Tuesday, 28 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 28 April 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOT THE PAINTER653NBTLisa Rasmussen
2VELOCITY KIM322423.25Kim Johnstone
3DIG DEEP BERTNBTKenneth Gill
4NIGHT CLUB4223.38John Hancock
5CAMBRIDGE BOGAN32623.30Paula Hearnden
6SPRING ALES8223.25Wendy Matcott
7PINKACHU5NBTAdrien Chevalier
8NO THRU ROAD2723.18Tony Hinrichsen
9CRAE BALE6423.65Wendy Matcott
10SUPPER CLUB764423.41John Hancock
Race No. 2Natasha Isaacson Stake Pr1 Divis…1:01 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZERO FAITH475622.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2VEGAS FUND1481NBTLisa Rasmussen
3ALEX TYSON455422.87Tony Lagana
4PARK GLORY411622.99Vadim Roz
5LYNLAW DAVE417823.07Kelvin Stott
6BALLANTIME112522.79Leanne Fagan
7FRAYA BALE222122.65Wendy Matcott
8COSTA KAHN716323.06Kim Johnstone
9GOLD BUST6884NBTLisa Rasmussen
10BUDGET BLOWOUT6467NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3Peter Raines Stake Pr1 Division21:16 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DIPPA347722.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2EURO HOPE487123.01Leanne Fagan
3CRACKERS635223.03Vadim Roz
4SENIOR LID232422.95Con Haagmans
5AUSTRALASIAN TAB221122.74Artemio Ieraci
6PRINCELY BOGAN615222.94Paula Hearnden
7IRINKA GRANT265322.93Robyn Mackellar
8DRY YOUR EYES713322.99John Hancock
9BUDGET BLOWOUT6467NBTLisa Rasmussen
10OUR NUMBERED1678NBTKelvin Stott
Race No. 4Michelle Brown (n/p) Mixed Stake…1:36 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINSATO553637.72Lauren Harris
2DYNA MOTLEY8324NBTWendy Matcott
3EL GRAND EDITION2343NBTScott Feltus
4BIG ZAP325237.54Troy Murray
6ALLEN NEMO6451NBTLisa Rasmussen
7STORM ALLEN222337.83Wendy Matcott
8SUNDAY SESS4868NBTDean Decrea
Race No. 52015 Blakes Crossing Veterinary …1:51 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,810 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,270 2nd: $360 3rd: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BATTENBUGH212130.92Richard Pearce
2LUCY FERGO2127NBTMichael Giniotis
3I’M MUMS517831.88Leslie Liveley
4GELIGNITE JACK223431.07Peter Hurley
5LONG GULLY MAGIC1611NBTPaula Hearnden
6JESSIE WHO715X30.99Narvette Treloar
7OZ DAZZLER5232NBTDean Decrea
8QUITE CONTRARY6451NBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …2:11 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATATAK743431.16Angela Modra
2HAVAGO MEGSIE634631.35Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3TEGRA BALE554531.62Wendy Matcott
4RUBY SWIFT656231.10Tony Hinrichsen
5ALLEN DRAGON2186NBTWendy Matcott
6VOCAL SPLENDOUR223431.41Kenneth Newlyn
7DANCING BRETT156NBTKenneth Gill
8VELOCITY ANNE167NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 7Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …2:26 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAD TRAIN245431.50Kelvin Douglas
2ONE EYED WATTO158431.22Kenneth Gill
3ALTICA383530.80Angela Modra
4INCENDIARY477531.21Robyn Mackellar
5KING CHAOS813130.90Ben Rawlings
6LEKTRA BETTY588531.01Wendy Matcott
7PING KING755231.05Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8HASHTAG HARRY442230.99Vadim Roz
Race No. 8#wewillnotbebeaten Stake Pr1 Div…2:46 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEEJAY JACK256130.67Robyn Mackellar
2LONG GULLY MARK633430.70Paula Hearnden
3ZIPPING TRIXIE4214NBTJohn Hancock
4MCRAY231132.03Troy Murray
5GROUBEN111730.95Angela Modra
6BLUE WHIRL7581NBTSimon Gesler
7ONUS ON ME131630.97Robert Isaacson
8RED LINE LAD3744NBTLisa Rasmussen
9TANTITHA TRAVELS385731.02Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 9Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…3:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ARCLIGHT855222.98Wendy Matcott
2SUNDAY PINTS243522.85Ross Panagiotou
3HAVAGO BILLY542422.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4RECKO BALE783823.10Wendy Matcott
5MY NAME’S TOM434623.14Kelvin Douglas
6DELLAVEDOVA886222.67John Hancock
7GUNSLINGER GIRL385322.95Natasha Isaacson
8GUNSMOKE MCBAIN622322.92Vadim Roz
9KIKEM PLUGGER675522.85Leanne Fagan
10TWO STROKE3377NBTArtemio Ieraci
Race No. 10Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …3:21 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVID TYSON211722.27Tony Lagana
2BRONEEE425623.55Wendy Matcott
3CONTRARIAN868423.36Leanne Fagan
4BLACK TIE AFFAIR286122.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5AHA MCBAIN143122.61Vadim Roz
6ROGUE TRADER336222.70John Hancock
7ALL ABOUT GUN311122.68Christine Smith
8RELIUS BALE3222NBTLisa Rasmussen
9ILLUSIVE ALLEN865722.77Wendy Matcott
10BOSS POWER BULL557422.80John Hancock
Race No. 11Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:36 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARA BALE566623.23Wendy Matcott
2SENNI JAY JAY641422.75Artemio Ieraci
3MAHALO138723.52Wendy Matcott
4WINSTON WOLF147722.83John Hancock
5SHIELS427322.87Kelvin Stott
6MARNOO142422.54Paul Fagan
7GUN MCBAIN121522.49Vadim Roz
8VELOCITY DAFF223522.83Kim Johnstone
9BOSS POWER BULL557422.80John Hancock
10KIKEM PLUGGER675522.85Leanne Fagan