Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 25 November 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats (n/p) Mixed Stake Pr…12:37 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSHI BALE344237.75Lisa Rasmussen
2LONG GULLY BROOK574438.19Paula Hearnden
3MADIBA MAGIC7245NBTKelvin Stott
4KALDEN PLAYBOY132537.17Troy Murray
5DYNA DAINA426837.66Wendy Matcott
6AS IT GOES4331NBTOswald Chegia
7PING KING353337.59Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8HOT WIFEY413537.90Graham Phillips
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…12:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLIPUTIAN523.64Ben Rawlings
2I’M MUMS6NBTLeslie Liveley
3HOCKEY ROAD26NBTWendy Matcott
4TAURIEL524623.66Kelvin Stott
5BOSS HAPPY GROT225523.25John Hancock
6NEW AGE BOGANNBTKaren Bearpark
7CHELSEA DIAMONDNBTTroy Murray
8BOSS MARGE723.93John Hancock
9GRANDIFLORAXNBTEdward Wood
10BUMPTIOUSNBTKaren Bearpark
Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Series F P…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY FERGO632122.72Michael Giniotis
2QUITE CONTRARY3323.44Karen Bearpark
3SPRING SUSIE48223.30Wendy Matcott
4SENNI JAY JAY2X7322.93Artemio Ieraci
5SHEZA BLACK ROSE123.17Craig Jaensch
6ROSES IN SPRING637423.33Raymond Burgess
7YAMI BALE365423.52Lisa Rasmussen
8VISCOUNT VANE3223.23Karen Bearpark
9BOSS HAPPY GROT225523.25John Hancock
10LILLIPUTIAN523.64Ben Rawlings
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Juvenile St…1:32 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY STEVI217522.95Paula Hearnden
2WICKED EXCUSE718423.06Karen Wittholz
3EMERLEY AVENUE232222.69Peter Hurley
4RAJA’S GREEN MAN4172NBTOswald Chegia
5EGO’S LADY14NBTChristopher Jaensch
6CHELSEA BIRD144322.93Karen Bearpark
7PARK GLORY554322.99Vadim Roz
8LONG GULLY MAGIC137122.49Paula Hearnden
9FLASH TYSON565823.34Tony Lagana
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…1:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIRA JANE6842NBTOswald Chegia
2BURSTING FLAMES432622.71Christopher Jaensch
3SHIELS248122.87Kelvin Stott
4DELLAVEDOVA361822.67John Hancock
5TIME FOR WAR313823.47Michael Giniotis
6BOBBY HERITAGE736822.98Wendy Matcott
7BLACK PEES671422.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8SENNI MAGGIE151323.01Artemio Ieraci
9SUMMIT244522.87Karen Wittholz
10STEELA DREAM856423.72Michael Thomas
Race No. 6Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…2:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS POWER BULL322722.80John Hancock
2IGNITER MISS885323.51Wendy Matcott
3UNO OSCAR147122.75Christopher Jaensch
4LANNISTER114522.67Troy Murray
5KIKEM PLUGGER282222.85Leanne Fagan
6TOP GUN MCBAIN613722.64Vadim Roz
7HIGH STATUS482222.73Karen Wittholz
8CAIRNLEA LAYLA1241NBTRobyn Mackellar
9BLACK TIE AFFAIR542522.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10WAVE JOCKEY434522.88Michael Thomas
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:22 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE WINTA1828NBTMicheal Delorenzo
2LONG GULLY HILLS231631.32Paula Hearnden
3MISATO BALE646531.78Wendy Matcott
4BURSTING LUKE637431.11Christopher Jaensch
5KIKI ALLEN466831.06Wendy Matcott
6ALEX TYSON173731.34Tony Lagana
7SAEKI BALE2254NBTTony Rasmussen
8LONG GULLY ALLGO516430.81Paula Hearnden
9ZENITH ALLEN254731.06Wendy Matcott
10MISS TRUMPS3565NBTVadim Roz
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:42 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TEE814130.42Oswald Chegia
2FARMEROO641530.34Kenneth Gill
3REVERT BALE7211NBTWendy Matcott
4KALDEN BALERION722730.76Troy Murray
5COSMIC WILD5241NBTJarrad Murray
6IDLE WAYS8881NBTArtemio Ieraci
7BUXTON MISS623331.09John Hancock
8ABSOLUTE BOSS343230.96Robyn Mackellar
9PRINCESS TEE572730.97Karen Wittholz
10CAPTAIN CLANCEY338431.10Kim Johnstone
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANK TANK242822.96Vadim Roz
2LIQUID CLUB882523.12John Hancock
3BRONCO BALE552222.68Wendy Matcott
4SHE’S SO VAIN242423.00Karen Bearpark
5BLACK MERLO476523.35Robyn Mackellar
6BAD MOON MAGIC313823.29Paul Fagan
7ZERO FAITH427422.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8TIMELESS DIAMOND2348NBTMichael Giniotis
9COOL MINI865822.86Desmond Hockley
10FLASH TYSON565823.34Tony Lagana
Race No. 10The Bunyip Free For All Pr1 Divi…3:22 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVID TYSON118122.27Tony Lagana
2MOMBASA BOY161322.36Richard Pearce
3EMERLEY WIZARD266122.73Peter Hurley
4SUAVE ODESSA524122.62Robyn Mackellar
6TYSON WILLOW734822.77Tony Lagana
7CASH OR CREDIT253122.34Aart Verhoef
8FEARSOME KNIGHT318322.93John Hancock
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com.au Accurate Ti…3:42 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN JANGO471823.32Wendy Matcott
2GEE BOY11NBTChristopher Jaensch
3HESTON’S GUESS574122.55Karen Wittholz
4COSTA KAHN775323.44Kim Johnstone
5GUNSLINGER GIRL581222.95Natasha Isaacson
6LEKTRA BETTY768823.89Wendy Matcott
7SCOOTAH541722.98Kenneth Gill
8AHA MCBAIN233622.97Vadim Roz
9CHILLI IN WHITE655723.12Desmond Hockley
10FLYING CRIA868722.82Edward Wood