Tuesday 23rd November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 23rd November 2010

Race No. 1 Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:12PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZALI’S GIRL583K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2HEZA SMUGGLER4M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3 LIGHTNING236M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4 KIST744P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5STUBBORN BLONDE28566J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
6STRICTLY FORMAL46461L R Harris (Willaston)
7BOSS MONOPOLY26736J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8MAKE IT BACKA R Francis (Macclesfield)
9BLUE SAPPHIRE8G P Baker (Elizabeth South)
10TWO DUCK EGGS85K L Blakemore (Gawler)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAINTLY SMUGGLER357M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2HURLEY’S KISTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
3DOUGIE’S GIFT78T W Murray (Lewiston)
4REMO ROXY35374J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5COOL SOLUTION54F35C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6BONNIE JAKIT6N B Treloar (Lewiston)
7SWEET ROLLER35342L R Harris (Willaston)
8CAMEO ROSE334F4D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9TWO DUCK EGGS85K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10AWKWARD MOMENT76752F A Moore ()
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 312:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIDER BOY52448D L Gordon (Barmera)
2TORSOME12136C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3BOSS POKERFACE33227J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4MARY’S ILLUSION35352D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
5SENNI JOE353D L Martin (Lewiston)
6EL PISTOLERO36683K L Blakemore (Gawler)
7SOUTHERN ANNIE2K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8COOL SMUGGLER3M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9AWKWARD MOMENT76752F A Moore (Murray Bridge)
10BLUE SAPPHIRE8G P Baker (Elizabeth South)
Race No. 4Dinki Di Web Designs Maiden Final01:07PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY TALES58842P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2CARRUMBA MACCA52S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CLASSIC EXCUSE1K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
4ULTIMATION41K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5BOSS GIRL382J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6EMERLEY WHAT24521S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LOTA COSTA53J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
8SLEET OF GOLD76223A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)
9EL PISTOLERO36683K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10SPARK OF BOND4D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Stake01:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRACE BALE88433S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2FLOYDII BALE13371S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
321428K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4PILLIGA BANDIT27382D L Martin (Lewiston)
5COOL HONEY83424I R Chapman (Littlehampton)
6DEUCE174D L Martin (Lewiston)
7PURPLE ONYX13325G P Baker (Elizabeth South)
8CALEB BALE63763L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9LILAC RAIDA54532A R Francis (Macclesfield)
10THUNDERIN’ AMBA43247B G Prouse (Kadina)
Race No. 6Cockatoo Ridge Wines Stake01:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ISABELLA RARE47812J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
2DON’T TELL ALLY27856K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3 STAR GIRL32344V S Kellaway (Willaston)
4JACOBELLA BALET8881S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA GEE15448K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6NICKLEBY BALE52465L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7FREE TO SURF77754D L Martin (Lewiston)
8TEHYA’S GRACIE44473C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9IMPRESSIVE MOLLY55458K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10SPLITZVILLE57158G K Curyer (Kudla)
Race No. 7Bunyip Stake02:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FATAL IMPACT24581K Johnstone (Two Wells)
2SLIM SLAM46471D L Martin (Lewiston)
3MAUDE’S IMAGE53757D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
4EGYPTIAN BEN24336C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5MARGARET BALE47711S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6BILLIE THE BAR55473C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7LONG GULLY MOLLY53564D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8BIG BUD53346K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9CANDY LU62468K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10NIKITA BOB44655T J Hinrichsen (Glengowrie)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake Heat 102:28PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROWLAND BALE64626L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2DUNK BALE62735S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BONAPARTE32513A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4ODNOC DAVID25271D L Martin (Lewiston)
5CONDOR BALE26382K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6BALLISTIC SHIRAZ45232D Hall (Paskeville)
7TOKEN CLASS25823K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8WHERE’S WILL72435W Harkins (Reynella)
9BUBBA’S OCTANE75384L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10EVERETTE BALE21865S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Stake Heat 202:46PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYRIL78541K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2THAI AGENT55512D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3SPECIAL GAZ16657C J Martin (Evanston)
4NO DIAL TONE66742D L Martin (Lewiston)
5ERCOLE BALE62186L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6OREGON BALE51586S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7SPARKIE’S ROCK53553K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8EMERLEY WHO33362P E Hurley (Two Wells)
9NAPALM BALE84358S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10AIDEN BALE61547S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Kingsford Hotel Stake03:08PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRIGGA BALE14784L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ALLIRA’S BOY58137N B Treloar (Lewiston)
3PINK KISSES12265K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4DYNA TURBO47881S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5BELLA 6T563T Lagana (Gawler River)
6SNOW EXCUSE22281K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7IZMIR’S WARRIOR36552D L Martin (Lewiston)
8PIRAN BALE84771S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NOT MY SON15748W Harkins (Reynella)
10SAFANA BALE32554S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake03:28PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEERLESS PAL27523M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
2LARA ALLEN88367L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3SHOGUN BALE35783L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4KINGPIN CARL47812K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5DYNA REGGIE46148S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TYSON MAX16475T Lagana (Gawler River)
7STOMPING BEAR12181M J Harvey (Lewiston)
8BELLE BALE42122S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9TRILOGY MISSION64482D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10MR. CELLOPHANE318F4D L Martin (Lewiston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments