Tuesday 5th April 2011

Box Draw For – Tuesday 5th April 2011

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Open Maiden Stake12:19PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

2BUELLER124K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3BOSS GIRLF5545J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4BUCKLE UP BRIAN17853R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5CARRUMBA SCULL88537S D Matcott ()
6MISCHIEF ON FIRE26633J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7MY BOY CARRUMBA62374S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BOSS BOBBITY BOB71355J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 2Bunyip Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD APPARITION88262R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
2ALLEN DORM2S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CHERRY PRINCE44U31J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4BIG SIDS24347R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5BEAR ADDIS BOY56528D S Ensten (Lewiston)
6ANTIPODES333K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7FIRESIDE 23522J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8DOLLOP BALE27248S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ULTIMATE RUNNER31145P L Smith (Evanston South)
10PEDRO’S KNOCKOUT43482G K Curyer (Kudla)
Race No. 3Pets Tucker Stake12:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSS POKERFACE22241J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2OCTANE SURF83432J Mundy (Lewiston)
3LOTA COSTA21341J Cropley (Elizabeth East)
4I’M CADDY52113G T Smith (Woodside)
5TORSOME43237C F Irwin (Two Wells)
6SMURF’S ZUMBA1F223A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
7SUCH IS LIFE77362M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8PRAGMATIC63521K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9ILSA ALLEN6257TS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
1078277T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 4Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EMERLEY WHISPERS34151M A Stirling (Two Wells)
2HE GOES WHACK42342R J Millington (Cardross)
3TAG TEAM28158R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4MADAME BLUE8172K A Prowse (Irymple)
5SMURF’S CINDY42221A Louca (Flagstaff Hill)
6WHERE’S MY CHAMP32355P L Smith (Evanston South)
7EMERLEY BUTTONS32176S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8EMERLEY TALES66145D A Perry (Two Wells)
9TIZA QUEEN58546D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10PRAIRIE PRINCESS73336S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1 LIGHTNING74117M Delorenzo (Paralowie)
2BLUE ANTICO53287C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3JONES BOY12583R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4DYNA GEE55142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SPLITZVILLE35716G K Curyer (Kudla)
6AIR KISSES52112K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7FREE TO SURF57524J S Penn (Blakeview)
8GRADY BALE68863S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SEA OF PASSION15814K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
10BILLIE THE BAR48363S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SATANIC FORCE22627R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
2BURNOUT KING76213M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3NITROUS OXIDE71457N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4UNCONSCIOUS71423M Giniotis (Two Wells)
5DABERT58446J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
6CRITERION45845C Lopresto (Lewiston)
7TAYMEL FOX54322R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8GALAPAGOS34744A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9NYASALAND RED48888A Randall (Christie Downs)
10BLACK SATANIC77654R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SLIPPER’S SPIRIT17575B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
2MASSIVE HILLIE44157D J Turner (Lewiston)
3OCTANE EVOLUTION58666R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
4MARLOO’S REVENGE43138C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5COUNTRY CADET32562A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6BLUE SUEDE56127K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
7BELLA 74466T Lagana (Gawler River)
8EVERLASTING LUV24846M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9BALL BOY72685D L Martin (Lewiston)
10DIGITS73788C F Irwin (Two Wells)
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Free For All Stake02:24PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAT WRECK12165C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
2KENYA BALE42312D J Turner (Lewiston)
3NYASALAND LASS62646A Randall (Christie Downs)
4ZALI’S GIRL72762K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5CRYSTAL SCULL35623N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
6MR. WINKLER16551K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7ONLY JESS43474A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8ACOUSTIC BALE43142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Arclight Photography Stake Heat 102:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILVER PEDRO23124R J Millington (Cardross)
2BOSS READY MADE32518J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3BELLE BALE61381S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4OUTTER HAND21161R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
5SUSPICIOUS MERK11164D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6COOL FEVER86387M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7LIGHTING FLOOD12444D J Turner (Lewiston)
8VICTA BEN17375T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
9TARA LANE72768S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LONG GULLY LIBBY61466D H Hearnden (Angaston)
Race No. 10Pets Tucker Stake Heat 203:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOT PRICE PETE32427M Giniotis (Two Wells)
2DYNA ROSE66134S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BELLA CALABRESA64172J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
4STAKEOUT25162D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5URBAN REBEL33225D J Turner (Lewiston)
6LONG GULLY OVA11566D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7VICTA RALPH38583T J Hinrichsen (Victor Harbor)
8SLIPPER’S SWEET52165B S Jones (Mclaren Vale)
9OREGON BALE23858S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10BLUE SAPPHIRE87836D J Turner (Lewiston)
Race No. 11My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRICTLY MAMBO21313J W Jones (Eden Valley)
2AMETHYST BEAUTY42684L Cahalan (Grange)
3LONG GULLY JACOB23224D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4SPIRITED LADY65523R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5CARRAMAR FLYER64766J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6NOT MY SON37426R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
7ASTON ZIP733F4T W Murray (Lewiston)
8BRAVETY82644A M A Modra (Gawler River)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments