Tuesday, 7 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 7 January 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Mixed Stake…12:52 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BARDOLF247737.62
2PEDRO’S FIRST563337.95
3COOL TILLI376638.07Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4LOOKS LIKE DAD132537.95Tony Rasmussen
6MISS WHITS864838.65Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7VAPOUR SERGE856738.65John Johnstone
8DEYNA374137.33Richard Stasiak
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Prv…1:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARRIKIN STREAK853423.14
2CHELSEA’S FLYER233723.24Karen Bearpark
3DR. SQUIGGLES4524.01Robert Drurey
4KELAMY MISS2656NBTArtemio Ieraci
5MADAM CRASH4223.38John Mundy
6PERRO GARAJENBTKaren Bearpark
7LEKTRA NIKKI575323.60Wendy Matcott
8ARALUEN LADNBTTony Rasmussen
9AIR STRIKE446623.49Anthony Fry
10URDNOT BALE565624.05Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Adelaide Plains Vet Services Juv…1:27 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KITTY BLUE147723.45
2EMERLEY TRICKS543723.25
3ZERO FAITH553823.38Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4SENNI MAGGIE213423.57Artemio Ieraci
5COSMIC ILLUSION681323.25Richard Pearce
6WINGARD161122.67Desmond Hockley
7INDIVIDUALIZE224223.28
8AINTREE468523.31Kim Johnstone
Race No. 4Gawler South Bakery Stake Prv Di…1:47 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WISTA1747NBTTony Rasmussen
2VELOCITY FIRE4146NBTKim Johnstone
3HUNTRESS BALE366123.65Wendy Matcott
4BUZZ KAHN838323.28Kim Johnstone
5LOCHIE BALE6261NBTLisa Rasmussen
6COLONEL JAMES675223.26John Hancock
7EMOO JAKIT282123.33Narvette Treloar
8BETTER CALL SAULX71823.08Desmond Hockley
9YAYOI BALE646623.62Wendy Matcott
10REMO ROSE778523.57Valance Phillips
Race No. 5Kingsford Hotel Stake Prv Divisi…2:02 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNA LEE624823.24Todd Kelly
2VANCOUVER BALE3351NBTLisa Rasmussen
3MOMBASA BOY136223.16Richard Pearce
4LADY BLUEFLY27X623.20Desmond Hockley
5BOSS BEAUTY531323.21John Hancock
6DYNA ELLAY128523.36Wendy Matcott
7MAUBOY2658NBTKim Johnstone
8AMBER BLITZ121623.90Kim Johnstone
9REMO ROSE778523.57Valance Phillips
10YAYOI BALE646623.62Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Prv D…2:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBALICIOUS553423.01Christine Smith
2BOSS DOUGIE744822.93John Hancock
3MORNAY’S DREAM644523.12John Hancock
4KIRA ALLEN511823.14Lisa Rasmussen
5RATE FOR NOTHIN’172323.08Wendy Sebastyan
6CLEAR POLISH5857NBTSimon Gesler
7DYNA OFERA766523.26Wendy Matcott
8CROKE PARK5848NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUTA REG472822.89Christine Smith
2SIR AL336623.43
3BOSS POWER BULL567323.01John Hancock
4KING OF SPIN655523.38Lisa Rasmussen
5TERRENE ALLEN174223.17Wendy Matcott
6GRANTHAM GIRL475723.87David Hall
7TOTAL DOMINATION3X6422.96John Hancock
8HIMALAYA5863NBTWendy Sebastyan
Race No. 8Water Search Free For All Prv Di…2:57 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA WREN217822.85Wendy Matcott
2OH SO FAST472422.86Paul Barry
3HEARTS OF FIRE417722.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4CACIA BALE316122.78Lisa Rasmussen
6DYNA QUEACHY118422.99Lisa Rasmussen
7ARCTIC TYSON655322.72Tony Lagana
8CLASSIC ICE235522.98Karen Wittholz
Race No. 9Bob May Grade 6 Series H Prv Div…3:12 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENTA BALE255531.58Lisa Rasmussen
2LONG GULLY MARK1438NBTPaula Hearnden
3COOL MERRI336431.69Desmond Hockley
4MISS KENT578831.80Wendy Sebastyan
5REDEEMING535431.28Karen Wittholz
6BUBBA RAY DUDLEY368431.54Karen Bearpark
7EMERLEY SENORITA526731.35Peter Hurley
8BLACK MERLO287332.37Robyn Mackellar
9COME ON CARRUMBA548831.15Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Mike Wittholz Grade 6 Series H P…3:32 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAZA SUITE633330.90Janice Jones
2STACK THE DECK3252NBTKaren Wittholz
3ALLEN EMILIO665631.66Wendy Matcott
4ULTRA WHIZ2454NBTTony Rasmussen
5GRACIE’S GIFT3266NBTArtemio Ieraci
6LONG GULLY MAGS131.51Paula Hearnden
7LAKE BURLEY8648NBTWendy Sebastyan
8TEX WALKER724231.08Karen Wittholz
9COME ON CARRUMBA548831.15Wendy Matcott
Race No. 11Bob Taplin Mixed Stake Prv Divis…3:47 PM
3/4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONEBRIDGE184330.84Raymond Murray
2DYNA GEMMA4454NBTLisa Rasmussen
3PROVEN JUDDY612130.79Raymond Murray
4CLONMEL TIMES3313NBTRaymond Murray
5LONG GULLY COURT244230.79Paula Hearnden
6FEED ME MORE462731.37Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7FULL BEER FRIDGE334431.09Roger Harris
8MIMIC MASTER318231.03Steven Coates
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments