Tuesday 30th March 2010

– Tuesday 30th March 2010

Race No. 1My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake12:15PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BURBERRY BALE18714S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2BUBONIC BOY61634D J Turner (Freeling)

3NIRIMBA KNIGHT31642P C Luxton (Gawler)

4CLASSY DALPA73352S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5ROISIN BALE56252L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

6MOONLIGHT MISS84648N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

7FEAR TREV21228R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

8DADDY LASSOO14132C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

Race No. 2Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Maiden Stake12:38PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOLD LINER83463A Porter (Edithburgh)

2BLONDINI’S PRIDE12712G K Curyer (Kudla)

3TEMPLETON ROSE51384A Porter (Edithburgh)

4ALLY PALLY56271R W Harnas (Lewiston)

5BROWN’S BEACH36122G K Curyer (Kudla)

6DON’T TELL ALLY81U74K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

7BOSS POKERFACE43J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)

8FOOTROT FENCE64131B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

Race No. 3Bunyip Graduation Stake12:54PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIRIMBA DANCER85432P C Luxton (Gawler)

2PUZZLE ME RED12416K A Miegel (Murray Bridge)

3MANATOO34146D J Turner (Freeling)

4ELMA’S BALE11241L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5DEKAY’S DYNASTY21421L K Rainsford (Strathalbyn)

6DILLARAN BALE21862S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

7MR. MAVROSS11648R W Harnas (Lewiston)

8HEMLOCK BALE88311L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

Race No. 4Cockatoo Ridge Wines Open Maiden Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHICH WAY WAZ137L R Harris (Willaston)

2SATANIC RULER36533R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3SPOONMANF7181B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

5JACK OF TRADES34512J H O’Leary (Pooraka)

6AM I BLUFFING12285G K Curyer (Kudla)

7JACOB JAY27S J Coates (Lewiston)

8EMERLEY BUTTONS32822P E Hurley (Two Wells)

9UNO STELLA STAR (4)14K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

Race No. 5Wallis Cinemas (sa Bred) Graduation Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. REVERE76133J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)

2HAYRIDE PICKET86321D A Perry (Two Wells)

3CLANCY CAVER47365A M A Modra (Gawler River)

4SNOW KIST73F74P E Hurley (Two Wells)

5DADDY’S LADY12251G C Pidgeon (Owen)

6GEM OF MINE44273D J Turner (Freeling)

7SATANIC DELTA26235R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8CASKADE MACABY62663K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

Race No. 6Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Graduation Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Graduation event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLARENT BALE67355K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

2STEVIE JAY17241L W Newton (Strathalbyn)

3MARADONNA BALE48572D A Murray (Murray Bridge)

4NERINI BALE73356S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

5BAHLOO GOLD33364J O’Brien (Mount Compass)

7HEART OF CLASS65681K Johnstone (Two Wells)

8KEATON BALE42711S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10TOM’S PRECINCT (6)26344C G Haagmans (Two Wells)

Race No. 7Gawler Anniversary Cup Heat 102:09PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OCTANE EVOLUTION21532R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

2PUNK NORRIS81788T W Murray (Lewiston)

3SAINT NYASALAND16121A Randall (Christie Downs)

4UNLEASH DA BEAST48161K N Gill (Lewiston)

6 SPEED23413D L Gordon (Barmera)

7GOOD RIDDANCEF3551T W Murray (Lewiston)

8BURNING DAYLIGHT21511B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Gawler Anniversary Cup Heat 202:24PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

2FEVOLUTION55351T W Murray (Lewiston)

3REDROCK STAR62737K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

4AWESOME DARE23443R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

5ASTON RACHAEL25324T W Murray (Lewiston)

7SUNNY BOY LOVE13251K N Gill (Lewiston)

8GIRL HARDY12286T Foster (Hahndorf)

9NYASALAND LASS (6)16173A Randall (Christie Downs)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Gawler South Bakery Stake02:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAJOR CARNAGE11413A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)

2CORA BALE21824R B Harris (Murray Bridge)

3QUEENY BALE31211L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)

5IMPROMPTU84555S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

6BOBBY BELLE73341A M A Modra (Gawler River)

761441A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)

8SHOT FIRER33864T W Murray (Lewiston)

9TOKEN LINER (4)25582A Porter (Edithburgh)

Race No. 10Dinki Di Web Designs Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

2MIGHTY MANTRA54215N A Rawlings (Lewiston)

3BUYERS BATTLE64731A Verhoef (Evanston)

471561T J Whelan (Lewiston)

5FLEXITIME51483K L Wittholz (Lewiston)

6AVID WILLOW37776T Lagana (Gawler River)

8PURE BITTER44661K Johnstone (Two Wells)

9IKEY BALE (1)24834S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

10 (7)61265K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 11Ken Brereton Jewellers Mixed Stake03:24PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRAHN BALE84474S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)

2PAPER PENNY64881A M A Modra (Gawler River)

3YOUNG TEX35442D D Hockley (Two Wells)

5BLACK SENSATION71745K N Gill (Lewiston)

6COOL COMET55118E W J Wood (Lewiston)

7SATANIC RAIDER31145R L Isaacson (Lewiston)

8CORK STREET66248K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

9RILEY DAKOTA (4)51454C A Simes (Two Wells)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments