Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 2 August 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…12:19 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON DIOR337223.45June Sharpe
2PLATO266724.22Wendy Matcott
3MELADORI MAGPIE2NBTDuncan Stewart
4ABERLOURNBTKim Johnstone
5BLOOD RED3723.66Raymond Murray
6BAA BAA RANBTMichael Wittholz
7TODD BLESSNBTTodd Kelly
8MASHIE737423.39Todd Kelly
9KNIGHT’S REALM523.85Cosimo Lopresto
10BAA NONENBTKaren Wittholz
Race No. 2Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…12:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARMALITE1222.99Raymond Murray
2SHAQ PACK28123.41Robin Harnas
3GEE ME UP665623.86Kevin Murnane
4SPARKLING ANGEL6123.34Colin Swain
5ASTON CLAUDE476223.39Leanne Fagan
6DYNA LEONA2356NBTWendy Matcott
7DANCING SAILS715823.34Gary Rawlings
8OPLAR BALE7617NBTLisa Rasmussen
9ETOILE DE MER288423.36Todd Kelly
10VIRON’S MEMORY776523.43Trevor Jessup
Race No. 3Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…1:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACA MCLENNAN1476NBTWendy Matcott
2EVA TYSON718423.15Tony Lagana
3MURRELL BURRELL618323.01Brenton Prouse
4NANCY BOTWIN6727NBTDuncan Stewart
5LITTLE DIPPAX82822.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6RACINE BALE136323.12Gary Rawlings
7DAINTREE KING651223.28Ben Rawlings
8SUNNY AURA484222.88Christopher Jaensch
9VIRON’S LEGACY284623.28Trevor Jessup
10LEKTRA BASSET847423.03Elly Matcott
Race No. 4The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division31:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIMSICAL BLUES638123.55Gary Rawlings
2VELOCITY TINA254723.05Kim Johnstone
3BUTESTONE CELIA673123.24Paul Fagan
4DRUID BALE634823.15Wendy Matcott
5DOLCE MAVRO613723.37Kelvin Stott
6ROCKSTAR ELLE764423.34Tony Rasmussen
7TIP TOP TIARN5X4223.17Christopher Jaensch
8PEEKABOO BANG156722.81Kenneth Newlyn
9ZULU HERCULES2668NBTGino Grgurovic
10TOP NOLEN174523.24Simon Gesler
Race No. 5Water Search (n/p) Mixed Stake P…1:39 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALOSHORE5567NBTTony Rasmussen
2NIGHT RHYTHM221538.03Troy Murray
3TRONALD TRUMP316738.04Tony Rasmussen
4SUTTON STEELE113237.75Angela Modra
5DYNA INCA371637.97Lisa Rasmussen
6LACHY BALBOA5731NBTNarvette Treloar
7HERE COMES HENRY262337.49Paula Hearnden
8HOT ELLI1778NBTAndreas Louca
9STOLEN PROPERTY456439.37Tony Farquhar
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:57 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARSHALL GIVENS758331.21Jason Caley
2WOTA CHILL1211NBTRichard Pearce
3GELIGNITE JACK725830.99Judith Hurley
4URANA ROMAN8411NBTPaul Fagan
5DREAM DAZZLER214331.26Laurence Cahalan
6PERRIER BALE435531.20Wendy Matcott
7ASTON ASTEROID1211NBTRaymond Murray
8ASTON FORCE2131NBTTroy Murray
9RATTLE ‘EM273531.10Judith Hurley
10FURY ROAD844631.35Robin Harnas
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel (queens) Stake P…2:17 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN ZARR GO447831.08Todd Kelly
2CHILLI IN WHITE525531.07David Hall
3INVARIABLY1127NBTTroy Murray
4ZIPPING ALLEY8615NBTCon Haagmans
5WEST ON JORJI866231.36Laurence Cahalan
6RED CLAUDETTE272731.03Nicole Price
7ASTON COCO3X8430.85Troy Murray
8STARBRIGHT TARA643231.71Craig Jaensch
Race No. 8Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…2:37 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PELICAN KEEPING764431.22Scott Feltus
2RUFF STATE24X130.95Kenneth Gill
3OFFICIAL LABEL361631.02Steven Brook
4BALLY REBEL378431.93Anthony Fry
5ALHANNA523530.79Angela Modra
6TEAM ROPER1111NBTAlan Mcculloch
7CHARGING IN4677NBTLisa Rasmussen
8STARLING BALE466830.96Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…2:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA TAYLOR212622.86Sharyn Gray
2MACALONEY4445NBTRobyn Mackellar
3JACKO’S REPLY524522.93Christopher Martin
4NITRO LOOPER861123.23Alan Mcculloch
5SORCERESS BALE7878NBTTony Rasmussen
6FOOTROT FALSETTO568323.12Bozidar Stamenkovic
7NIPPA WAHWAH186823.14Todd Kelly
8LEKTRA FLASH236723.09Elly Matcott
9SARDONYX178623.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10JOLLY BALE3577NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADROX544323.13Vadim Roz
2WOTA GOOD SORT482722.75Steven Brook
3MAXIMUM SHERA4218NBTCraig Jaensch
4EMERLEY DRYAD422422.73Judith Hurley
5CAN’T RESIST2517NBTKim Johnstone
6DYNA HOGAN462422.95Tony Rasmussen
7KOOMBOOYANA SONG811322.85Bozidar Stamenkovic
8OPAL BALE734523.00Wendy Matcott
9RUCKY BOY851523.32Todd Kelly
10WARM COCONUT PIE455423.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 11Winning Formula Mixed Stake Pr1 …3:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING BLUE152722.93Robert Isaacson
2PADDY MCBAIN716723.17Todd Kelly
3LAPLAND554222.73Michael Wittholz
4FOOTROT FANTASIA333122.61Bozidar Stamenkovic
5ZENGA BALE773623.88Wendy Matcott
6SHEZA BLACK ROSE252122.79Craig Jaensch
7MAGIC TRAIN155222.91John Gale
8MATT’S BOY11X122.85Matthew Head
9ANGRY STORM883722.86Brenton Prouse
10SMASHED DIP476422.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry