Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Race No. 1Golden Maiden Series H Prv Divis…12:52 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU MAY SPEAK77NBTGary Pidgeon
2PREMIER HEART558531.74Desmond Hockley
3SAPPHIRE KIST466231.98
4ATLAS GENIUS2722NBTLauren Harris
5AMZALICIOUS53632.23Tony Rasmussen
6RAJAS ONYXNBTRaymond Fewings
7NOWAKNBTRichard Stasiak
8NEBULANBTLauren Harris
9AIR STRIKE466532.47Anthony Fry
10VAPOUR SERGE567731.83John Johnstone
Race No. 2Golden Maiden Series H Prv Divis…1:12 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BELUGANBTLauren Harris
2BON CHOIXNBTRichard Stasiak
3SENNI JAY JAY4NBTColin Swain
4LONG GULLY ALLGO55NBTPaula Hearnden
5BLUES A FAKENBTLisa Rasmussen
6NEVAEH KIST553331.66Peter Hurley
7COOL MINI424331.46Desmond Hockley
8CARWOOLA PETE3257NBTSimon Gesler
9AIR STRIKE466532.47Anthony Fry
10JAYEES OPAL7632.90Raymond Fewings
Race No. 3The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALUT JOLIE8X6623.92Jason Caley
2ASTON TAPANI6423.68Leanne Fagan
3BIDDA GRIEF8724.06Leanne Fagan
4LARRIKIN STREAK534723.14Karen Bearpark
5DYNA LISBETH724.10
6PERRO GARAJE323.29Karen Bearpark
7PIP’S OSCAR646623.40Desmond Hockley
8SENNI JOHN2246NBTColin Swain
Race No. 4Water Search Juvenile Stake Prv …1:47 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KITSUNE3341NBTLisa Rasmussen
2MOMBASA BOY362122.76Richard Pearce
3LONG GULLY MARK438522.73Paula Hearnden
4COOL MERRI364723.36Desmond Hockley
5INDIVIDUALIZE242423.26Lisa Rasmussen
6WINGARD611122.67Desmond Hockley
7AINTREE685323.23
8MY SISTER618123.06Allan Francis
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLONEL JAMES52X423.26John Hancock
2LOCHIE BALE6261NBTLisa Rasmussen
3ONE LAST CHANCE866723.41Ross Panagiotou
4MAUBOY658523.61Kim Johnstone
5SUPREME FORMULA24X523.64Allan Francis
6COOL AND BLACK582723.22Desmond Hockley
7ASTON CAESAR733323.33Leanne Fagan
8JOKER ALLEN1734NBTWendy Matcott
9KENTA BALE555823.20Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 6Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…2:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WISTA4775NBTTony Rasmussen
2AGENT KAHN845623.15Kim Johnstone
3FITZY ALLEN4634NBTWendy Matcott
4MOONSHINE TAYLAH152623.41Allan Francis
5ASTON CARMEN352323.24June Sharpe
6PERMITTED842723.45Kim Johnstone
7BOSS BEAUTY134723.21John Hancock
8BEE SEA DOUGLAS355623.43Robert Drurey
9KENTA BALE555823.20Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Free For All Prv…2:37 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH SO FAST246622.86
2ASTON ODIN411222.50Troy Murray
3CACIA BALE161322.78Lisa Rasmussen
4CLASSIC ICE355722.98Karen Wittholz
6LEKTRA PAIN537722.89Wendy Matcott
7RUNAGATE165122.88Nicole Price
8MR. PIPELINE221622.67Kim Johnstone
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…2:57 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY SENORITA267131.34Peter Hurley
2REDEEMING354231.28Karen Wittholz
3PLAZA SUITE333230.90Janice Jones
4LONG GULLY MAGS1331.26Paula Hearnden
5STACK THE DECK252431.38Karen Wittholz
6MISS KENT788431.67
7BLACK MERLO873331.53
8TEX WALKER242131.04Karen Wittholz
9LONG GULLY MARK438531.69Paula Hearnden
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…3:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OMAR BALE3417NBTWendy Matcott
2GALLOPING BETSY8752NBTGary Pidgeon
3LAST SECTION555531.12Ross Panagiotou
4SURF REPORT113531.11Karen Bearpark
5BO FLIGHT668231.55John Hancock
6LAKE BURLEY648631.85Wendy Sebastyan
7BIT ROSIE774431.69Leanne Fagan
8OMARA ALLEN685531.79Tony Rasmussen
9COME ON CARRUMBA548831.15Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILI DIPPER5418NBTRobert Drurey
2LEKTRA JOE436523.28Wendy Matcott
3BOSS POWER BULL364323.01John Hancock
4VAN PERSIE6526NBTPaul Barry
5TANGO MAN275X22.82Nicole Price
6DYNA MILLIER2262NBTLisa Rasmussen
7WIRED FOR SOUND778422.83Robert Isaacson
8DYNA BRUCE544522.80Kim Johnstone
9ZIPPERED567822.93Karen Bearpark
10LEKTRA RHIANNA585622.88Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Bob Taplin Stake Prv Division23:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMBER’S MCBAIN886623.03Ross Panagiotou
2RATE FOR NOTHIN’723323.08Wendy Sebastyan
3MACCA’S SPIRIT126222.96Richard Pearce
4MORNAY’S DREAM457223.12John Hancock
5DISCO DAVE2167NBTKim Johnstone
6DYNA EZEKI8575NBTWendy Matcott
7NIGEL BALE654523.03Lisa Rasmussen
8KIRA ALLEN182223.14Lisa Rasmussen
9ZIPPERED567822.93Karen Bearpark
10BOSS DOUGIE448622.93John Hancock
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments