Tuesday 7th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 7th September 2010

Race No. 1Dinki Di Web Designs Mixed Stake12:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed Maiden/6 event over 643 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LITTLE LORIAN37852S D Matcott ()
2FANCY POLLY24361C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3WAZ LIGHTNING57811M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4HANDSOME SHIRAZ12346L Harris (Enfield)
5BRUGAL BALE13471L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6FAT MESS37723C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
7DON’T TELL KERRY45322K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
8PRIDE OF ADDIS57582D L Martin (Lewiston)
9BRANDER BALE83785L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10IMPRESSIVE MOLLY51777K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 2Cairnsy’s Pet Food & Fodder Open Maiden Stake12:39PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BACKBONE MAN23663D L Martin (Lewiston)
2PRINCE COOL35627K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
3COOL SOLUTION22C F Irwin (Two Wells)
4SCREWED DRIVER65156R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5EMERLEY KRUZA532P E Hurley (Two Wells)
6STARBRIGHT NITE55727J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
7WHAT ABOUT WHITE15335R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
8MAKE IT PLAY543A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Cockatoo Ridge Wines Juvenile Stake12:54PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $645 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG GULLY MOLLY35176D H Hearnden (Angaston)
2BESSIE’S DELIGHT5111D D Hockley (Two Wells)
3BIG BUD72531K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
4LONG GULLY LIBBY13354D H Hearnden (Angaston)
5COPIOSA BALE24185S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6EMERLEY LEE43331P E Hurley (Two Wells)
7FIRESIDE LITE21513J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8FANCY DAN27626D L Martin (Lewiston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Bunyip Stake01:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOBIE’S BOY88577T R Jessup (Bowden)
2MR. CELLOPHANE61312D L Martin (Lewiston)
3SOURCE CODE33611S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4TAYMEL FOX15474R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5CANDY LU57463K L Blakemore (Gawler)
6SLIM SLAM5F125D L Martin (Lewiston)
7EMERLEY IMPACT46325P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8BONAPARTE13271A R Francis (Macclesfield)
9LIBBY’S PASSION16877A Ieraci (Lewiston)
10STORMER43746J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 5Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIANNA BALE15117L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2QUIKSILVER BLUES11546L R Harris (Willaston)
3EVACUATION66643M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4COCOMO MISS16483D L Martin (Lewiston)
5BELLA DAKOTA665F4C Lopresto (Lewiston)
6OAKTREA PETAL44718G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
7BEIGE BOMBER48485D L Martin (Lewiston)
8CLOSING STORM21555W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
9STORMIN PEDRO12615B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10ELLIE EL73646L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake01:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOBBY BELLE67768T R Jessup (Bowden)
2ANGUS BALE44762S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3RICHIE’S DREAM34245M Hotchins (Two Wells)
4FLASH PAT34137G K Curyer (Kudla)
5CASKADE MACABY17226K A Prowse (Irymple)
6NEASSA BALE58778L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7LIL MISS IVY17153D W Decrea (Andrews Farm)
8MOVIE DOLLAR37752D D Hockley (Two Wells)
9ROTKARA LAD75354M Giniotis (Two Wells)
10SPLASH MAGOO33727D L Martin (Lewiston)
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Mixed Stake02:09PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ODNOC DAVID66462D L Martin (Lewiston)
2FLAME MCBAIN4618FT L Kelly (Two Wells)
3OAKTREA BANDIT61718G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
4TOKEN CLASS23818K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
5KANAKAREDES66511B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6KINGPIN CARL12364K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7MAGNUS BALE35881L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8KITANA BALE62377S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9ABLETT14544R J Millington (Cardross)
10BOOMA SAM88278C R Ormsby (Lewiston)
Race No. 8Gawler Queens Cup Heat 102:24PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EUSTACE DIAMOND32671K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2SNOW EXCUSE31244K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY CHARMER2F167P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4KIRSTY BALE31331S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PROVEN WAVE22512T W Murray (Lewiston)
6LOLA JEAN22773V S Kellaway (Willaston)
7GABLE LA FLASH11311E Holland (Lewiston)
8KATRIN BALE42235S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9OAKTREA MADDISON84644G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
10SHIELA BALE88688L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Gawler Queens Cup Heat 202:44PM (SAtime)
Open event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $955 2nd: $280 3rd: $140 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRINGVALE KAY52563T W Murray (Lewiston)
2EMERLEY WHO43127P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3DIGITAL SPEED18288D L Gordon (Barmera)
4ZABEL BALE25246S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GOOD NIGHT KISS18188K Bearpark (Two Wells)
6SHELLY LOUISE17564G C Pidgeon (Owen)
7CRYSTAL SCULL32456N L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8MANYARA BALE35142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9SHIELA BALE88688L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10OAKTREA MADDISON84644G A Cooper (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOSS READY MADE82336J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2LOXODROME24228S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3COUP DE LOOT15773R J Millington (Cardross)
4BILLABONG SNOW53516D D Hockley (Two Wells)
5GEORDIE BALE32218S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6COUNT THE BEES45142Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7BELLA CALABRESA38665J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
8MOGLA’S HOPE71723M Hotchins (Two Wells)
9IZZ THAT ME56735K N Gill (Lewiston)
10SHE GOES BANG52535K A Prowse (Irymple)
Race No. 11My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Mixed Stake03:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $1,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MA FOO FOO63551T J Whelan (Lewiston)
2BLAINE BALE51124S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MR. WINKLER35242S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4ULTRA WORLD61836C F Irwin (Two Wells)
5BUDDY BANDIT32422K A Prowse (Irymple)
6CLEAN SHEET26334Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
7LAGOON JEFF61667W J Mcavaney (Two Wells)
8DIGITS21321C F Irwin (Two Wells)
9BALL BOY75274D L Martin (Lewiston)
10BANK ON ROBIN43846M Hotchins (Two Wells)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments