Tuesday, 6 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 6 October 2015

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake Pr1 …12:37 PM
M/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MOTLEY666538.04Wendy Matcott
2KIPPER BALE165638.26Kevin Murnane
3ZANA BALE332338.24Lisa Rasmussen
4BRADLEY BALE585638.70Wendy Matcott
5YARRAMUNDI MILLA257738.45Trevor Jessup
6PERKINS BALE421438.02Lisa Rasmussen
7STORM ALLEN313637.57Wendy Matcott
8MADAM CRASH6534NBTKelvin Stott
9BOOMING BEAU6461NBTGino Grgurovic
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:53 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USUAL MAGIC564323.09John Hancock
2BALLY LEITRIM7623.85
3ACELA EXPRESS67NBTMichael Thomas
4JIMMY MCBAIN245823.29Todd Kelly
5KAY GEE DEENBTChristine Smith
6SWEET KISS4248NBTMichael Stewart
7ALLEN FORRESTER276423.36Lisa Rasmussen
8BOURBON AN KAHN22NBT
9ARNOLD’S ENTITYX86NBTTony Farquhar
10AMBER’S KNIGHT665623.88Donald Turner
Race No. 3Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…1:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISTFUL ALLEN62123.06
2CRIS TYSON524723.00Tony Lagana
3TOTAL SHAMBLES855523.38Anthony Fry
4KASAI GOOSE532423.21Robin Harnas
5MISSY MCBAIN576222.98Todd Kelly
6ASTON GENIE6823.67June Sharpe
7SPOT THE PAINTER338323.47Lisa Rasmussen
8PAWESOME BOSSNBT
9HANNAH ALLEN855623.37Lisa Rasmussen
10FRIEL BALE88X6NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 4Gawler Farm Machinery (juvenile)…1:28 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELLIM JILL711122.85Petar Jovanovic
2ENKA ALLEN251223.04Tony Rasmussen
3BALLY CELTIC114223.21Robyn Mackellar
4MIRROR BALE656323.16Wendy Matcott
5BYRON DE KAHN571624.00Kim Johnstone
6PROSPECT314523.11Kim Johnstone
7MARLOW BROWN122.57Paula Hearnden
8MARCLING314322.99Donald Turner
9NIPPA WAHWAH167523.14Todd Kelly
10PRECIOUS GOODS168823.42Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…1:46 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL SILVER764523.06Angela Modra
2KARA ROTO482X22.62Todd Kelly
3EVERLASTING GAZE7464NBTMichael Stewart
4PUNISHMENT522122.75Carole Scott
5MY PARTY425523.06Raymond Murray
6JAI NORMUS156322.88Graham Smith
7HOGG THE LOT465323.59Artemio Ieraci
8BLACK TIE AFFAIR754722.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9CLASSY TULIP8653NBTCharles Adcock
10FRUITY BITES8758NBTKelvin Douglas
Race No. 6Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…2:04 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG HARRY743530.93Todd Kelly
2MACMARCUS325731.33Kim Johnstone
3SOPHIE TYSON444231.29Tony Lagana
4MORDOR BALE354331.07Tony Rasmussen
5MIGHTY QUOTED323330.80Carole Scott
6DAKOTA JOE272231.05Colin Simes
7ALLEN HARASS541331.30Tony Rasmussen
8VANISH ALLEN422131.25Tony Rasmussen
9STORMING KINSHIP224431.69Ross Panagiotou
10RITZA TIGER184331.22Michael Stewart
Race No. 7Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:22 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NEMO657531.08Lisa Rasmussen
2ALMOST QUOTED111130.90Carole Scott
3DYNA NODOKA8667NBTWendy Matcott
4SPRING PEARL568631.07Trevor Jessup
5AND AWAY4424NBTLisa Rasmussen
6UNTHER BALE7468NBTWendy Matcott
7ZIPPING BASIL277731.95Wendy Sebastyan
8GROUBEN843430.95Angela Modra
9HAYLEY’S TONIC766731.37Charles Adcock
Race No. 8Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…2:40 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MARK766430.70Paula Hearnden
2FULL BEER FRIDGE516130.59Roger Harris
3KALISPELL1647NBTMichael Wittholz
4BENDIS BALE6878NBTWendy Matcott
5DYNA FATBOB855231.17Lisa Rasmussen
6ALHANNA156830.79Angela Modra
7ASTON KANE613130.62Raymond Murray
8ALEX’S ENTITY142130.94
9HAYLEY’S TONIC766731.37Charles Adcock
Race No. 9Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…2:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY TEE KAHN512623.16Kim Johnstone
2BIG RISK218123.01Roger Harris
3AT THE SAVOY543523.16Anthony Fry
4MOLLY MCBAIN832323.15Todd Kelly
5MEGGA WITCH571423.02Kenneth Trowbridge
6BUBBA JAY581222.93Christine Smith
7LITTLE DIPPA441322.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8EMERLEY AVENUE426122.69Judith Hurley
9BOGAN BLONDE144423.22Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10MARZIE413722.76Karen Wittholz
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com. Winning Tip…3:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUDWIG BALE872623.43Wendy Matcott
2FAST DREAMER333123.58Tony Farquhar
3PARTY MAYHEM766223.22Raymond Barkla
4WOODSIDE TIMMY143222.74Graham Smith
5CLINT’S JESSIE824122.96Shayne Fielder
6DRY YOUR EYES728322.95John Hancock
7STACK’EM FAST623322.75Bruce Lellmann
8ROXETTE BALE6775NBTCharles Adcock
9SMASHED DIP678722.90Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10STEELA DREAM878822.81Michael Thomas
Race No. 11Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake …3:35 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,190 2nd: $340 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON WINGARD171122.35
2ELSEWHERE715122.79Paula Hearnden
3AHA MCBAIN346122.61Todd Kelly
4SHORTY BANNER161622.81Karen Wittholz
5SNEAKY GAZELLE117522.89Graham Smith
6BANGOR BLAZE221222.46Raymond Burgess
7KALDEN GAMBINO162122.66Raymond Murray
8UNIVERSITY TAB831722.88Artemio Ieraci
9PAD TIGHE366522.85Robyn Mackellar
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments