Tuesday 1st January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 1st January 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake06:45PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLMAR76146NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2DELIGHTFUL BOND3635131.13M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
3LEKTRA IMPACT2377831.17S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MISS MOSH2535531.33L R Harris (Willaston)
5HANNAH MCLAREN1467730.34D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6BESSIE’S DELIGHT7148631.21J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
7LONG GULLY BOB8177630.62D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8DARREN BALE4142830.94S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DREAM TYSON8224631.74T Lagana (Gawler River)
10BOTHA BALE11354NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2The Bunyip Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME ON CARRUMBA2221831.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MYSTERY MUSE6131.29K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3BELL SNICKLE OZ155FSHC T Cotton (Lewiston)
4MIDNIGHT CREED36623NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5LEKTRA PAIN3134231.45S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6LONG GULLY LOU41226NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
7FOLLOW MY LEAD35262NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
8RUSHIN’ MAID6633731.47N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9KIOWA CASH42427NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10ARCTIC TYSON65534NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
Race No. 3Elizabeth Football Club Open Maiden Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $260 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEY BALE66435NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TIGER’S EYE3633FNBTE W Wood (Lewiston)
3VAPOUR SERGE57145NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4SINDY KNOCKAS4453FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5CHEEKY RANGA723FSTDC T Cotton (Lewiston)
6THIERY DATA34625NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA GARTH26528FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EDDY MONSOON26FSTDJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9ARNEIS74745FSTDC T Cotton (Lewiston)
10DEYNA87FSHR Stasiak (West Croydon)
Race No. 4Gawler Classic07:47PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGNIFIED LAD42347FSHK T Shepherd (Callington)
2VICTA DORA66683NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4EMERLEY WIZARD4151FFSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5PRINCE NYASALAND65885NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7NURI NYASALAND57787FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
8UNCLE MONTGOMERY2342531.25T L Kelly (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Gawler Classic08:05PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY CLIONA7561331.42P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2UNCLE’S MISS4118231.26T L Kelly (Two Wells)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4SUNNY NYASALAND35237NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5VICTA SAM41224NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7CHIEF NYASALAND4B446NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
8LITTLE WAZ BO13122FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gawler Classic08:25PM (SAtime)
Special Event event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,020 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $30.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME CHAOS26621NBTB Rawlings (Lewiston)
2LORD NYASALAND58344NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4BARNICLE33623FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5EMERLEY MAGIK24521NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7VICTA VICTORIA7172130.77R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
8UNCLE KRANG31252NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Pets Tucker Stake08:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAN RIO GRANDE8153622.95N M Aikin (Lewiston)
2SUSPICIOUS BOB7776623.41R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3JAVED BALE1676322.96K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4LEKTRA WREN1327422.85S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CLOSING ECHO7838323.05L Trzeciak (Gladstone)
6GLEN ABBY BLAZE85738NBTC A Adcock (Kilburn)
7MY LITTLE STAR5632222.90B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8ASTON ODIN6314223.01T W Murray (Lewiston)
9DAINA ALLEN83646NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KIMBA BALE53786NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Elizabeth Football Club Mixed Stake09:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,005 2nd: $310 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEANNIE’S GIFT2631622.84K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2HEARTS OF FIRE6227223.16R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3HOT GUESS2173623.15G R Stirling (Two Wells)
4BERTA44275NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
5CASH OR CREDIT2643422.52S J Gesler (Evanston)
6MUSE ME7555122.70K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7GENERAL MAXIE44F2623.02K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8TERMINATOR GUNN4431222.73L R Harris (Willaston)
9WYONA BALE45474NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ALLEN INDIAN12744NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake09:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST ON PEDRO28735FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SUSPICIOUS SARAH8577723.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3KYRAZZI45324NBTC M Swain (Paralowie)
4CLAY’S CHOICE7342823.36B H Styles (Two Wells)
5LEKTRA JACKLYN46335NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COOL TILLI5665823.20K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7PANDORA KIST1334522.96P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8UNDER SCRUTINY2314522.93T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
9DYNA ALIVIA3574FNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10KING FOX67546NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake09:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEIKA MAGIC38434NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2MALACHITE123.53K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3GOOFY SNOUT46522NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
4SNEAKY FELLA2314323.14S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5WAVE JOCKEY14322.95K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6DEHLIA BALE6521NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SALEEN334123.40C M Swain (Paralowie)
8EMERLEY MYSTIC6416222.94R Panagiotou (Evanston Gardens)
9AUSSIE SPIRIT7174323.24V A Phillips (Angle Vale)
10GUN JACK7467323.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 11Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake10:05PM (SAtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX OUT63373FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2MR. TRIXSTAR68456NBTD C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
3HOOP’S TAVERN85456FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
4ROYAL RHONDA34837NBTG L Phillips (Two Wells)
5LEKTRA RHIANNA86637FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ASTON CARMELITA15221NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
7LAST SECTION57227FSTDR Stasiak (West Croydon)
8PLACEBO55428NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments