Tuesday 21st August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 21st August 2012

Race No. 1Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDY GORDO12335NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
2ALOHOMORA64856FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3BILLENCO KING27FSHD L Martin (Lewiston)
4STACK THE DOE36NBTB H Lellmann (Lewiston)
5BABY BAD GIRL63FSTDR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
6TIMES A LADY1FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7PANDORA KIST67323NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8KIOWA CASH22623NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9CARLOS KIST47NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
10SILVER AND GOLDFSTDD A Murray (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRY ON RITA36NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
2HAYRIDE BILBY65122NBTD A Perry (Two Wells)
3MISS AVOCET3NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
4CHEEKY SNAPS652NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
5SNIPER SKILLS852NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6VALLEY OF KINGS1FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7CARRUMBA FLICKA4NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CUMANI6NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9SEVERUS SNAPE26767NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
10RUBY SLIPPERS2FSHB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Juvenile Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMOST A STAR1468FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2SUNNY NYASALAND8176523.23A Randall (Christie Downs)
3PEREGRINEF531122.86K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4SON OF COLMAR6667NBTA J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
5MAX OUTF667423.17K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6PRINCE NYASALAND52787NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
7HARMONY ALLEN4317823.06S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ZIPPERED122.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL MAXIE27326NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2PEDRO’S ASSASSIN77284NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
3IVAN BALE45382NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4MISS MOSH4512323.09L R Harris (Willaston)
5LITTLE WAZ BO8114122.87L R Harris (Willaston)
6TOTAL DOMINATION45552NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7PRISTINE JUSTICE2727123.47D L Martin (Lewiston)
8POPPY POMFREY53288FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9FRASER ISLAND3255423.42A L Fry (Lewiston)
10GUN JACK8675423.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA CONTENDER4832323.23J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2MISS FROSTBITE8722223.10L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DILLAN BALE24235NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KID ROCKDALE83F77NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BLUE SUEDE54181NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6MR. KAOS3131123.01J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
7WATTA INNINGS33322FSHC A Smith (Dublin)
8SUSPICIOUS SARAH6846323.24R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9ROXIN ABBEY67754NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
10WHERE’S LIZZIE8875523.08T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 N/P event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILKMAN5363723.10T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)
2SUSPICIOUS BOB5575223.41R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
3LAURA LOU8424823.23D L Martin (Lewiston)
4ALLEN RADNOR5354722.92S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5NEED HIS FAITH3324322.96R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6PADDY HUNTER4617222.88L R Harris (Willaston)
7TESSY’S VESTA6568522.91J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8NIRIMBA JIVE4165822.97K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
9UNRELENTING17774FSHR J Barkla (Virginia)
10MAGIC TREASURE7852523.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Free For All02:07PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA ALLEN2247322.73S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2SAN JOSE3212422.87N M Aikin (Lewiston)
3LADY MCQUEEN6171522.90R J Barkla (Virginia)
4TERMINATOR GUNN6133222.73L R Harris (Willaston)
5FALAY ALLEN5113222.88S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BANK ON DOOM1174722.67K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7WHERE’S PANCHO1351322.59R J Pearce (Gawler River)
8CASH OR CREDIT4445122.92S J Gesler (Evanston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food Mixed Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 N/P event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAJ STAR1F63831.42J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2EL MOROCCO1243331.44K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3ALL INN ANGUS27574FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4BOSS MONOPOLY4431431.24J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5PREMIER STRIKE3713230.95B Rawlings (Lewiston)
6SWEET HONEY PIE3678131.08K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7DYNA ZACKER82456FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8JUDGEMENT211F5NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Bunyip Volunteer Award Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORD NYASALAND73732FSTDA Randall (Christie Downs)
2ESTEVEZ31348NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
3BRIAN FURY8236231.61K W Stott (Balaklava)
4TARTUFFEF231231.16P Zeitz (Lewiston)
5ARCTIC TYSON165NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
6SOLOMON BLAY64644NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7JACK WILLIAM58648FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8ALLEN FRITZ247F7NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MAGGIE’S OWN85477FSTDA L Fry (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake02:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMMY’S SISTER2612130.92L M Fagan (Two Wells)
2ELDON BALE6373FFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SANZZE TYSON4251NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
4ROSE OF GALILEE48518FSTDR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
5KEEP LOOKING18364NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6FINBAR BALE63412NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
7WATS FOXY1731.60C T Cotton (Lewiston)
8PHIL DE VOID25654NBTP E Emrose (Pooraka)
9MAGGIE’S OWN85477FSTDA L Fry (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON NARELLE2216831.11T W Murray (Lewiston)
2CATCH THE BUNDY65428NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
3ARTISTIC21154FSTDR A Mackellar (Lewiston)
4COOL TILLI38726NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BREE BALE3267631.40S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ANOTHER JIM7768731.05K W Stott (Balaklava)
7KOH GOLD64765NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8TIGGERLONG BLISS45548NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***