Tuesday 27th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 27th July 2010

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Stake12:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRACELYN BALE23321S D Matcott ()
2THUNDERIN’ AMBA42752B G Prouse (Kadina)
3REDLINE STATE21368C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
4WALDO’S TRUTH74824D L Martin (Lewiston)
5TARA LANE61155S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KIRSTY BALE43114S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7HAYDIE SLAP34448S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DADDY’S LADY72445D L Martin (Lewiston)
9SAIGON GIRL28F15L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DON’T TELL ALLY11488K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Cockatoo Ridge Wines Maiden Stake12:33PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIRESIDE LITE1J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2QUIKSILVER BLUES6241L R Harris (Willaston)
3STOOGIE BALE332F3N C Hains (Murray Bridge)
4NARKOO42322G K Curyer (Kudla)
5LONG GULLY MOLLY53D H Hearnden (Angaston)
6ALEXIS BALE82262L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7STOBIE’S GIRL63644T R Jessup (Bowden)
8REMO ROXY45654J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9TOAD FISH5G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
10LITTLE BINGLE65715L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Ken Brereton Jewellers Open Maiden Stake12:53PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALEB BALE32422L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2LIBERTY MAN26232D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3VASA SHIP65535S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BIG BUD24772K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5BAD SAM86722K L Blakemore (Gawler)
6SERENITY BALE46585S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7NORTH STAR GIRL23414V S Kellaway (Willaston)
8CRACKLIN ROSIE2246G C Pidgeon (Owen)
9LONG GULLY COOL5P4D H Hearnden (Angaston)
10EMERLEY WHISPERS125P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stake01:12PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OAKTREA PETAL23628G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
2POWER SWEEP66326P Zeitz (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY WHAT21236P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4BRUGAL BALE44226L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5SURF WIZARD51311G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
6WHAT ABOUT WHITE22253R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
7LULU BALE55376S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8SATANIC CREEK14R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9BESSIE’S DELIGHT5D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10WHO WOT WHERE1P T Mcavaney (Cambrai)
Race No. 5My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake01:33PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURNOUT KING14235C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
2DADDY’S MUFFIN62813C F Irwin (Two Wells)
3ELITE NURSE71315A R Francis (Macclesfield)
4MOE SOUTH22843D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
5NERINI BALE33284S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SOBER ASSASSIN75681K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7MARADONNA BALE57256D A Murray (Murray Bridge)
8TEMPLETON KEZIAH45411A Porter (Edithburgh)
9EVERETTE BALE44868S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10SLIM SLAM57675D L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake01:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOKEN SMILES82157D L Martin (Lewiston)
2JAMZIE BALE627F7S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SOURCE CODE31656S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4GRUFF NUT5115C J Martin (Evanston)
5SHELLY SPICE66132K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6FANCY POLLY16557C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
7POT SHOT64325G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8SHAKE YA BONBON38242G K Curyer (Kudla)
9BLACK COGNAC88666D C Denton (O’Sullivan Beach)
10STOBIE’S BOY65732T R Jessup (Bowden)
Race No. 7Bunyip (sa Bred) Stake02:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL FEVER11417M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2CLANCY CAVER57586A M A Modra (Gawler River)
3SIERRA STORM15455B H (Two Wells)
4MR. REVERE53575J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
5KEIRA LEIGH63852B H Styles (Two Wells)
6COOL COMET35278E W J Wood (Lewiston)
7ONLY JESS73824A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8WILHAM ROCK85788N M Aikin (Lewiston)
9NICK’S FOLLY78641N Agostino (Woodville South)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake02:33PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIGITAL SPEED41118D L Gordon (Barmera)
2LONG GULLY JACOB24161D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3ROWLAND BALE14264S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
4BIG BOSS27167P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
5BITTA BEER11534M J Harvey (Lewiston)
6SNOW EXCUSE21228K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7ACOUSTIC BALE41321S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8AUTHENTIC GAL15653K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9DANGER RHODE63867K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Wallis Cinemas Stake02:48PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FARMER JACK16783A M A Modra (Gawler River)
2RICHMOND FOX54425D L Martin (Lewiston)
3DIGITS34483C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4BALL BOY73354D L Martin (Lewiston)
5VAIN HASSLER44188D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6FEVOLUTION43163T W Murray (Lewiston)
7DUNK BALE25262S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8ALVANIA BALE74584S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9WILLIAM ALLEN31484L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10BESSIE BALE45455S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Stake03:03PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PIPING STRIKE68611B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2THAT’S SO RAVEN33P33D L Martin (Lewiston)
3BITTA FAITH27153M J Harvey (Lewiston)
4COVERED IN CASH82421D L Martin (Lewiston)
5DYNA KALIA58358S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6TEMPLETON JET45214A Porter (Edithburgh)
7BOBBY DEE67571J Mundy (Lewiston)
8DADDY LASSOO11462C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
9DYNA GABI52524S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10MAGNUS BALE57358L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $715 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOMBER’S BOY12511S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LITTLE BITTA52816M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3DULCET TONES45121K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4HAYDEE RAY32211T W Murray (Lewiston)
5ESPIONAGE13615S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6DIANA BALE24163L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7KARMAZZ17438J Mundy (Lewiston)
8KINGPIN CARL61236K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9NAZANI BALE52767S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments