Tuesday 27th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 27th March 2012

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Stake12:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLES BALE6361623.29S D Matcott ()
2SHE’S 14684NBTN A Price (Renmark)
3GARY BALE2645323.87S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4NIRIMBA JIVE312NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5ROXIN ABBEY77871NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
6MAGIC TREASURE1878223.19R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7VANILLA GORILLA22611FSTDR J Pearce (Gawler River)
8SPRING TIGER55654FSTDD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
9CRAZY SECRETS8888823.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10HARD SELL56172NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 2Bunyip Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL COLUMBIA46123.75T L Kelly (Two Wells)
2HOLLY GISELE27616NBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
3LEKTRA STORM3166723.31S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4REMO GHOST1223.31L R Harris (Willaston)
5GO DETROIT31747FSTDD W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
6COUNT CANUTE6211123.54D L Martin (Lewiston)
7FRASER ISLAND1827723.42A L Fry (Lewiston)
8ERIC BALE6684523.50S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9HARD SELL56172NBTC M T Swain (Paralowie)
10CRAZY SECRETS8888823.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSPICIOUS BOB87162NBTR J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
2CUSTOM CATCH37257NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3SHEZA NEO3467723.18R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4BOOMA TOM36766NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
5ELISA BALE57768NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6SEVENTIES GIFT4744823.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7CAPE DEMAND1755423.05R J Millington (Cardross)
8PEOPLE’S PIE6817723.23D L Martin (Lewiston)
9UPOLU17774NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
10CRAZY SECRETS8888823.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Pets Tucker Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER JIM65811NBTG R Stirling (Two Wells)
2AIR FREIGHT3823723.20D L Martin (Lewiston)
3GEOFF BALE4566623.31K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4TESSY’S VESTA55524NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5DYNA ZACKER36524NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FRODO’S PLAYER17716FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7GEORGIA JUNGLE7388722.99R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8FIVE DIGITS3778623.22K A Prowse (Irymple)
9CRAZY SECRETS8888823.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10UPOLU17774NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK ON DOOM86123NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
2DYNA RITA3754423.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3SO ELITE7535723.09D D Hockley (Two Wells)
4ROADWORTHYF547322.99K Bearpark (Two Wells)
5LIGHTS OF HEAVEN75481NBTK A Prowse (Irymple)
6ALVARO BALE65787NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KNOCKA AGOGO45672NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
8SHEZ ROMANTIC16548FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9UPOLU17774NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
10CRAZY SECRETS8888823.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY OVA5751122.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2TERMINATOR GUNN5147322.73L R Harris (Willaston)
3CRAZY QUIN2328622.88N A Price (Renmark)
4TOKEN CLASS2644222.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5CHARGE IT8412123.16D L Martin (Lewiston)
6HOT SIZE3561223.26J Mundy (Lewiston)
7SALAMI THIEF3113523.10R J Millington (Cardross)
8BESSIE’S DELIGHT6337823.23J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
9CRAZY SECRETS8888823.50R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10UPOLU17774NBTR J Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 7My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATTLE GUN53635NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2REGAL CHEREVE68713FSTDM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3AIR KISSES4665431.22K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4HE GOES WHACK3666331.14R J Millington (Cardross)
5RUARC ENTITY54336NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
6EMM’S DELITE2224631.26J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
7SWIFT DUCATI71435NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8SPARKIE’S ROCK68674NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
9FLYING MAY2677531.27R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
10RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ57586NBTN A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Cup Final02:27PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $3,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,345 2nd: $690 3rd: $345 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKARINGA LAD2122331.01N B Treloar (Gawler River)
2ASTON ODIN5138431.68T W Murray (Lewiston)
3WHERE’S PANCHO8212130.50R J Pearce (Gawler River)
4KALDEN ANASTASIA5116230.97T W Murray (Lewiston)
5OCTANE OSTI18313NBTT W Murray (Lewiston)
6BANDANNA LAD3353130.85T W Murray (Lewiston)
7BLACK SATANIC2235431.13R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8JOKEN KIHAEL5318231.07P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9BLUE SUEDE4145530.94K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10RATTLE GUN53635NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE BEN3163330.91N A Price (Renmark)
2MADAME BLUE1435631.08K A Prowse (Irymple)
3EMERLEY STRIKER1578131.21P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4LONG GULLY ARCH5435331.00D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5LIGHTNING LOOT3711331.03K A Prowse (Irymple)
6BLUE SUEDE4145530.94K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7SHAIANE BALE2413231.21K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8EBONY KIST6481231.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10 Program Sa Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY SPIRIT21255NBTK J Butcher ()
2TAYMEL BANDIT38617NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3BAD BREAKUP4262331.37S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EIRA BALE13721FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5CEASE TO PANIC4326PNBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
6NIRIMBA DREAMING55224NBTK L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7RANDOM ROAD32386FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LONG GULLY MOLLY8524131.50D H Hearnden (Angaston)
9HARD SELL56172FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
Race No. 11Pets Tucker Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECCA BALE43646NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2TOY CRUSHER53175NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BENZEL BALE5777831.76S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4LONG GULLY SAM27336NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
5ASTON NARELLE28842FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6SILLY BILLY BOY56174FSTDV A Phillips (Angle Vale)
7MIDNIGHT KIST67658NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8WHERE’S MATT1157431.55R J Pearce (Gawler River)
9HARD SELL56172FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments