Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 9 August 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…12:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHT’S REALM523.85Cosimo Lopresto
2IMARI BALE5436NBTWendy Matcott
3BAA NONENBTKaren Wittholz
4POPE ZONE2636NBTRaymond Barkla
5WILD ATE77324.30Leslie Bates
6MELADORI MAGPIE2423.69Michael Stewart
7JASPLINTA428723.42Todd Kelly
8PLATO667223.37Wendy Matcott
9EMERLEY COSMICNBTJudith Hurley
10CHARLOTTE’S TOBYNBTVernon Anderson
Race No. 2The Bunyip Stake Pr1 Division112:35 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY COOKIE123.66Todd Kelly
2TOTAL SHAMBLES633223.24Anthony Fry
3MICHA BALE2786NBTLisa Rasmussen
4MAHALO BELLE8555NBTAngela Modra
5TASTE OF SHIRAZ244123.16Patricia Moule
6ABERLOUR123.26Kim Johnstone
7LA ROSQUILLA146523.02Karon Blakemore
8BLUESTONE38123.31Raymond Murray
9SON OF HELGA487723.92Kevin Bewley
10LEKTRA CONNIE3X6723.46Elly Matcott
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…12:54 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOLORA TESS487XNBTRaymond Barkla
2PEEKABOO BANG567222.81Kenneth Newlyn
3JOLLY BALE3577NBTWendy Matcott
4LAWBRINGER487123.36Michael Stewart
5DOLCE MAVRO137623.37Kelvin Stott
6ROCKSTAR ELLE644323.19Tony Rasmussen
7LITTLE DIPPA828722.86Rebecca Mcauley-fry
8PIT GIRL184722.90Kim Johnstone
9LEKTRA FLASH367623.09Elly Matcott
10ETOILE DE MER884523.36Todd Kelly
Race No. 4Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…1:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACALONEY445223.30Robyn Mackellar
2MAGICAL STRIKE451122.87Desmond Hockley
3LEKTRA BASSET847423.03Elly Matcott
4BO BO BO471323.23Kevin Bewley
5DODGE THE STORM6571NBTPetar Jovanovic
6SARDONYX786623.17Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7OPLAR BALE617223.26Lisa Rasmussen
8DAINTREE KING512223.14Ben Rawlings
9NIPPA WAHWAH868723.14Todd Kelly
10DRUID BALE348523.15Wendy Matcott
Race No. 5Arclight Photography Mixed Stake…1:37 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNLOCH336122.99Raymond Barkla
2VON DOUSA262623.29Raymond Murray
3RHYNSTONE SHELLY231822.94Rebecca Mcauley-fry
4IL SIGNO121122.76Artemio Ieraci
5PEARL BLONDE321222.79Michael Giniotis
6EMERLEY SPRITE474622.65Judith Hurley
7KANSAS BALE334322.67Lisa Rasmussen
8LAPLAND542722.73Michael Wittholz
9ALLEN ZHARA5458NBTWendy Matcott
10CIVIL PURSUIT858723.56Roderick Seipp
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…1:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE ONE NIGHT268523.33Raymond Barkla
2COSMIC STYLE437822.76Anthony Fry
3OLDMATE LEVI457423.21Sharyn Gray
4DYNA HOGAN624622.95Tony Rasmussen
5INDIAN LIGHT551623.33Lisa Rasmussen
6KILTER BALE126522.99Wendy Matcott
7TIGER THE WEAPON237623.71Patricia Moule
8SMASHING BLUE527322.93Robert Isaacson
9CIVIL PURSUIT858723.56Roderick Seipp
10ALLEN ZHARA5458NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 7Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr1…2:17 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,075 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALOSHORE567731.58Tony Rasmussen
2OFFICIAL LABEL616230.85Steven Brook
3ASA JACK KEENE552731.29Trevor Jessup
4YEATES BALE6788NBTWendy Matcott
5RED CLAUDETTE727331.03Nicole Price
6ATATAK766831.16Angela Modra
7AZUL611731.20Narvette Treloar
8CHARGING IN677731.70Lisa Rasmussen
Race No. 8Water Search Mixed Stake Pr1 Div…2:37 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MINI8617NBTNarvette Treloar
2WHAT’S UP HERBIE7645NBTTroy Murray
3KAS KAHN237631.55Michael Stewart
4BEKIM VAPOUR665731.13Kelvin Douglas
5DYNA INCA716630.82Lisa Rasmussen
6MADAM CRASH734731.14Kelvin Stott
7PARK GLORY312130.93Brian Styles
8FATBOY NORM5545NBTLisa Rasmussen
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:52 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTA CHILL211431.25Richard Pearce
2CHANCE IT262631.73Kevin Bewley
3PERRIER BALE355631.20Wendy Matcott
4FLASHY FYFE774531.35Tony Rasmussen
5MACA MCLENNAN4764NBTWendy Matcott
6ELISHA’S DELIGHT546131.11John Rees
7JACK IN BLACK155131.09Desmond Hockley
8ASTON ASTEROID211331.16Raymond Murray
9ZAFONIC BLUR8747NBTPatricia Moule
10GELIGNITE JACK258830.99Judith Hurley
Race No. 10Michaelkris Real Estate Stake Pr…3:17 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,010 2nd: $290 3rd: $145.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANADOR4786NBTColin Swain
2CHINA VICKY4554NBTRobert Harris
3RATTLE ‘EM273531.10Judith Hurley
4ASTON FORCE131231.13Troy Murray
5ANY HOO665431.84Todd Kelly
6ANOTHER MAI456731.81Donald Turner
7DYNA LEONA356631.41Wendy Matcott
8ATKIN BALE252631.13Wendy Matcott
9ORACLE OF OMAHA6776NBTKelvin Douglas
10DUB446831.67Leslie Bates
Race No. 11The Bunyip (queens) Stake Pr1 Di…3:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMMY BALE4657NBTWendy Matcott
2KIRABILLI ROSIE1645NBTRobert Isaacson
3ASTON ODIOUS245622.88June Sharpe
4JUNEBUG352423.11Kevin Bewley
5ASA BABY117322.98Trevor Jessup
6KALDEN NINA685822.73Scott Feltus
7EVA TYSON845122.97Tony Lagana
8CAN’T RESIST517723.63Kim Johnstone
9ELSEWHERE368822.79Paula Hearnden