Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Race No. 1Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…12:40 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRRALEE SYBIL556531.41Kevin Bewley
2MONDAY MAGIC35NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
3ROTH BALE328532.33Wendy Matcott
4SPOT THE PAINTER2433NBT
5RHYNSTONE BELLA5NBTPaul Bodsworth
6VANISH ALLEN42231.42Tony Rasmussen
7HONEY GIRL464331.22Kevin Bewley
8CRIS 4524NBTTony Lagana
9DELEANA631.86Angela Modra
10PLEASANT ANNIE6X58NBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 2Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…12:59 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY MCBAIN624523.29Todd Kelly
2MARLOW BROWNNBTPaula Hearnden
3KASAI GOOSE53223.25Robin Harnas
4DENIM AND LACE5323.37Raymond Murray
5BAMBOO CLUB338623.48John Hancock
6HANNAH ALLEN585NBTLisa Rasmussen
7TALL RAMON735323.62Neil Mann
8WHERE’S MINI332523.05Narvette Treloar
9USUAL MAGIC56423.09John Hancock
10ACELA EXPRESS67NBTMichael Thomas
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Designs (juvenile) …1:15 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIPPA WAHWAH816723.14Todd Kelly
2EASY TEE KAHN51223.16Kim Johnstone
3MIRROR BALE3656NBTWendy Matcott
4ENKA ALLEN625123.16Tony Rasmussen
5LAKER BALE566423.24Kevin Bewley
6RELLIM JILL1711NBTPetar Jovanovic
7NIKE BALE4357NBTWendy Matcott
8CIGAR CLUB418422.90John Hancock
Race No. 4The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division11:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARZIE541322.76Karen Wittholz
2PROSPECT131423.11Kim Johnstone
3MEGGA WITCH257123.02Kenneth Trowbridge
4APACHE CHIEFTAN743223.04Neil Mann
5I’M MUMS255123.21Leslie Liveley
6FOOTROT FALSETTO715323.12Bozidar Stamenkovic
7FURSTY FERRET153523.08Con Haagmans
8HAKATA BALE182223.06Wendy Matcott
9BOGAN BLONDE414423.22Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10TAMRON BALE5516NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 5Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…1:50 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORDOR BALE335431.07Tony Rasmussen
2NIT NOI1811NBTLauren Harris
3DAKOTA JOE427231.05Colin Simes
4RITZA TIGER3418NBTMichael Stewart
5STORM ALLEN531330.75Wendy Matcott
6OZ TIN POWERS2365NBTNeil Mann
7HASHTAG HARRY674330.93Todd Kelly
8MACMARCUS232531.33Kim Johnstone
9OATWAY BALE477831.34Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:09 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBIE’S GIRL4121NBTAngela Modra
2ALLEN HARASS54131.30Tony Rasmussen
3PETER BENZ213431.02
4BOOGIWOOGIE BOY322531.05Neil Mann
5KOOMBOOYANA KID4311NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
6SOPHIE TYSON144431.66Tony Lagana
7STORMING KINSHIP722431.69Ross Panagiotou
8JUNEBUG472531.46Kevin Bewley
9OATWAY BALE477831.34Wendy Matcott
Race No. 7Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …2:25 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST NOODLE2333NBT
2ATATAK461431.16Angela Modra
3SCOTTISH THISTLE425330.79Michael Stewart
4GROUBEN884330.95Angela Modra
5SNEAKY GAZELLE5117NBTGraham Smith
6ASA HELLFIRE532731.16Neil Mann
7PRINCELY BOGAN337430.92Paula Hearnden
8MOVING MAN134831.98Artemio Ieraci
9VIRAL BALE676431.49Tony Rasmussen
10RED LINE LAD8X8531.48Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:44 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ZAP221130.47Troy Murray
2ALL SILVER276430.73Angela Modra
3ZIPPING TRIXIE238531.28John Hancock
4DYNA FATBOB4855NBTLisa Rasmussen
5LONG GULLY MARK176630.70Paula Hearnden
6ASA VOGUE541430.72Neil Mann
7ALHANNA315630.79Angela Modra
8ALEX’S ENTITYX14231.05Ben Rawlings
9ALLEN NEMO565731.08Lisa Rasmussen
10LONG GULLY ALLGO566530.81Paula Hearnden
Race No. 9Gawler Farm Machinery (sa Owned)…3:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARA ROTO348222.62Todd Kelly
2MY PARTY342523.06Raymond Murray
3WOODSIDE TIMMY514322.74Graham Smith
4BLUEY BENZ134122.96John Spoolder
5CASH IN LOOPER161422.44Troy Murray
6MICHAEL BENZ413122.97John Spoolder
7SUPPER CLUB316422.90Paula Hearnden
8FAST DREAMER3833NBTTony Farquhar
9CLINT’S JESSIE582422.96Shayne Fielder
10BLACK TIE AFFAIR754722.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com. Start Winni…3:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRY YOUR EYES572822.95John Hancock
2DYNA NODOKA8866NBTWendy Matcott
3KLAUS BALE376723.28Wendy Matcott
4PARTY MAYHEM176623.22Raymond Barkla
5MUZZLE JUMP356422.69Artemio Ieraci
6HECTOR KAHN278622.94Kim Johnstone
7FEAR THE FOX275423.76Michael Bland
8KING CHAOS276622.52Ben Rawlings
9HAD IT ALL377622.85Kevin Bewley
10GUNLOCH345723.69Troy Murray
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mi…3:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN GAMBINO216222.66Raymond Murray
2LONG GULLY LEILA631622.99Paula Hearnden
3ROGUE TRADER185322.70John Hancock
4CALL ME CALLAHAN216623.15Michael Bland
5SENNI JAY JAY575722.75Leslie Bates
6JAI NORMUS215622.88Graham Smith
7LUDWIG BALE787223.43Wendy Matcott
8LIQUID CLUB374722.64John Hancock
9HOGG THE LOT146523.59Artemio Ieraci
10CHELSEA DIAMOND646722.69Raymond Barkla
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments