Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 2 June 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:46 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROTH BALE475523.51Wendy Matcott
2BLACK WINDNBT
3BACHELOR CLUB8623.75John Hancock
4HAYRIDE EANIE588423.60David Perry
6GANGALLA THRILL562623.24Anthony Fry
7MASSIVE BILL623423.18Leigh Drganc
8PONYO BALE658XNBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …1:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING ALES655523.25Wendy Matcott
2OATWAY BALE47NBTWendy Matcott
3WIRRAL BELLENBTDavid Hall
4SUPPER CLUB434623.41Paula Hearnden
5ELITE GAS724623.74Leigh Drganc
6ASTON WILLOW2223.34
7KIT KAT736723.93Heidi Drganc
8LYNLAW AMY6875NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGVALE TILKA311323.28Karen Wittholz
2MAGIC TRAIN484323.11John Gale
3GOLD BUST458624.08
4OUR NUMBERED887624.35Kelvin Stott
5CLARETOWN ZOE658823.55Noel Bland
6ASTON MAGIC123.10Troy Murray
7YA ONLY DREAMIN415223.26Raymond Burgess
8GANGALLA SWIFT866523.09Anthony Fry
9ALLEN DRAGON645723.67Wendy Matcott
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:37 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR BOBBY642123.25Kevin Bewley
2GANGSTER GUN581723.88Darren Camporeale
3PARK GLORY364322.99Vadim Roz
4KASH KIST758823.55Kiah Hurley
5MAMMA MIA646222.95Brian Kent
6BOVELO5637NBTMelissa Fullerton
7ASTON TROTT265622.67Leanne Fagan
8BUDGET BLOWOUT348823.41Lisa Rasmussen
9ALLEN DRAGON645723.67Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Arclight Photography (n/p) Mixed…1:56 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH IN LOOPER563437.74Troy Murray
2ZIPPING TRIXIE126537.76John Hancock
3ROSES IN SPRING482737.99Raymond Burgess
4DON’T POINT665738.11Leslie Bates
6ASTON KANE1653NBTRaymond Murray
7LUCY FERGO114237.52Michael Giniotis
8HAVAGO MEGSIE336438.41Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 6Gawler Farm Machinery Grade 5 Se…2:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEX WALKER225122.47Karen Wittholz
2RELIUS BALE212323.12Lisa Rasmussen
3ASTON ARCHER253222.97Leanne Fagan
4CHANT783122.83
5ROGUE TRADER637222.70John Hancock
6LEISURE LARRY474122.92Michael Wittholz
7BOSS POWER BULL464222.80John Hancock
8MAGNETO BALE833222.96Wendy Matcott
9NINJA ZORRO822323.21Michael Thomas
10IKARA BALE668423.23Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:31 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK YO SELF136131.38Wayne Ryan
2WONDER LACE421431.15Ross Panagiotou
3LONG GULLY MAGIC735130.85Paula Hearnden
4STORM ALLEN325530.75Wendy Matcott
5LEKTRA DIVA315531.52Wendy Matcott
6PRINCELY BOGAN111230.92Paula Hearnden
7REBEL CAIN4131.08
8EMERLEY LANE437431.05
9PING KING673531.05Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 8Greyhoundtips.com.au Best Form M…2:47 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKO FOZZ374830.64David Hall
2FIRECETTE7321NBTBarry Fullerton
3COULTA HILL373730.85Artemio Ieraci
4ASTRONOMIC273830.56Troy Murray
5ALHANNA524330.79
6COSMIC WILD128330.59Jarrad Murray
7LONG GULLY MAGS635631.10Paula Hearnden
8WHEELS OF FIRE241330.49John Shanahan
9EMERLEY AVENGER678430.91Peter Hurley
Race No. 9 Program Sa St…3:06 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOVETON BOBO728122.98Kevin Bewley
2HASHTAG HARRY525222.92Vadim Roz
3VEGAS FUND18X623.78Lisa Rasmussen
4ALL BLACK JACK372622.62Ronald Murch
5ERRATIC LORD168122.59Colin Swain
6LYNLAW DAVE837523.07Kelvin Stott
7AUSTRALASIAN TAB412322.74Artemio Ieraci
8RELUCTANT KING435322.76Kelvin Douglas
9ALLEN DRAGON645723.67Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …3:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAS KAHN8581NBTKim Johnstone
2HYMIE245523.46John Hancock
3JUDY’S MY NAME2471NBTDavid Hall
4DANGER THREE TWO722222.71Kelvin Douglas
5VELO GALORE1278NBTMelissa Fullerton
6HAVAGO BILLY453522.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7GROUBEN176722.88Angela Modra
8SIXTO RODRIGUEZ748323.57Leigh Drganc
9SPIDER SILVA565823.87Kelvin Stott
10IKARA BALE668423.23Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11The Bunyip Mixed Stake Pr1 Divis…3:41 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGOR BLAZE124422.46Raymond Burgess
2BLACK TIE AFFAIR475422.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3MARNOO218822.54Paul Fagan
4WINSTON WOLF843522.83John Hancock
5MCRAY177122.44Troy Murray
6SNIPER SKILLS165223.02Heidi Drganc
7LIQUID CLUB151722.64John Hancock
8ONUS ON ME763222.71Robert Isaacson
9BOBBY BOTHING754722.88John Johnstone
10SATSUKI BALE4658NBTWendy Matcott
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments