Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 24 September 2013

Race No. 1Arclight Photography Mixed (n/p)…12:53 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIT BALE5348NBTShaun Matcott
2DUCKTAIL JIVER565137.98Janice Jones
4BURMAN’S BOOTS6344NBTDonald Turner
5LOOKS LIKE DAD315338.50Tony Rasmussen
7SKY KAHN633X38.18Kim Johnstone
8BUBBA RAY DUDLEY144537.83Karen Bearpark
Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Series F P…1:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELASURU4423.53John Hancock
2RASCAL KIST252223.22Kiah Edwards
3PARANORMAL DREAM323.46David Hall
4GOKU BALE5423.75Lisa Rasmussen
5MOGAMBO ROSE765223.39Robert Isaacson
6ALLEN KENNY245323.63Tony Rasmussen
7JUNTA BALE56123.05Lisa Rasmussen
8ROAD TRAIN253123.19Karen Bearpark
9ILLIUM BALE4523.70Lisa Rasmussen
10RAGHNALL22523.52John Hancock
Race No. 3Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINNY FIDGET3823.47June Whyte
2ONE LAST CHANCE342323.41Ross Panagiotou
3HYBRID5824.76David Hall
4ILLIUM BALE4523.70Lisa Rasmussen
5RAGHNALL22523.52John Hancock
6PENNY LANE76523.73Leslie Stewart
7LITTLE INDIE8NBTDavid Perry
8VICKY BALE532423.44Shaun Matcott
9ASTON CAESARNBTLeanne Fagan
10CLETUS JEFFREYNBTMichael Giniotis
Race No. 4The Bunyip Juvenile Stake Prv Di…1:46 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY BLUEFLY621X23.36Desmond Hockley
2POLLY DUCAL788623.55Alan Randall
3SALSA GAL123.18Steven Brook
4BIG SHEP672323.04Karen Bearpark
5COSMIC JANST54624.08Steven Brook
6BESOTTED655523.00Karen Bearpark
7OXYGEN BANDIT721723.35Kim Johnstone
8FIRESIDE ZOE652523.19John Hancock
9MOLLY DUCAL667423.34Alan Randall
10BLACK KIZASHI77NBTBrenton Cleggett
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MONTGOMERY335822.99Tony Lagana
2DALE BALE4543NBTShaun Matcott
3RUSSIAN FIGHTER1417NBTPetar Jovanovic
4FIRE FIRE8188NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
5WELL QUOTED126122.99Carole Scott
6ETEL ALLEN586323.20Lisa Rasmussen
7BOSS POWER BULL146323.01John Hancock
8FLORA BOTHING726222.91Desmond Hockley
9RED NORM262522.96Brenton Cleggett
10SNEAKY FELLA526623.08Shaun Matcott
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…2:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANIC KING464523.30Donald Turner
2TAHNI BALE133623.27Shaun Matcott
3NIGEL BALE6866NBTLisa Rasmussen
4MIDORI SPLASH1888NBTKaren Wittholz
5MAGIC HEN518523.00Raymond Fewings
6ALLEN EMILIO376523.65Shaun Matcott
7KEV BALE116222.99Lisa Rasmussen
8JUST CRAZY346622.88Desmond Hockley
9HUND576522.97David Hall
10SMART DIVIDEND2346NBTRebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…2:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINT’S JESSIE355323.27Brenton Cleggett
2JIMMY GIAMEOS823823.06Shaun Matcott
3SABRINA LOPEZ873423.33Colin Swain
4BOSS DOUGIE223622.93John Hancock
5TOTAL DOMINATION635522.96John Hancock
6WHERE’S RUBY333323.42Charles Irwin
7BUCK STOPS HERE585323.28Christopher Martin
8PROVEN JUDDY112222.99Raymond Murray
9LEKTRA JOE333623.33Shaun Matcott
10ALLEN HAMISH268623.04Shaun Matcott
Race No. 8Kingsford Hotel Free For All Prv…2:56 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON ODIN633122.79Troy Murray
2PURE DOLL442222.80Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3DAINA ALLEN713823.05Shaun Matcott
4WIRED FOR SOUND437122.83Robert Isaacson
5JEANNIE’S GIFT571322.76Kim Johnstone
6AVID TYSON127322.44Tony Lagana
7DYNA BRUCE721722.80Kim Johnstone
8MR. PIPELINE411122.67Karen Bearpark
9RUNAGATE265422.92Nicole Price
Race No. 9Adelaide Plains Vet Services Sta…3:13 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEY BALE621631.41Shaun Matcott
2SANZZE TYSON445531.09Tony Lagana
3TEMPLETON DANCER674830.69Allan Porter
4MR. PUNTING562431.14Simon Gesler
5PREMIER SPOT2127NBTJune Whyte
6MAGIC KAHN183231.29Kim Johnstone
7PARTY GIRL SPUR757431.42Peter Smith
8GEORGIA BLUE153231.36Janice Jones
9MADE THE SAME6846NBTTina Cattermole
10COSMIC TOBIN547831.71Simon Gesler
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…3:31 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA TRAIN474831.07Shaun Matcott
2CINDY LEE312331.10Shaun Laffin
3COOL FRANK366531.82Raymond Fewings
4ELKAN BALEX47530.84Jason Trebilcock
5GO HARVEY GO413131.00Carole Scott
6EMERLEY LOVER125630.36Troy Murray
7GRANTHAM GIRL763631.37David Hall
8RAY’S IMPACT421431.38Brenton Cleggett
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:48 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE FOSSILS335331.00Brenton Cleggett
2JIVE BUNNY752630.90Kelvin Douglas
3TRUMBY877431.23Alan Randall
4ARCTIC TYSON883231.06Tony Lagana
5COOL TILLI822531.10Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6MR. PAPAGIORGIO6765NBTLeanne Fagan
7GOLDEN COBRA453731.06Charles Irwin
8GLAD MAN285731.79Nicole Price
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments