendy Matcott
2KENNINGTON OVAL144230.90
3WREX BALE6387NBTWendy Matcott
4ALLEN GORDY864330.76Lisa Rasmussen
5JACK AND LOLLI764431.62Todd Kelly
6WHERE’S DORA6647NBTRobin Harnas
7PIERO157231.20Robert Isaacson
8TANTITHA TRAVELS435731.15Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 8Macro Meats Free For All Pr1 Div…2:52 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALILEE SPIRIT748222.56Robert Isaacson
2DISCO DAVE853122.83Kim Johnstone
3BOGIE EMERALD141122.74Ben Rawlings
4TEX WALKER422222.47
5HIGH STATUS818122.73Karen Wittholz
6ASTON ODIN171322.36Troy Murray
7CASH OR CREDIT133222.34Aart Verhoef
8MOMBASA BOY114822.36Richard Pearce
9NATHANIEL BALE315522.86
10JUST CHASES153422.76Donald Turner
Race No. 9Water Search Stake Pr1 Division23:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANGER THREE TWO188722.97Karen Bearpark
2HIRED GUN221822.84Robin Harnas
3ONE WINTA165723.88Micheal Delorenzo
4ONE SAV577223.40Tony Hinrichsen
6RITSUKO ALLEN328123.34Tony Rasmussen
7SHADOW KNOWS442723.45Karen Miegel
8LEKTRA NIKKI446723.24Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Reliable Fo…3:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER KAHN5467NBTKim Johnstone
2CACIA BALE552622.78Lisa Rasmussen
3SCREAMIN’5372NBTBen Rawlings
4ALLEN BARRY335223.00Lisa Rasmussen
5DYNA KEATON747823.35Wendy Matcott
6KALDEN BLANCO613222.78Troy Murray
7KATZ SHADOW875322.58Allen Miegel
8HABANA FLEX321322.87Lisa Rasmussen
9LOCHINVAR RIP647522.67Kim Johnstone
10STONE COLD CASEY265822.93Anthony Fry
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXYGEN BANDIT734522.87Kim Johnstone
2AMZALICIOUS324222.95Lisa Rasmussen
3CASMAY BALE668423.15Tony Rasmussen
4SENNI MAGGIE211123.07Artemio Ieraci
5INDIVIDUALIZE872122.90Lisa Rasmussen
6BLACK TIE AFFAIR681522.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7BESOTTED852322.99Karen Bearpark
8WHIPSTICK LACHIE6147NBTKevin Bewley
9HELEN TOLD YOU567622.81Steven Clarke
10EMERLEY TRICKS356722.94Ross Panagiotou
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments