Sunday, 4 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 4 October 2015

Race No. 1Kingsford Hotel Open Maiden Stak…6:24 PM
M event over 531 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM 747331.71Tony Lagana
2RHYNSTONE BELLA5631.95Paul Bodsworth
3HONEY GIRL643331.22Kevin Bewley
4MANY RETURNS27NBTMichael Wittholz
5SHANGRILANBTDavid Perry
6KIRRALEE SYBIL565431.41Kevin Bewley
7KINKNBTDavid Perry
8WARM COCONUT PIE3NBTKenneth Gill
9PLEASANT ANNIE6X58NBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 2Gawler South Bakery Open Maiden …6:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MISSY77623.68Renata Maruszczyk
2CRAFTY DOLL823.89Aart Verhoef
3DON’T KID MENBTRaymond Fewings
4YARAMUNDI TINY525823.94Todd Kelly
5JIMMY MCBAIN245823.29Todd Kelly
6EVA TYSON7624.00Tony Lagana
7EMERLEY FAIRY8NBTJudith Hurley
8EXPLOSIVE TEDDY7575NBTKelvin Stott
9AMBER’S KNIGHT665623.88Donald Turner
10BETTA WATCH THAT548623.69Desmond Hockley
Race No. 3Water Search Open Maiden Stake P…7:03 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON KARA8NBT
2YARAMUNDI MARKUS74623.76Todd Kelly
3YARAMUNDI BEAUTY443423.24Todd Kelly
4YARRAMUNDI LILY444X23.41Ross Panagiotou
5UNCONVENTIONAL848323.58Donald Turner
6MAGICAL NBTDesmond Hockley
7MISSY MCBAIN576222.98Todd Kelly
8CLONE OF ME8NBTRaymond Barkla
9LYNLAW MAL677624.22Kelvin Stott
10BETTA WATCH THAT548623.69Desmond Hockley
Race No. 4Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …7:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBRIDGE BOGAN235623.19Paula Hearnden
2ALL’S WELL367623.10Edward Wood
3ASTON LUNA788723.57Leanne Fagan
4JACK IN BLACK442623.08Desmond Hockley
5FREDDY NANMAC464723.13Anthony Fenna
6BALLY ZORO433523.45
7REBOUND RITA6554NBTLeanne Fagan
8LAKER BALE664823.24Kevin Bewley
9 KIST785623.21Kiah Hurley
10PRECIOUS GOODS168823.42Todd Kelly
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…7:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENNI JAY JAY757222.75Leslie Bates
2INO BALE424423.24Kevin Bewley
3GLYCERINE MISS347423.13Judith Hurley
4ASTON JOSH7788NBTLeanne Fagan
5CHELSEA DIAMOND646722.69Raymond Barkla
6JACKO’S REPLY148123.07Christopher Martin
7YARD HOPPER544523.01Adam Manton
8ASTON SIMONE441823.11Leanne Fagan
9RADAR KIST785623.21Kiah Hurley
10PRECIOUS GOODS168823.42Todd Kelly
Race No. 6Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr2 …8:07 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOWER LEE8857NBTDonald Turner
2ONE EYED WATTO657430.92Kenneth Gill
3DYNA GRAY823630.77Kiah Hurley
4MISS PARTY GIRL425631.04Colin Swain
5ALEX TYSON264730.78Tony Lagana
6LONG GULLY ALLGO566530.81Paula Hearnden
7SUNDAY PINTS751330.89Ross Panagiotou
8PRINCELY BOGAN374230.92Paula Hearnden
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Stake Pr2 D…8:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIELS687822.87Kelvin Stott
2OUTA TEMPO1226NBTRaymond Fewings
3BALLANTIME647522.79Leanne Fagan
4TOP GUN MCBAIN688322.57Todd Kelly
5DELINQUENCY336722.73Kelvin Douglas
6FLIPPIN’ GOOD3877NBTKevin Bewley
7KING CHAOS766822.52
8LONG GULLY LEILA316422.99Paula Hearnden
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr2 D…8:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVATAR BOBBY466823.24Kevin Bewley
2KARA ROTO482X22.62Todd Kelly
3DANGER THREE TWO222522.71Kelvin Douglas
4GRANDIFLORA556223.06Edward Wood
5SUPPER CLUB164422.90Paula Hearnden
6FONIC JAX752123.08
7GUSTOW BALE372322.97Brenton Prouse
8ELITE TULIP8666NBTTina Cattermole
Race No. 9The Bunyip (1 Win) Stake Pr2 Div…9:12 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMERLEY DRYAD62122.86Judith Hurley
2BOATING351523.09Edward Wood
3RUFF STATE122123.17Kenneth Gill
4MAGICAL BOB145523.52Desmond Hockley
5GARRY MCBAIN477223.05Todd Kelly
6NAVARONE427323.22Adam Manton
7BALLY MILE1623.07Karen Wittholz
8VOCAL SPLENDOUR623723.11Kenneth Newlyn
9RADAR KIST785623.21Kiah Hurley
10PRECIOUS GOODS168823.42Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Winning Tip…9:32 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUITE CONTRARY613322.81Paula Hearnden
2YES CHEF111222.62Scott Feltus
3DANYO’S LUKE572722.59Colin Swain
4HAD IT ALL377622.85Kevin Bewley
6VELASURU633822.88Kelvin Douglas
7KALDEN LEGENDA343522.74Ben Rawlings
8AHA MCBAIN346122.61Todd Kelly
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments