Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 5 July 2016

Race No. 1Michaelkris Real Estate Maiden S…12:26 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRON STRIKE8882NBTWendy Matcott
2BAD BOY EDDY323.37Dino Pangrazio
3SWEET SERENADE473523.81Leslie Bates
4VICTA JACK623.92Ronald Schadow
5VICTA SCHADOW524.13Ronald Schadow
6SNATCH AND GRAB487523.62Trevor Jessup
7HARVEY SPECTERNBTKim Johnstone
8ASTON POWERSNBTTroy Murray
9TRANSCEND857624.00Wendy Matcott
10WELCOME STORM8624.49Douglas Frith
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…12:49 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN SANTO5277NBTWendy Matcott
2ALLEN MONDO1536NBTWendy Matcott
3DING BALE514NBTTony Rasmussen
4DAKOTA ROSE258823.18Cosimo Lopresto
5CULLMAN313723.32Craig Jaensch
6ETOILE DE MER836223.36Todd Kelly
7AMARDA416523.08Kim Johnstone
8LONG GULLY INDI143423.15Paula Hearnden
9SPRING FLAKE875523.12Elly Matcott
10WITTY BALE367824.05Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 3The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division21:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCHING LILLY843223.21Craig Jaensch
2ALLEN GANTZ5548NBTWendy Matcott
3SPARKLING RED5773NBTKim Johnstone
4ALL’S WELL374723.08Edward Wood
5HEADROX323223.15Vadim Roz
6ASTON CARBINE387623.31Troy Murray
7ROCKSTAR ELLE351723.87Tony Rasmussen
8SKETCHY MAX2356NBTScott Feltus
9SPRING FLAKE875523.12Elly Matcott
10DYNA GABRIELA776423.18Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …1:27 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA BLACK ROSE323122.79Craig Jaensch
2CAMEROON143422.77Karen Wittholz
4KANSAS BALE222122.67Lisa Rasmussen
5FRAYA BALE244722.65Wendy Matcott
7EMERLEY DRYAD231222.73Judith Hurley
8PRECIOUS GOODS418722.91Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…1:52 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET SETTING5363NBTTroy Murray
2HERE COMES HENRY567437.60Paula Hearnden
3RUE DE ROSE145438.47Todd Kelly
4TRONALD TRUMP234438.04Tony Rasmussen
6INVARIABLY112738.20Troy Murray
7YARRAMUNDI MILLA658638.28Leslie Bates
8EMERLEY ICE676237.94Judith Hurley
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE ME UP3472NBTKevin Murnane
2PARK THE ARK213431.43Steven Brook
3ROCKSTAR LISA1751NBTTony Rasmussen
4PERRIER BALE743231.20Wendy Matcott
5GUMAROY MODEL646131.79Wendy Matcott
6TIZZA TREASURE5541NBTJanice Jones
7SUNNY AURA782831.36Christopher Jaensch
8BUHIN BALE653331.33Wendy Matcott
9WHITE NIKE566632.04Bill Wudarczyk
Race No. 72016 Gawler Produce S Pr1 Divisi…2:27 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $535 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFF STATE418230.95Kenneth Gill
2TUGGERAGH111230.89Ben Rawlings
3BILLY MCLAREN726531.31Tania Foster
4YORKE RAIDER342331.14John Rees
5DON’T KID ME235331.07Raymond Fewings
6SHEEZA NITRO245431.42Cameron Butcher
7FLASH OF HOPE334531.36Cameron Butcher
8MARLOW BROWN512130.55Paula Hearnden
9WHITE NIKE566632.04Bill Wudarczyk
10MCLAREN CHIEF618731.72Tania Foster
Race No. 82016 Gawler Produce S Pr1 Divisi…2:47 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $2,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,850 2nd: $535 3rd: $265.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLUMBIAN FLAME42X431.16Bill Wudarczyk
2FABREGAL111130.39Robyn Mackellar
3LETHAL FURY163430.97Tony Hinrichsen
4VINCENT BROWN177630.67Paula Hearnden
5ELISHA’S DELIGHT714531.45John Rees
6WILBA BEAST113130.85Ben Rawlings
7MCLAREN MISSILE314331.00Tania Foster
8PENNY MAKER312231.13Cameron Butcher
9WHITE NIKE566632.04Bill Wudarczyk
10MCLAREN CHIEF618731.72Tania Foster
Race No. 9Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:04 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OFFICIAL LABEL232X31.34Steven Brook
2LADY XANTHE235730.65Bill Wudarczyk
4ZIPPING NELSON365131.54Scott Feltus
5SUTTON STEELE114731.18Angela Modra
7STARBRIGHT TARA6688NBTCraig Jaensch
8LEOPOLD BALE5865NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 10Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…3:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIP TOP TIARN725X23.17Christopher Jaensch
2DRUID BALE4563NBTWendy Matcott
3KUNG FU MARY115122.93Ben Rawlings
4GIBBALONEY715223.27Edward Wood
5LEKTRA FLASH158223.09Elly Matcott
6JACKO’S REPLY444522.93Christopher Martin
7VIRON’S LEGACY717723.28Trevor Jessup
8MATILDA TAYLOR563322.86Sharyn Gray
9WITTY BALE367824.05Lisa Rasmussen
10DYNA GABRIELA776423.18Todd Kelly
Race No. 11Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…3:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHILLING FLEX658723.58Lisa Rasmussen
2PEARL BLONDE723222.90Michael Giniotis
3MAGIC TRAIN166422.91John Gale
4BROUGHTON BEAUTY436623.10Kevin Murnane
5RUCKY BOY6851NBTTodd Kelly
6OPAL BALE157323.00Wendy Matcott
7ASTON ODIOUS526X22.88June Sharpe
8HAKATA BALE435423.06Wendy Matcott