Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 22 March 2016

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Series H …12:44 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER MAI3NBTDonald Turner
2NAUGHTY NAT2543NBTLisa Rasmussen
3SHE’S A JINX3773NBTMichael Thomas
4JASPLINTA426231.63Todd Kelly
5SHEEZ STUNNING7345NBTPeter Mcavaney
6GUTTA JOURNALISM333432.44Nicole Price
7FALCON UTE322331.42Kim Johnstone
8DYNA GABRIELA222232.27Todd Kelly
9EL LUCKY STARS86632.70David Perry
10HUAYRANBTKirin Corby
Race No. 2Arclight Photography Maiden Stak…12:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKJACK MAC823523.29Peter Mcavaney
2WOODSIDE FLASH265323.30Graham Smith
3BANGOR SPRINGS2623.54Raymond Burgess
4EXPLOSIVE TEDDY484523.43Robert Drurey
5MASHIE564723.39Todd Kelly
6WOODSIDE ROCKY635423.52Graham Smith
7AZUL8423.57Richard Pearce
8BESSIE BELLE2223.40Jamie Quinlivian
9WOODSIDE PIXIE5723.72Graham Smith
10POLLYTOO748NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXIE RHYTHM152323.31Michele Famiglietti
2VIRON’S LEGACY1NBTTrevor Jessup
3LETHAL FURY51X423.44Lisa Rasmussen
4DYNA HOGAN3251NBTTony Rasmussen
5SWEET SAVAGE21323.10Jamie Quinlivian
6GYPSY REVOLVER16123.33Paul Fagan
7GIBBALONEY336223.42Edward Wood
8ASA RED ROCKA574123.31Adam Manton
9YARAMUNDI TINY786X23.52Todd Kelly
10SARDONYX773623.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 4Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…1:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE ME UP2181NBTKim Johnstone
2RED CLAUDETTE5124NBTNicole Price
3IL SIGNO112723.09Artemio Ieraci
4MAKING WAVES512523.49Michele Famiglietti
5ASTON ZEUS2588NBTLeanne Fagan
6NIKE BALE623323.19Wendy Matcott
7BACK UP TIGER614123.72Tony Hinrichsen
8YOUNG WINGARD383222.89Desmond Hockley
9FRUITCAKE815623.78Sharyn Gray
10BYRON DE KAHN146722.69Robin Harnas
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Free For All Pr1…1:49 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSMOKE MCBAIN713622.83Todd Kelly
2MATT’S BOY211122.95Matthew Head
3EMERLEY AVENUE511622.69Judith Hurley
4ASTON WINGARD522322.35Troy Murray
5BANGOR BLAZE233322.46Raymond Burgess
6BRESHIA BALE147122.82Lisa Rasmussen
7UNIVERSITY TAB461222.87Artemio Ieraci
8OZ DAZZLER517122.69Samantha Decrea
9LAPLAND1686NBTRolland Parry
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Grade 6 …2:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER FOXY731NBTJamie Quinlivian
2CAIRNLEA DONNY172631.19Donald Turner
3DANCING BRETT224731.39Robert Isaacson
4ZIPPING FEE FEE688131.18Steven Brook
5BATHTUB TEDDY145231.43Kenneth Newlyn
6AIRBALL467331.80Tony Rasmussen
7EDUARDO1386NBTKirin Corby
8ASTON ELLA414XNBTJune Sharpe
9FULL BOGAN884431.22Kim Johnstone
10DANTE’S SPIRIT657531.80Angela Modra
Race No. 7Michaelkris Real Estate Grade 6 …2:27 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYBE ONCE5543NBTTodd Kelly
2WONDER LACE516531.07Ross Panagiotou
3HE’S A DUDE144231.38Scott Feltus
4BOUNCE PASS2451NBTTony Rasmussen
5ASTON CARBINE216331.21Leanne Fagan
6ACELA EXPRESS4165NBTMichael Thomas
7WARRIOR OF OZ512131.45Dean Decrea
8SPEEDY SPRITER514131.79Kim Johnstone
9CAIRNLEA MAT2736NBTRichard Stasiak
10JET SETTING2776NBTTroy Murray
Race No. 8Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:47 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINKACHU1113NBTAdrien Chevalier
2IN THE BAZZA652131.08Michele Famiglietti
3COMMENTATOR126531.44Samantha Decrea
4FLYING MAL135630.73Troy Murray
5GROUBEN133630.95Angela Modra
6ZIPPING NELSON323431.54Raymond Murray
7WOTA GOOD SORT4336NBTSteven Brook
8LUCY’S GIRL7156NBTNarvette Treloar
9OFFICIAL LABEL655431.68Steven Brook
10ATATAK747531.16Angela Modra
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KICK LIKE MICK4821NBTLisa Rasmussen
2ALLEN YELLER431523.45Wendy Matcott
3BALLY MILE462723.05Karen Wittholz
4THUNDER OPAL427623.14Donald Turner
5STORMING KINSHIP317622.89Ross Panagiotou
6SMASHED DIP526822.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7WOODSIDE TIMMY343422.74Graham Smith
8KANSAS BALE318223.10Lisa Rasmussen
9LAPLAND1686NBTRolland Parry
10COSMIC WONDER4447NBTScott Feltus
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…3:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL BLONDE121223.06Michael Giniotis
2TWIST AWAY182823.98Lisa Rasmussen
3FABULOUS BOY234622.82Ross Panagiotou
4PELICAN KEEPING356523.47Scott Feltus
5ELSEWHERE525822.79Paula Hearnden
6SNEAKY GAZELLE723322.89Graham Smith
7AMERICAN TONY2246NBTKenneth Gill
8UNLEASH HELL884323.10Michael Thomas
9ONUS ON ME354522.71Robert Isaacson
10HAKATA BALE578723.06Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…3:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMBELLISH423423.43Michele Famiglietti
2WHERE’S MINI146622.84Narvette Treloar
3WOODSIDE JAGGER243422.82Graham Smith
4LASER ILLUSION125122.62Marie Whyte
5STEELA DREAM716222.81Michael Thomas
6FURY BALE263723.12Lisa Rasmussen
7EMERLEY SPRITE731422.65Judith Hurley
8OOPS4646NBTRaymond Burgess
9ONUS ON ME354522.71Robert Isaacson
10COSMIC WONDER4447NBTScott Feltus