Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 21 June 2016

Race No. 1Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:17 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY ALLEN76731.96Lisa Rasmussen
2JORDY ALLEN34X631.66Wendy Matcott
3SHEEZ STUNNING732130.91Richard Pearce
4ASSAULTED PEPPER831.97Jamie Quinlivian
5CASHWISE422531.61Robert Isaacson
6DAKOTA DOLL67431.50Colin Simes
7ROCKSTAR BILLY334331.48Tony Rasmussen
8LONG GULLY GILLY231.12Paula Hearnden
9KATHY BALE75NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 2The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr1 Divi…12:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY EGAN23423.36Paula Hearnden
2CHAPPIE BALE8566NBTWendy Matcott
3KATHY BALE7523.92Wendy Matcott
4PARADIGM758624.11John Hancock
5TOP NOLEN3623.40Simon Gesler
6POLLYTOO366423.32Wendy Matcott
7MY GIRL BOLONEY252423.23John Hancock
8LONG GULLY JAZZ2NBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:04 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA ROSE872523.18Cosimo Lopresto
2DAINTREE KING6221NBTBen Rawlings
3LONG GULLY INDI521423.15Paula Hearnden
4MACKINLAY153223.26Kim Johnstone
5BESSIE BELLE123123.05Jamie Quinlivian
6ROHN632823.33John Hancock
7HEADROX824323.15Vadim Roz
8ETOILE DE MER368323.36Todd Kelly
9TIP TOP TIARN725X23.17Christopher Jaensch
10DOLCE VENTU836523.49Kelvin Stott
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…1:19 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA TAYLOR175622.86Sharyn Gray
2VIRON’S LEGACY277123.28Trevor Jessup
3KUNG FU MARY11NBTBen Rawlings
4HARBISON MISS351222.85Aart Verhoef
5ASTON TROY684223.06Troy Murray
6BATHURST BOGAN121723.67Kim Johnstone
7JACKO’S REPLY514422.93Christopher Martin
8MONSTER FOXY612122.77Jamie Quinlivian
9DYNA GABRIELA177623.18Todd Kelly
10HAVAGO MEGSIE742623.16Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 5Water Search (queens) Stake Pr1 …1:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS GOODS584122.91Todd Kelly
2BROUGHTON BEAUTY674323.10Kevin Murnane
3FABREGAL221122.44Robyn Mackellar
4KALDEN NINA41X322.73Scott Feltus
5ELISHA’S DELIGHT237122.70John Rees
6OPAL BALE2261NBTWendy Matcott
7REBOUND RITA632123.03Desmond Denton
8MOLLY MCBAIN163522.98Todd Kelly
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…1:54 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNING STAR2155NBTNarvette Treloar
2BUHIN BALE4765NBTWendy Matcott
3ASA ROCK SOLID5177NBTTrevor Jessup
4ALLEN ZECHS6356NBTWendy Matcott
5YORKE RAIDER1534NBTJohn Rees
6SUGAR COAT6345NBTKim Johnstone
7NISSAN BALE222331.11Tony Rasmussen
8GUMAROY MODEL766431.87Wendy Matcott
9STORMING KINSHIP487631.26Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 7Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:14 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATKIN BALE762631.13Wendy Matcott
2HOLLYWOOD MODEL543731.33Wendy Matcott
3ALLEN KENTUCKY145531.21Tony Rasmussen
4FLASHY FYFE653831.51Tony Rasmussen
5PERRIER BALE417431.20Wendy Matcott
6SUNNY AURA247831.81Christopher Jaensch
7EMERLEY ICE826731.51Judith Hurley
8GOOD BYE KISS532731.35Matthew Payne
9STORMING KINSHIP487631.26Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 8Nixons Function Centre Mixed Sta…2:39 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINCENT BROWN631730.67Paula Hearnden
2OAKY DOAKS281330.97Wayne Ryan
3WILBA BEAST211130.85Ben Rawlings
4RED CLAUDETTE331431.12Nicole Price
5MARLOW BROWN445130.55Paula Hearnden
6SUTTON STEELE434131.33Angela Modra
7MRS BUBBLES112430.32Matthew Payne
8DISAACI243330.84Jamie Quinlivian
9FAYETTE153630.91Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING BLUE533222.93Robert Isaacson
2MOVING MAN276422.78Artemio Ieraci
3ANGRY STORM188522.86Brenton Prouse
4RHYNSTONE SHELLY315722.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5ASTON MORRIS115823.08Troy Murray
6WARM COCONUT PIE456623.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7JIMMY MCBAIN474822.99Todd Kelly
8LEOPOLD BALE6258NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…3:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONUS ON ME775422.71Robert Isaacson
2ASTON COCO162622.94Troy Murray
3KILTER BALE766123.04Wendy Matcott
4EMERLEY DRYAD362322.73Judith Hurley
5RHYNSTONE ASHLEY577622.94Anthony Fry
6ALL SILVER364523.06Angela Modra
7SMASHED DIP864822.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8CAN’T RESIST2517NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Fr…3:37 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS BALE222222.67Lisa Rasmussen
2GEE BOY236322.60Christopher Jaensch
3ALHANNA256422.56Angela Modra
4MAGIC TRAIN281622.91John Gale
6EMERLEY AVENUE361122.60Judith Hurley
7BRESHIA BALE253722.82Lisa Rasmussen
8CAMEROON621422.77Karen Wittholz