Tuesday 22nd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 22nd January 2013

Race No. 1My Ani-mall Pet Food12:22PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENDITION85233NBTC Lopresto (Lewiston)
2GRUMPY AXEMAN23FSHL D Stewart (Ironbank)
3SCAR’S DELIGHT37F42FSHR B Harris ()
4MR. PLOW62464NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
5VICTA CASEYFSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
6HANNAH PATCHFSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7PIPPA YA RIPPA76353FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
8ALOHA SPIRIT1FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ENAMAROEFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10RASCAL KIST6NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 2My Ani-mall Pet Food12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOYOTA CROSSING75287NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
2POWER MERC34FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3RUNAWAY CHASEFSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
4SHADOW’S CLOWN6284NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5 HARLEY5683FSHK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
6REMEMBER PASSION2NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
7GOLD ARROW47285NBTR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
8ACOUSTIC KAHNFSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9COSMIC WAYFSHL Wilson (Two Wells)
10HOUSEFIREFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 3My Ani-mall Pet Food12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATZ SHADOW2NBTA P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2ROSIE JAKIT83345NBTN B Treloar (Gawler River)
3OISIN MCCOOLFFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4VALSMISSFSHV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
5BELLA MCBAIN86713NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
6HONKY FLIER53468FSTDD L Gordon (Barmera)
7TEMPLETON DANCERFSHA Porter (Edithburgh)
8EMERLEY HOOKERFSHP E Hurley (Two Wells)
9VINTAGE STARFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
10VICTA TIMFSHR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food01:17PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 SNOWFSHL Wilson (Two Wells)
2SNAPPA CHENYAYFSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
3DOVETON74432FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4WATCHING OVER USFSHJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5SPINNING SAM52535NBTM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
6EMERLEY SPLITZ36NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7THANKS ROGER26222NBTC T Cotton (Lewiston)
8SINDY KNOCKAS45352NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9NAVVIE’S NOOK56266FSTDN B Treloar (Gawler River)
10ASTON BUZZTNBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
Race No. 5The Bunyip01:32PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCH MCBAIN74714NBTT L Kelly (Two Wells)
2DREAM 64532NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
3VICTA SCOTTF8542NBTR A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
4AVID TYSON4351122.55T Lagana (Gawler River)
5BLAZE MCBAIN3872323.13T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6VICTA BROOKE1421122.46R A Schadow (Victor Harbor)
7LONG GULLY TESE7221322.97D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8KIBBLE KATE6756423.16S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RAQUEL BALE86315NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10EMERLEY ZING53315NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Designs Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE BALE88518FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2GUN JACK4673423.58K W Stott (Balaklava)
3TAYLA’S PUZZLE1716123.34K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
4RAQUEL BALE86315NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA DUDLEY7576323.32T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6EMBER’S MCBAIN8822123.03T L Kelly (Two Wells)
7TALKING MONZA8618723.32R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
8VALIDATOR8263723.44K S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
9BRIAN FURY56566NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
10CHARLES LOUSON66565FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Adelaide Plains Vet Services Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING JACK8814823.12C Lopresto (Lewiston)
2SOOKI STACKHOUSE78861FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3CATCH THE BUNDY7188122.99S L Gray (Broken Hill)
4RAINBOW BOY6185723.15F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
5CRAFTY NELLIE3527223.07L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6GENERAL F264623.02K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7ARCTIC TYSON5341423.10T Lagana (Gawler River)
8FRANK BALE28762NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SAMANTHA JONES6378823.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10DORKUS MALORKUS35784NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S GOT SPIRIT8765331.08A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
2TRIATHLON QUEEN6733231.07C M Swain (Paralowie)
3BESSIE’S DELIGHT8637831.21J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
4CARBON FIBRE13473NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
5EMERLEY WHISPERS8685131.29G R Stirling (Two Wells)
6ASSASSIN’S QUEST31767NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
7OCTANE OSTI6522431.04T W Murray (Lewiston)
8MORABITO18617FSTDL M Fagan (Two Wells)
9MOST BIZARRE5652631.40K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDY MONSOON6231731.51J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2EMERLEY WIZARD1F12131.12P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3TYSON WILLOW64745NBTT Lagana (Gawler River)
4TORTOISE SHELL78156FSHR Burns (Parafield Gardens)
5LONG GULLY MEG75721NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6DUST STORMER856F8NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7RESULT TO EXCEL82852FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8YARANYACKA2723131.39C M Swain (Paralowie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Mixed Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNSEY BALE2215222.64T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2PINK CHARM1318723.13K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3CLOSING ECHO3837423.05L Trzeciak (Gladstone)
4FULL EMBARGO6437122.79R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
5LETA BALE673T522.96F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
6PROVEN BREEZE4822123.02A M Mcculloch (Cheltenham)
7MISS AVOCET4861622.79L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8GERTRUDE BALE5178322.92N A Price (Renmark)
9SAMANTHA JONES6378823.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10DORKUS MALORKUS35784NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACIA BALE11711FSTDL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SKYE 8362223.03L M Fagan (Two Wells)
3DYNA BRUCE53436NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SAPPHIRE FLEX57552FSHC J Martin (Evanston)
5ANOTHER JIM8473623.03K W Stott (Balaklava)
6JUDGEMENT5715422.82J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7LONG GULLY BOB7664423.15D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8TRICKY YOKO114F623.14K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9SAMANTHA JONES6378823.31R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10DORKUS MALORKUS35784NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments