Tuesday, 28 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 28 May 2013

Race No. 1Rapidvite Open Maiden Series F P…12:46 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COPACABANA736331.53Janice Jones
2MOLLIFYX36231.53Karen Bearpark
3BELLE’S FLYER4NBTEdward Wood
4TEX WALKER62NBTKaren Wittholz
5LUCIAN CANE462331.91Anthony Fry
6GHOSTLY THOUGHTS453131.17Robert Isaacson
7EMERLEY HULK44NBTPeter Hurley
8KID FAUST3271NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
9SPINNING SAM436532.01Micheal Delorenzo
10VICTA RONALD5NBTRonald Schadow
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR BLUE SIZEXNBTJohn Mundy
2BLACK PEES428824.16Rebecca Mcauley-fry
3ERNIE BUNG ARROWNBTKenneth Gill
4CLASSIC IMPACT6NBTKaren Wittholz
5HAYRIDE TUCK276723.38David Perry
6BRUCE DA BRITT885223.54Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7BIG SHEP3NBTKaren Bearpark
8MAGIC HENNBTRaymond Fewings
9MOLLY DUCAL47624.02Alan Randall
10OUR ELENA76NBTKim Johnstone
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Prv D…1:21 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOVETON775823.09Tony Rasmussen
2TALKING MONZA18X723.32Karen Miegel
3ASTON BUZZ751723.05June Sharpe
4WIRED FOR SOUND432323.07Robert Isaacson
5MISS ULTRA8617NBTRobert Harris
6AVA LEEFULL113823.26Kelvin Stott
7KATZ SHADOW166823.43Allen Miegel
8CHASE BALE665523.09Lisa Rasmussen
9SHE MIGHT GO768723.17Tony Rasmussen
10CALIPPO MAN1281NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…1:38 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WAIVER5262NBTLisa Rasmussen
2ALOHA SPIRIT884523.06Karen Bearpark
3MISS BEE BEE853323.10Jason Trebilcock
4CHEERS DODDY344623.16Karen Miegel
5SNAPPA CHENYAY786723.22Robin Harnas
6OLIVIA ROSE677823.81Kim Johnstone
7GUN JACK685423.23Kelvin Stott
8ONE LAST CHANCE4873NBTRoss Panagiotou
9SHE MIGHT GO768723.17Tony Rasmussen
10CALIPPO MAN1281NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…1:56 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG THINGS775731.45Kelvin Stott
2MAX OUT667831.50Karen Bearpark
3PLAZA SUITE335531.16Janice Jones
4STONEBRIDGEX53531.05Troy Murray
6MEIKA MAGIC878631.51Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7PAISLEY DREAM133431.46Allan Francis
8AUSSIE SPIRIT676731.50Valance Phillips
Race No. 6Katakasi Veterinary Services Gaw…2:13 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC ICE161831.78Karen Wittholz
2CARLOS KIST462731.37Peter Hurley
3EMERLEY PIE574131.11Peter Hurley
4ZARA MCLAREN3155NBTHelen Foster
5EMERLEY LOVER211531.72Troy Murray
6GALAXY SNOW2656NBTLeonard Wilson
7RASCAL KIST754632.28Peter Hurley
8TYSON WILLOW825531.32Tony Lagana
Race No. 9My Ani-mall Pet Food Stake Prv D…3:06 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA EMILEE675831.00Tony Rasmussen
2CRUMBS833131.55Matthew Payne
3COOL TILLI733431.28Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4SMOKEY ASSASSIN2175NBTTroy Murray
5FIRST CALL467531.28Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6ONLY JESS757331.10Angela Modra
7RUSHIN’ MAID747631.09Natasha Isaacson
8CHILING TALE776331.11Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9MYSTERY MUSE467731.29Karen Bearpark
10CRIMSON STAR4X45NBTRobert Harris
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…3:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNAGATE2224NBTNicole Price
2SANZZE TYSON868123.07Tony Lagana
3JAVED BALE346422.96Kim Johnstone
4ARNHEM STAR1585NBTMatthew Payne
5IT’S THE FLAME187523.14Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6WINKY WINK166422.86Robert Harris
7CASH OR CREDIT121622.52Aart Verhoef
8IKARI PEDRO6236NBTMichael Giniotis
9SUCH A BOGAN376823.13Karen Bearpark
10MY GIRL473623.82Robert Harris
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…3:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,280 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE DOLL327322.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2FLYING CANDY841222.83Angela Modra
3FELINA BALE754523.04Karen Bearpark
4PRINCE NYASALAND325623.38Alan Randall
5RITZA BEN1387NBTMatthew Payne
6JEANNIE’S GIFT131822.76Kim Johnstone
7HEARTS OF FIRE775122.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8DEWANA EL GALO525423.10Michael Giniotis
9LIGHT’S VISION5646NBTMatthew Payne
10BIT LONESOME4513NBTRobert Harris