Tuesday 25th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 25th May 2010

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Stake12:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEE YA ROXON77813K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2NIRIMBA KNIGHT64227P C Luxton (Gawler)

3PEERLESS PAL72873M H Loveday (Munno Para West)

4PUZZLE ME RED22714K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

5GRUMPY SNAPPA26341Y B (Whyalla Norrie)

6BLACK SATANIC33421R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7CASKADE MACABY74836K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

8NIRIMBA DANCER43218P C Luxton (Gawler)

9SUPER STANLEY24834J Mundy (Lewiston)

10BOBBY BELLE38454A M A Modra (Gawler River)

Race No. 2Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 112:34PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COBBLESTONE LASS76563C F Irwin (Two Wells)

2SMART MISSION46642K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

3SURF WIZARD725G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

4STORMER34538J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

5EUSTACE DIAMONDK Bearpark (Two Wells)

6COMIC REWARD26L R Harris (Willaston)

7DRAFT CHOICE77871P Zeitz (Lewiston)

8FOOTROT FENCE13173B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

9SURF WAVE88G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 212:49PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURPLE ONYXG P Baker (Elizabeth South)

2SCREWED DRIVER56453R W Harnas (Lewiston)

3BIG COOL THUNDER85363C F Irwin (Two Wells)

4OAKTREA BANDIT25846G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

5 STAR GIRL812V S Kellaway (Willaston)

6FIRESIDE PRINCE28153J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

7IMPRESSIVE MOLLY55456K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

8EMERLEY IMPACT25554P E Hurley (Two Wells)

9SURF WAVE88G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 4Rapidvite Open Maiden Stake Heat 301:09PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOBIE’S GIRL51735T R Jessup (Bowden)

2GABLE DANGER57336A J Martin (Elizabeth Park)

3WHERE’S AUSSIE23722R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

4SPOONMAN18127B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

5THERE SHE IS45746K Bearpark (Two Wells)

6SPRINGVALE TEDG R Stirling (Two Wells)

7UNIQUE KIST66547P E Hurley (Two Wells)

8VASA SHIP23655N A Price (Renmark)

9SURF WAVE88G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Grade 6 Stake01:24PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL FEVER36222M J Harvey (Lewiston)

2CHICKY BOMB38284A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

3HAYDIE SLAP32857S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4APRILIA86362K Johnstone (Two Wells)

5MR. MILLER54211J M Rees (Monash)

6MISS MANAKIE31576S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7COOL MINTY25165Y B Maxwell (Whyalla Norrie)

8DILLARAN BALE55374S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9COORDINATE67324V S Kellaway (Willaston)

10BELLA DAKOTA87866C Lopresto (Lewiston)

Race No. 6Bunyip Grade 6 Stake 01:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BENEDIKT BALE3566FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2ONLY JESS66326A M A Modra (Gawler River)

3HAYRIDE PICKET87144D A Perry (Two Wells)

4OAKTREA MADDISON23455G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

5SPRAY ON TAN46217L R Harris (Willaston)

6EL NINO KIST77787P E Hurley (Two Wells)

7SATANIC DELTA52656R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8PROTON BALE15274S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9BELLA DAKOTA87866C Lopresto (Lewiston)

10CONFETTI LAD15876K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 7Cockatoo Ridge Wines Grade 6 Stake02:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC RULER42387R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2SCHIPPER44434B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

3SPEEDING TEDDY71431N A Price (Renmark)

4UNO STELLA STAR21332K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

5DARK ALE74671K Bearpark (Two Wells)

6GUNNADOO QUEEN61586N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

7FARMER JACK47158A M A Modra (Gawler River)

8EVERETTE BALE14636S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

9CONFETTI LAD15876K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

10BLACK SCOTCH74877K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 8Katakasi Veterinary Services Gawler Final02:19PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $3,920 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,380 2nd: $700 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLEXITIME52644K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

2CHAOS MASTER13771G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

3SUCH IS LIFE81123M Giniotis (Two Wells)

4I’M A PLAYER12824D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5TOKEN CLASS86111K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

6OAKTREA PETAL45323G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

7EVACUATION27542M Giniotis (Two Wells)

8GYPSY SPY14812A M A Modra (Gawler River)

9ROCK FISH13425G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

10OAKTREA MADDISON23455G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 9Wallis Cinemas Mixed Stake02:39PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CADMAN BALE64662K Johnstone (Two Wells)

2AWESOME DARE63387R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3SATANIC RAIDER64417R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

4DIAMOND SHOW51236D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5REDROCK STAR74822K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

6CRYSTAL SCULL52141N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7SATANIC FORCE71633R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8SNOW EXCUSE14228K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

9AUTHENTIC GAL43866K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10FACE THE RAT63555J Mundy (Lewiston)

Race No. 10Ken Brereton Jewellers Grade 6 Stake02:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHELLY LOUISE71512G C Pidgeon (Owen)

2MIGHTY BIG61341N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

3KENYA BALE55531S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

4STILL THINKIN’47748B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

5WHERE’S LUCY78411R A Mackellar (Modbury)

6ROCK FISH13425G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)

7UNO BLACKJACK75213K N Gill (Lewiston)

8BRAHM JAKIT21518N B Treloar (Lewiston)

9BLACK SCOTCH74877K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

10GABLE SIZZLER86283A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 11Dinki Di Web Designs Stake03:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KINGPIN CARL36133K Bearpark (Two Wells)

2CRAZY QUIN81261N A Price (Renmark)

3FOOTROT 31125B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

457731T J Whelan (Lewiston)

5ENFORCER FRED42174D D Hockley (Two Wells)

6BITTA FAITH52422M J Harvey (Lewiston)

7BRAVETY33348A M A Modra (Gawler River)

8BIG DADDY’S GIFT12122T W Murray (Lewiston)

9SAIDA84366N M Aikin (Lewiston)

10SPRING MIST31464T J Jackson (Port Pirie West)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments