Tuesday 19th June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 19th June 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake12:16PM (SAtime)
Mixed N/P event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNTA72137FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
2DYNA ALINE24112NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SO SPONTANEOUS81615NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
4SAMANTHA MCLAREN26744NBTD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
5HOLLY GISELE76876NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
6SOLOMON BLAY42654FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7FRATELLI83677NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8LONG GULLY QUEEN42636NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Gawler Produce Stake Heat 112:33PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN MONZA4116131.00G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2WHERE’S BERT2786NBTR J Pearce (Gawler River)
3TIPPETT87277NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4BE GOOD BILLY12727FSHC J Dalton (Coldstream)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STACK ‘EM HIGH2122831.18B H Lellmann (Lewiston)
7SUPER LOOPER12611NBTN A Price (Renmark)
8KALDEN VIVACE41545FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gawler Produce Stake Heat 212:51PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DURCH TECHNIK11234FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
2IMA COUNTRY GIRL72252NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
3KALDEN MISCHIEF31124FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4DON’T PANIC3221130.97A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5EMERLEY O’SHEA33528FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6WHERE’S MALONE2FSHR J Pearce (Gawler River)
7MAD MONZA1115131.39G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
8RACEMUSSEN47751NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Gawler Produce Stake Heat 301:08PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CLIONA2138231.42P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2MIDNIGHT CREED82735NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3NEL JOHNSON12FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
4HOPE’S UP1112230.95C J Butcher (Meningie)
5KATIE MAROO64667NBTR J Pearce (Gawler River)
6SUDDEN PANIC34236FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7KALDEN KURAGEOUS34171FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
8WICKED PARTY24611FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gawler Produce Stake Heat 401:26PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY CHAOS1636231.28B Rawlings (Lewiston)
2PLACEBO73524NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3SOUTHERN EXPRESS1P632NBTS A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4VICTA DORA45158NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5SHEZA DIVA13241NBTM A Whyte (Pooraka)
6COMIC SANS12411FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7THROUGH THE RAIN84544NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
8KALDEN BOLT3464131.22T W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gawler Produce Stake Heat 501:43PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEDUCTIVE MONZA22156NBTG A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2NEED HIS FAITH21126FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
3IMPERIAL BLACK32634NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4VICTA VICTORIA112131.03R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
5KIRRA JAKIT1FSHN B Treloar (Gawler River)
6BINDI’S ANGEL57158NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7UNITY86133NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8SOMETIMES SPEEDY83453NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Pets Tucker Stake02:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET HONEY PIE1112522.76K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BELLA TYSON6322422.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
3FLYING JACK3535823.15C Lopresto (Lewiston)
4PEOPLE’S PIE6625322.97D L Martin (Lewiston)
5SUSPICIOUS SARAH3127623.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
6GLEN ABBY BLAZE26331NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7HELEN TOLD YOU56427NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8CLOSING ECHO6242523.14L Trzeciak (Gladstone)
9CRAFTY NELLIE6342F23.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10BOSSMAN JACK33457NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Bunyip Free For All02:18PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVA LAS VEGAS12344FSHS G Dalton (Coldstream)
2BUBBALICIOUS1114122.89M A Whyte (Pooraka)
3LAURA LOU7618623.23D L Martin (Lewiston)
4WHERE’S PANCHO1421122.59R J Pearce (Gawler River)
5BANK ON DOOM1142422.67K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6JEANNIE’S GIFT2537322.84K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7PROVEN STYLE5131222.84J A Curyer (Kudla)
8VICTA PEDRO1213122.87R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:36PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELFORD3331431.42B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2DATZ GOTEM4562131.49R J Barkla (Virginia)
3SAMANTHA JONES62424NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4MAGIC TREASURE86742NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5RUSTY WALLACE17553NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6CANTO BALE22571NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7IVAN BALE45326NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CACIA BALE28312FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9RUNWAY RICKY66638NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
10SPEED WAY46851FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake02:53PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY MAX4317431.04R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2PATTIE’S RETURN1124531.31K A Johnstone (Hove)
3UNIQUE VISION1771231.26C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4SURFING MULWEE53526NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
5CATCH THE BUNDY32548NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
6RECUPERATE4153431.07R J Barkla (Virginia)
7BAJA FANTASY84781FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8FLYING CANDY43644NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
9HENNA BALE5676731.44L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BIG YELLA7455631.14K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake03:12PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MICK1122331.14D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2HANNAH MCLAREN7116630.34D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3NIRIMBA DREAMING1268231.43K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4GOLDEN COBRA5114431.49C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5LIGHTNING LOOT2336531.03K A Prowse (Irymple)
6CEE JAY SEVEN8735631.73D L Martin (Lewiston)
7ONLY JESS3556331.23A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8I’LL GET PURE3136331.35K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9SUSPICIOUS BOB8755531.34R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10WENDINO CHIEF6764531.34R H Ensten (Lewiston)