Tuesday 26th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 26th April 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Stake12:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON VOLANTE4772231.01N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
2CADMAN BALE8857630.88K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3FOX HAND66817NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
4JERRAWA ROAD3534731.32L R Harris (Willaston)
5TOKEN CLASS2235131.08K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6KIMBO SLICE1346631.29T W Murray (Lewiston)
7ONLY JESS4744531.23A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8DANCING DESSA57637NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9LONG GULLY LIBBY6671631.28D H Hearnden (Angaston)
10TURNERS CROSSING71887NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:25PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE LOUIE16NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BAD SAM74474NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
3FIRESIDE MAGIC543NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4BUELLER12444NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5SURF COUNSEL44B25NBTJ Cropley (Elizabeth East)
6MURPHY’S CHARM3225NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7HARD STUFF83478FSHS J Gesler (Evanston)
8ALLEN DORM28NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DELTA TOWN746UUNBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Maiden Final12:41PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO CACHE77213NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2FIRESIDE ACE22524NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4ANTIPODES33222NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5TRUE PAL1445123.18M H Loveday (Munno Para West)
7KING’S NOT HOME27U66NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8MIRAGE WIZ17225NBTR J Fletcher (Bow Hill)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake01:00PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENEDIKT BALE57186NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2OVERRATE54543NBTR Stasiak (West Croydon)
3WIRRINA28588NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
4BOSS GIRL45147NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5COCO MY HERO42427FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
6NOT EASY157FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7DELIGHTFUL BOND46114NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8LONG GULLY MOLLY77734NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZUBIN BALE45875NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2BOSS POKERFACE2412323.50J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3SUNSHINE MAC5324423.32J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
4SWEET ALE33636NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5VADREAM28745NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
6DELTA GOLD53374NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
7DEUCE52768NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
8TARTIE FEN64733FSTDK R Pyke (Gladstone)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake01:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZA QUEEN58546FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2DOLL’S HOT AZZ65822NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3THUNDERIN’ AMBA75778NBTB G Prouse (Kadina)
4TAG TEAM58428FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5SCENIC SENSATION4847423.41G Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6STUBBORN BLONDE75474NBTJ M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7TORSOME23722NBTC F Irwin (Two Wells)
8SOUTHERN ANNIE83876FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC COWBOY56212NBTM J Harvey (Lewiston)
2MANETTI BALE75672NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3IZMIR’S WARRIOR5673123.17K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4TARA LANE27684NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GRACE BALE41746NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6OREGON BALE85887NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WHERE’S MINNIE6411323.24K W Stott (Balaklava)
8NARKOO2824722.96K L Blakemore (Gawler)
9IDELLE BALE76666NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10HERBERT BALE43687NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake02:10PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILDON76675FSTDA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2STAKEOUT1627122.99D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3SILENT PEDRO16776FSTDC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4JAKE FIX2351522.93J Spoolder (Lewiston)
5FLASH PAT2136622.85G K Curyer (Kudla)
6JUDI’S BELLE8471122.78D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7BOSS READY MADE51852NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8CAPTAIN SWIFT47225NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
9MILKMAN4286623.15K W Stott (Balaklava)
10LONG GULLY OVA6661823.03D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 9Pets Tucker Free For All02:30PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,725 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY JACOB2242130.64D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2BURT ABILITY2311130.93J S Penn (Blakeview)
3CROWD SURFING5585430.71J W Jones (Eden Valley)
4CRITERION4561331.30C Lopresto (Lewiston)
5YUENGLING1251131.09R Parry (Bridgewater)
6LIBBY’S PASSION1178831.08K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7FAT WRECK6511530.82C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
8ACOUSTIC BALE1426231.11S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RUMBA DEL FUEGO8357531.08J W Jones (Eden Valley)
Race No. 10Arclight Photography Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL SOLUTION5347331.98C F Irwin (Two Wells)
2RAVEN RILEY76137NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
3LONG GULLY WILL57142NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
4WHERE’S DRUMMER56368FSHY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5BOSS BOBBITY BOB5552131.38J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6SEA OF PASSION14522NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7BUCKLE UP BRIAN53331NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8SIR VALAVIS65683NBTV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
9INDIGO FOX36376NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10BLUE TO YOU13656NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake03:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SATANIC6543231.15R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2JAY VEEF3574FSHR Parry (Bridgewater)
3SCREWED DRIVER3256331.45C J Alleway (Kilburn)
4UNLEASHED BOND7657131.19D Stockdale (Golden Grove)
5GALAPAGOS7444631.48A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6STOOGIE BALE7633731.92V A Phillips (Angle Vale)
7WHERE’S MY CHAMP57221NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
8ISABELLA RARE4315531.42J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
9HITRO NITRO6486831.24K W Stott (Balaklava)
10TAYMEL FOX2278731.29R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments