Tuesday, 25 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 25 October 2016

Race No. 1The Bunyip (n/p) Mixed Stake Pr1…12:01 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DESTINY5443NBTBarry Shepheard
2LUCY FERGO727237.52Brian Styles
3LEKTRA STOLLY2214NBTElly Matcott
4ASSAULTED PEPPER422638.50Jamie Quinlivian
6PRIVATE ROAD214238.35Matthew Payne
7TAHLO362137.55Jamie Quinlivian
8SCOTTISH THISTLE165538.66Michael Stewart
Race No. 2Winning Formula Open Maiden Seri…12:21 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFTERGLOW645131.52John Mundy
2MAZ’S MITZI732.40Colin Swain
3JASPLINTA785431.63Todd Kelly
4STORMY MOMENT763632.38Kelvin Douglas
5ROCK ME MAMMA532.25Donald Turner
6BREASHA332231.95Adrien Chevalier
7YASTREB434332.04Bozidar Stamenkovic
8NITRO KIST787432.23Kiah Hurley
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Maiden Stake Pr1…12:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMER BALE348323.51Wendy Matcott
2MAZAKEEN8423.76Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3OUTDOORSY423.55Nicole Newlyn
4SHEEZ HI OCTANE35523.81John Mundy
5I’M CAST BEAR36NBTNicole Newlyn
6ZERO ZEPHYR742623.81Lisa Rasmussen
7EARLOLOGY223223.29Todd Kelly
8LUCRETIA MCEVILNBTNeil Mann
9HUNTER’S BESTNBTKevin Murnane
10GIFT OF FAITH524.04Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:01 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN A BOTTLE313831.06Matthew Payne
2PRECIOUS PARKER4216NBTMichael Stewart
3FABREVALE161231.24Lauren Harris
4ALLEN GANTZ5661NBTWendy Matcott
5LONG GULLY EMMA444331.68Paula Hearnden
6DREAM A LITTLE362231.43Janice Jones
7INEQUITY5121NBTRobyn Mackellar
8ROCKSTAR TED524331.56Tony Rasmussen
9HAIRY HAIRDRESER135131.43Nicole Newlyn
10ASTON ASTEROID1X2631.16Raymond Murray
Race No. 52016 Michaelkris Real Estate Gaw…1:24 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE BEKIM7455NBTBen Rawlings
2MARLOW BROWN122230.55Paula Hearnden
3JULES MARLOW111130.90Brodie Jessup
4OPTIC BLAST241130.89Aart Verhoef
5RUN THE JEWELS12X331.58Lauren Harris
6IT’S CLASSIFIED527630.23Troy Murray
7ROCKSTAR LISA142531.24Tony Rasmussen
8SIERRA844632.04Tony Rasmussen
9PRECIOUS PARKER4216NBTMichael Stewart
10SCOTTISH THISTLE165530.79Michael Stewart
Race No. 62016 Michaelkris Real Estate Gaw…1:47 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTHROP FLYER632X31.16Paul Fagan
2MR. ARJAY344531.14Colin Swain
3HOTHAM LAD411130.74Tony Rasmussen
4FABREGAL332130.39Robyn Mackellar
5RUPERT563131.26Adam Manton
6CAUSTIC BALE772330.81Ben Rawlings
7ASTON KODY771231.86Troy Murray
8CHANNING1686NBTTroy Murray
9PRECIOUS PARKER4216NBTMichael Stewart
10SCOTTISH THISTLE165530.79Michael Stewart
Race No. 72016 Michaelkris Real Estate Gaw…2:07 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA JACK KEENE481331.23Trevor Jessup
2EXCUSEZ MOI243131.21Adam Manton
3GALACTIC VIPER3221NBTBarry Shepheard
4DYNA NORFOLK2117NBTTony Rasmussen
5DYNA KEITARO361430.81Ben Rawlings
6BACKPACKER511230.76Troy Murray
7LACHLAN BROWN141131.37Paula Hearnden
8ZIPPING QUINSEE2514NBTMatthew Lanigan
9SCOTTISH THISTLE165530.79Michael Stewart
10PRECIOUS PARKER4216NBTMichael Stewart
Race No. 82016 Michaelkris Real Estate Gaw…2:27 PM
OPEN event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MAL131530.73Troy Murray
2GUN MCBAIN614830.33Todd Kelly
3ULTIMA BALE156731.50Tony Rasmussen
4MRS BUBBLES432830.32Matthew Payne
5HANGING IN THERE8157NBTBen Rawlings
6RUFF STATE141130.74Kenneth Gill
7SIGNAL PEAK3514NBTJamie Quinlivian
8PENNY MAKER422331.07Nicole Price
9SCOTTISH THISTLE165530.79Michael Stewart
10PRECIOUS PARKER4216NBTMichael Stewart
Race No. 9Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:54 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANTE’S SPIRIT775831.04Angela Modra
2PLAY YOUR ACE737731.21Charles Adcock
3PRANCER DANCER3362NBTPaul Fagan
4LISHEEN417431.45Michael Wittholz
5BAA BAA RA157431.46Michael Wittholz
6BIG ROY153431.28Artemio Ieraci
7VON DOUSA243830.65Raymond Murray
8WOTA CHILL111831.17Richard Pearce
9LUCKY QUOTED165731.02Kelvin Stott
10ATATAK766331.16Angela Modra
Race No. 10Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…3:14 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGICAL STRIKE343522.87Desmond Hockley
2NEW AGE BOGAN728522.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3WHERE’S SALLY445323.58Desmond Denton
4DEED716222.91Kenneth Gill
5MR. IGNITION416422.93Douglas Frith
6APRIL’S PEARLAH242123.31Steven Brook
7TODD BLESS822523.19Todd Kelly
8BEST OF BRIT341323.22John Mundy
9OH NO BETA174522.99Raymond Murray
10DRUID BALE854423.15Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…3:39 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARDONYX385823.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2DAKOTA ROSE836523.18Cosimo Lopresto
3WHERE’S DINO1547NBTRaymond Ensten
4MELADORI MAGPIE321523.59Michael Stewart
5SPRING SHOT13523.37Todd Kelly
6DILL BALE7323NBTWendy Matcott
7BIG TEX363123.40Kevin Murnane
8ATLANTIC ICE528823.13Karen Wittholz
9FABULOUS MAC737623.72Kiah Hurley
10FRUITCAKE864123.34Sharyn Gray
Race No. 12Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…4:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY SPRITE323522.65Judith Hurley
2DYNA HOGAN713722.95Tony Rasmussen
3LIVELY PARKER3X63NBTMichael Stewart
4HARBISON MISS134222.74Aart Verhoef
5PEARL BLONDE223622.79Michael Giniotis
6PUNISHMENT853322.54Carole Scott
7INDIAN LIGHT264222.63Lisa Rasmussen
8UNO SPARTI821223.18Lisa Rasmussen
9PAD TIGHE451822.85Kelvin Douglas
10EMERLEY DRYAD428422.73Judith Hurley