Tuesday 3rd May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 3rd May 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Mixed Stake12:15PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIEMAY MCLAREN35154NBTH Foster (Mclaren Vale)
2UCHITEL85541NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3BOND LIGHTNING35615FSTDM Delorenzo (Paralowie)
4MOONDANCE BABY85426FSTDK Bearpark (Two Wells)
5BALLISTIC GOLD72563FSTDD Hall (Paskeville)
6GRUFF NUT448F8FSTDC J Martin (Evanston)
7SOUTHERN ANNIE38767NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8BENEDIKT BALE71863NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9NOT EASY1577NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
10HARD STUFF34786FSTDS J Gesler (Evanston)
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake12:32PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTENT POWER4FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2HAYRIDE VICFSHD A Perry (Two Wells)
3FIRESIDE MAGIC5432NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4MILEY MANIA42235NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5MUMMA’S PASSION62841FSTDA Ieraci (Lewiston)
6TASWEGIAN SURFFSHR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
7CARRUMBA SCULL76624NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8DELTA TOWN746UUNBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
9HARD STUFF34786NBTS J Gesler (Evanston)
10ALLEN DORM2848NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake12:52PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT82541NBTG K Curyer (Kudla)
2TAYMEL BANDIT1871NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3REMO CACHE72132NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4MISS JULIA CREEK4432FSHT R Jessup (Bowden)
5ULTIMATE RUNNER11453NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
6KING’S NOT HOME7U665NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7GOLD APPARITION62374NBTR J Burgess (Port Pirie)
8BUSTA’S GIFT12283NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake01:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERRY PRINCE3116323.04J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2THERE’S MINNIE53531NBTK W Stott (Balaklava)
3TUNKALILLA13152FSHK A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4DOLL’S HOT AZZ58222NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
5TAG TEAM84283NBTR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6TARTIE FEN47333NBTK R Pyke (Gladstone)
7DELTA GOLD37432NBTM D Haworth (Flagstaff Hill)
8DYNA DILLY43811FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9NICKLEBY BALE24273NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10HADYN BALE1155223.52L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 5Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake01:30PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATAL IMPACT71226NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
2OREGON BALE58873NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3IZMIR’S WARRIOR6731523.17K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4TORSOME3722123.32C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5ASTON PROPER28314FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
6MILKMAN4286623.15K W Stott (Balaklava)
7CASH DEPOSIT61516NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8LUVIA LAD35142FSHJ L Tuckwell (Elizabeth East)
9NARKOO8247422.96K L Blakemore (Gawler)
10LORIAN RIP63417FSHM S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake01:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAKEOUT6271722.99D D Hockley (Two Wells)
2MAD MAGIC65632FSTDM S J Payne (Middleton)
3CALL ME FAUST1111322.61B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
4JACOB JAY2682423.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5WHERE’S LIZZIE6847123.08K W Stott (Balaklava)
6BLACK WOLF33187FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
7AIDEN BALE64166NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
8HERBERT BALE43687NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9FLASH PAT1366822.85G K Curyer (Kudla)
10DYNA ROSE42847NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Stake02:10PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS BOBBITY BOB5521431.38J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2SARNOO28723NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3GUNDAL SMASH6675232.03K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4WHERE’S DRUMMER36836NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
5BALLY MARIE33111NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
6PEDRO’S ROCKET27121NBTN K Payne (Middleton)
7BORREE JIM11562FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
8COOL SOLUTION3473331.98C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9CRYSTAL PEAK26154NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
10NINTH FLOOR54355FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services (queens) Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITY BITY BAMSY5585831.43M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY WHISPERS1141231.29M A Stirling (Two Wells)
3SHAZA’S GOSSIP62F51FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4WILHAM SCAPE8652331.47T R Hitch (Via Orroroo)
5CASUAL FORCE22421FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
6ASTON ELITE1222131.62T W Murray (Lewiston)
7SEA OF PASSION4522130.83K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
8SCREWED DRIVER2563531.45C J Alleway (Kilburn)
Race No. 9Bunyip Mixed Stake02:47PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBA DEL FUEGO8357531.08J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2ACOUSTIC BALE2626130.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3SIMANDOU EXPRESS8114631.28T W Murray (Lewiston)
4SPRINGVALE BRIT6121231.14M A Stirling (Two Wells)
5CRITERION5613731.30C Lopresto (Lewiston)
6LIBBY’S PASSION1788831.08K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7KITANA BALE7866431.07Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
8WHERE’S ADAMF718731.02R J Barkla (Virginia)
Race No. 10Dinki Di Web Designs Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT MY SON42661NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2ROMAN PEDRO5612131.89N K Payne (Middleton)
3CADMAN BALE8576430.88K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4ALLEN YANNIC76565NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5JERRAWA ROAD3474331.32L R Harris (Willaston)
6ALL IS COOL7211130.87N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7OCTANE EVOLUTION6663330.83R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8SURF BURN41443FSHC C Parfrey (Wentworth)
9SON OF RUMOR4718730.96R A Mcavaney (Two Wells)
10IMA POOR MAN14515FSHC C Parfrey (Wentworth)
Race No. 11Mike Wittholz Stake03:22PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISABELLA RARE3155731.42J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
2RED SHOE ROCKET47657FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3MIDDLETON POINT2123731.36K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
4FRASERI BALE7336831.42S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5TURNERS CROSSING71887NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
6COCO MY HERO42731FSTDY L King (Langhorne Creek)
7SWEET CHARMER75564NBTM S J Payne (Middleton)
8OUTTER HAND14557FSTDR L Isaacson (Lewiston)
9IMA POOR MAN14515FSHC C Parfrey (Wentworth)
10SON OF RUMOR4718730.96R A Mcavaney (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments