Tuesday 6th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday 6th December 2011

Race No. 1 Program Sa Mixed Stake12:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARBEN BALE13365NBTS D Matcott ()
2BORREE JIM34233NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3GUN ALI NIK71576FSTDK R Pyke (Gladstone)
4OUR MOGEL44355FSTDL R Harris (Willaston)
5LONG GULLY MOLLY81652NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
6 BELLE68767NBTA L Fry (Lewiston)
7BOOMA TOM17324FSTDS J Gesler (Evanston)
8LEGAL ISSUE65434FSTDR J Barkla ()
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake12:42PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM TOM SURPRISE56555NBTG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
2DIRT TRACK FLYER24235NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3DAYSBREAK3F633FSTDG C Rawlings (Whyalla)
4STACK ‘EM HIGH223FSHB H Lellmann (Renmark)
5FRATELLI43346FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
6COOL CRUSH633FSHB H Lellmann (Renmark)
7TRU AUSSIE66562NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8TOY CRUSHER65254NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9MISS HANNIBAL77FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10DANYO’S JOE87157NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Juvenile Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $170 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY LOU23NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
2COLVILLE2645123.12D J Turner (Lewiston)
3REGAL KILLER187723.23P L Smith (Evanston South)
4FRIDLI BALE32221S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5RADICAL4676823.11D J Turner (Lewiston)
6ASTON ODIN12FSTDT W Murray (Lewiston)
7KABOOM KABOOM123.83T L Kelly (Two Wells)
8PHIL DE 1764322.94P E Emrose (Pooraka)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake01:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVA’S FLAME2714823.26D J Turner (Lewiston)
2REMO DIABLO1537222.92J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
3BLUE TO YOU83662NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4ITALIAN PASSION17581FSHA Ieraci (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY CHOICE35475NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6RUNNIN’ SHORT42184NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
7IVAN BALE4132NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8REECE’S RAMPAGER32347NBTP L Smith (Evanston South)
9BIG MURF7255723.17R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
10GUNDAL MOLLY MAY32657NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANK BALE67752NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2JAVED BALE23436NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3ACROSS THE DRINK36665FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4SPARKIE’S ROCK55567FSTDK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5MISS IRON FIST26176NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
6PEDRO PIE8212322.96M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7AYESHA’S CREEK1125522.90C M T Swain (Paralowie)
8MORE BUBBLES7812123.21K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9LADESH3254822.93N M Aikin (Lewiston)
10EXPLORER75667NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake01:52PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN RADNOR53378NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2BELLA 8526822.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
3TAROT BALE1384522.86K Johnstone (Two Wells)
4WIZARD’S WISH1216423.02M J Harvey (Lewiston)
5DULCET TONES5336722.78K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6KORA BALE6767723.08K Johnstone (Two Wells)
7JERAMIAH JOHNSON44345FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
8EUSTACE DIAMOND6332822.76K Bearpark (Two Wells)
9WILD PIXIE8578823.14D D Hockley (Two Wells)
10BUSY PEDRO72288NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILDON41477NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2ALL IS COOL21111FSTDY B (Whyalla Norrie)
3LONG GULLY OVA7212422.79D H Hearnden (Angaston)
4ELLA ALLEN2112522.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EXCESS ALL AREAS1111523.20R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
6PRAGMATIC2824122.92K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7SUCH IS LIFE5785123.22C A Smith (Dublin)
8MR. WINKLER43764NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9BAD AND DOUBTFUL36875NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10LADESH3254822.93N M Aikin (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Mixed Stake02:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMPING BEAR2411722.45M J Harvey (Lewiston)
2ALLIRA’S BOY1323222.81N B Treloar (Gawler River)
3ARCKARINGA3381322.82M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4PADDY HUNTER5234122.88L R Harris (Willaston)
5TOKEN CLASS1114322.58K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6BEER KARMA1818322.93K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7EVACUATION4154422.77C A Smith (Dublin)
8BELLE BALE7251222.81S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Bunyip Mixed Stake02:42PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY HEART2872230.78B H Lellmann (Renmark)
2NAVEED BALE66166NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3GALAPAGOS7423530.89A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4BANDANNA GIRL5763130.94N A Rawlings (Lewiston)
5MADE TO SILENCE11184FSTDC M T Swain (Paralowie)
6DUNK BALE3633831.06S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7KAVORKA45321NBTD H Hearnden (Angaston)
8STARPIC6571131.02J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
9ACOUSTIC BALE4576530.90S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ALPHA DELTA67464FSTDC A Smith (Dublin)
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake03:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUELLER1727531.59K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2LONG GULLY BOB5313630.62D H Hearnden (Angaston)
3BENZEL BALE2616631.76S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BREE BALE14374NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5EMERLEY THEME78167NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
6TRUMBY32146FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
7LOGAN BALE23274NBTD A Murray (Murray Bridge)
8NEBBIOLO1FSHC D Arthur (Uraidla)
9CLOSING ECHO21456FSTDL Trzeciak (Gladstone)
10DYNA BLAKEY58814NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program Sa (queens) Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LAUREN75643NBTC A Smith (Dublin)
2SHAIANE BALE58126NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
3CUSTOM CATCH6167231.23C M T Swain (Paralowie)
4SOOTY FOX2187631.67T W Murray (Lewiston)
5SHAZA’S GOSSIP72623NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6DIVA DOLL42324FSHL Harris (Enfield)
7XENA BENZ68336FSHM Giniotis (Two Wells)
8ONLY JESS6684631.23A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9EMMA’S A FLYER2888431.39K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10 STAR GIRL53576NBTV S Kellaway (Willaston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments