Tuesday, 7 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 7 October 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats (n/p) Mixed Stake Pr…1:14 PM
5/6 event over 643 metres at Gawler Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE BOWSER643438.03Walter Harkins
2TYSON’S BLUE BOY5247NBTDean Decrea
4HOT WIFEY624137.90Alisha Sutherland
5ALICE SHIRAZ666537.61Edward Wood
7VINSATO361738.46Lauren Harris
8LOCHINVAR IMPALA2836NBTBen Rawlings
Race No. 2The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…1:31 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS HAPPY GROT566423.58John Hancock
2QUICKEN BALE54NBTWendy Matcott
3GROUBENNBTAngela Modra
4TAURIEL435423.70Kelvin Stott
5TARNMA267523.06Con Haagmans
6PARK GLORY253423.38Todd Kelly
7LONG GULLY STEVINBTPaula Hearnden
8NONNA FAY456523.38Karen Bearpark
9WHITFORD WARRIOR824.24Wendy Matcott
Race No. 3Gawler South Bakery Juvenile Sta…1:49 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARA ROTO434822.93Todd Kelly
2GANGALLA NUGGET6123.89Benjamin Hughes
3MY EXCUSE417322.61Karen Wittholz
4ANTONIO TYSON314522.95Tony Lagana
6CHELSEA BIRD675222.93Karen Bearpark
7DANGER THREE TWO262122.96Karen Bearpark
8MCRAY472323.06Troy Murray
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…2:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERRO GARAJE671223.19Karen Bearpark
2ILLUSIVE ALLEN4744NBTWendy Matcott
3FEARSOME KNIGHT163622.93John Hancock
4GOLDEY ARCADE244422.86Kelvin Douglas
5BOSS POWER BULL322222.94John Hancock
6DYNA QUISTIS587523.02Wendy Matcott
7LONG GULLY BONNY371322.96Paula Hearnden
8BLUE STAR184422.82Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9SUGAR CRYSTAL585822.88Natasha Isaacson
10BARDA BALE5666NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 5Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…2:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER MERC643422.88Angela Modra
2COWBOY JURY355422.86Karen Bearpark
3LUKEY DEEZ3538NBTTroy Murray
4AVA LEEFULL254423.06Kelvin Stott
5DYNA ERWIN618523.29Wendy Matcott
6MAN OF MANNERS138122.96Ben Rawlings
7WINSTON WOLF868622.83John Hancock
8DYNA HAKON446424.20Wendy Matcott
9IGNITER MISS7388NBTWendy Matcott
10VELASURU265623.04Kelvin Douglas
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Grade 6 Series H…2:41 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKO FOZZ681231.37David Hall
2OZ STRIKER4641NBTKaren Bearpark
3ROBIN AIR2371NBTMichael Thomas
4SPRING TYSON751230.98Tony Lagana
5LEKTRA BETTY134731.01Wendy Matcott
6FOOTROT FLARE8143NBTBozidar Stamenkovic
7KISAI BLADE824331.15Petar Jovanovic
8TANGEMATIC3166NBTCon Haagmans
Race No. 7Arclight Photography Grade 6 Ser…2:59 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY SWIFT373231.10Tony Hinrichsen
2HASHTAG HARRY513631.10Todd Kelly
3SHAMUS’S ENTITY121131.31Ben Rawlings
4GUNSLINGER GIRL275730.97Natasha Isaacson
5BRONCO BALE657531.34Wendy Matcott
6YARD HOPPER752431.53David Hall
7MAX TYSON515730.94Tony Lagana
8SPOT GOES RACING117730.99Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 8Water Search Stake Pr1 Division13:16 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GARTH568431.16Wendy Matcott
2FAIR CHANGE264630.97Todd Kelly
3LEKTRA HAPPY5653NBTWendy Matcott
4TANTITHA TRAVELS473831.02Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5KALDEN KAPONE266130.94Troy Murray
6KOOL ALEXIA5574NBTRaymond Fewings
7OMAR BALE753631.09Wendy Matcott
8HAVAGO BRINNI766730.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Race No. 9Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …3:34 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVAGO BILLY333322.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2TANK TANK418522.96Todd Kelly
3DELLAVEDOVA3487NBTJohn Hancock
4EMERLEY OCCA755823.05Ross Panagiotou
6LEKTRA NIKKI378423.24Wendy Matcott
7ONE SAV256823.40Tony Hinrichsen
8JENNA LEE515623.05Brenton Prouse
Race No. 10Greyhoundtips.com.au Best Form S…3:51 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA INCITE8886NBTWendy Matcott
2HORIZON GOLD483122.89Kelvin Douglas
3SHIELS336522.94Kelvin Stott
4FLYING CRIA634822.82Edward Wood
5BLACK PEES147822.89Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6BLACK MERLO747623.41Robyn Mackellar
7SHE’S CHAOS351423.10Ben Rawlings
8ZERO FAITH264222.97Rebecca Mcauley-fry