Tuesday 22nd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 22nd March 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Maiden Final12:15PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANTIPODES3K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ROADWORTHY1K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3BONNIE JAKIT53534N B Treloar (Lewiston)
4BOSS POKERFACE27222J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5BOSS BOBBITY BOB35713J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6KING’S NOT HOME83U62K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7HOT PROPHET34481M J Lanyon (Kadina)
8PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT82143G K Curyer (Kudla)
9CHERRY PRINCE2744UJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10RHYTHM ON OAK74UD R Frith (Salisbury)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:35PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BUELLER1K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2NALA28676E W J Wood (Lewiston)
3WITCHELINA8B R Cleggett (Laura)
4SHENZI47675E W J Wood (Lewiston)
5I’M THE WOLF73374T L Kelly (Two Wells)
6BOSS GIRL42F55J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7MISCHIEF 2266J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8LEKTRA LING62785C J Martin (Evanston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rapidvite Maiden Final12:50PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY BOY CARRUMBA62374S D Matcott ()
2DYNA DILLY36672S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3TAG TEAM47281R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4ARCKARINGA532B R Cleggett (Laura)
5EMERLEY CHANCE35583P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6AIR KISSES13521K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7MOONDANCE BABY51413K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8SAINTLY SMUGGLER44754D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
9BOSS GIRL42F55J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
10SHENZI47675E W J Wood (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:11PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY TALES53661D A Perry (Two Wells)
2EMERLEY WHISPERS86341M A Stirling (Two Wells)
3CASH DEPOSIT12615S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4CARRUMBA MACCA74624S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JONES BOY12125R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6AHANA BALE35154K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7COOL SOLUTION53212C F Irwin (Two Wells)
8BLUE ANTICO65328C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9FREE TO SURF38575J S Penn (Blakeview)
10TYLER CRUISE86686K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5 Program Stake01:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYSYND TSUNAMI53135R J Barkla (Virginia)
2HAYRIDE BRICK28524D A Perry (Two Wells)
3OFFICE GOSSIP18838S J Gesler (Evanston)
4SANAZ BALE31224K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ISABELLA RARE67425J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6TOBY ATTACK77655R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7CEE JAY SEVEN47363S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8UCHITEL87433K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9DELIGHTFUL BOND43488D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10GRADY BALE16886S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S MY CHAMP81332P L Smith (Evanston South)
2SUCH IS LIFE44773M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3JUMP AND RHYTHM18743D R Frith (Salisbury)
4PURPLE ONYX87461G P Baker (Elizabeth South)
5ROYAL ANICKA46616R J Barkla (Virginia)
6BUSTA THE PIRATE216J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7BEER KARMA14224K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8TORSOME15432C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9BRONX QUEEN28682D Hall (Paskeville)
10VINO TINTO25887T D Phillips (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake02:05PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG GULLY OVA11156D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2TOKEN CLASS17532K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3MANETTI BALE24487K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4KYANDRA ROSE22488K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
5LES NORTON23856G C Pidgeon (Owen)
6LUIS BALE21114C J Martin (Evanston)
7BEER TIME13671K Bearpark (Two Wells)
8JACOB JAY51454K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9CHICKY BOMB24616A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
10MISS ANNALISE84674K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Cup Heat02:22PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG GULLY JACOB67232D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2ACOUSTIC BALE27243S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BIG YELLA83343K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4HAYDEE RAY27113T W Murray (Lewiston)
5CRAZY HEART31241B H Lellmann (Renmark)
6FAT WRECK61121C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7ASTON RACHAEL37515T W Murray (Lewiston)
8GO HARVEY GO24312D S Ensten (Lewiston)
9EMERLEY BELLE58214P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10OCTANE EVOLUTION11586R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUTHENTIC GAL78546K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2DYNA GARTON36585S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SATANIC FORCE54226R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4ARNALDA BALE25553K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5ALVANIA BALE36264S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EXTRA24647C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7LONG GULLY JACK56435D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8ODNOC DAVID21337J S Penn (Blakeview)
987627K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10GUNDAL SMASH32867K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake02:58PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANCY POLLY86513C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2TAYMEL FOX43543R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3SATANIC CREEK37577R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4LIBBY’S PASSION17367K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5UNLEASHED BOND76571D Stockdale (Golden Grove)
6SON OF RUMOR24718R A Mcavaney (Two Wells)
7NO DIAL TONE62656K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8OREGON BALE23858S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SHELLY SPICE78177K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10ZALI’S GIRL62727K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S ADAM654F7R J Barkla (Virginia)
2VELVETEEN BALE35483S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BIG BUD64523K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4SPARKIE’S ROCK43315K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5SPIRITED LADY44465R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6UNCONSCIOUS45714M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7BLACK SATANIC67765R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8IZMIR’S WARRIOR44637K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9BOMBER’S BOY45868S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SOUTHERN ANNIE73285K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments