Tuesday, 9 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 9 June 2015

Race No. 1The Bunyip Open Maiden Stake Pr1…12:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACHELOR CLUB86223.45John Hancock
2PLAY YOUR ACE2244NBTVadim Roz
3OATWAY BALE47323.47
4GASPARI MISS283523.46Robert Isaacson
5ROTH BALE755323.46Wendy Matcott
6SPOT THE PAINTER365223.78
7ASTON TULLOCH35NBTTroy Murray
8SPRING ALES555223.25Wendy Matcott
9WIRRAL BELLE2423.71David Hall
10ALLEN KONG437823.17Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…12:50 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGALLA THRILL626123.24Anthony Fry
2LA NINA LADY267123.06Gary Pidgeon
3OZ 621122.94Dean Decrea
4MARITA222122.86Matthew Payne
5ASTON MAGIC1323.10Troy Murray
6SPRINGVALE TILKA113223.26Karen Wittholz
7PARK GLORY342322.99Vadim Roz
8APACHE CHIEFTAN125123.04Neil Mann
9SALUT CARAMEL526123.22Gary Pidgeon
10JULES BALE6461NBT
Race No. 32015 Gawler Breeders H Pr1 Divis…1:08 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY MAGIC351730.85Paula Hearnden
2MRS BUBBLES224330.64Matthew Payne
4OAKY DOAKS513431.14
5SCOTTISH THISTLE423431.45
7MAGIC SUPREME66X1NBTOswald Chegia
8RELLIM ALLAN756231.13Petar Jovanovic
Race No. 42015 Gawler Breeders H Pr1 Divis…1:27 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY BEN1326NBTPaula Hearnden
2AUSSIE NOORUMBA3217NBTZbigniew Wudarczyk
3WARRIOR OF OZ528731.62Dean Decrea
4I’M MUMS563831.69Leslie Liveley
6EMERLEY LANE374531.05
7BRETT’S MAGIC1671NBTOswald Chegia
8LUCY FERGO142231.02Michael Giniotis
Race No. 52015 Gawler Breeders H Pr1 Divis…1:46 PM
SE event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STACK’EM FAST3665NBTBruce Lellmann
2LONG GULLY STEVI7328NBTPaula Hearnden
3TRIPPIN TRISH743731.33Michael Taylor
4LADY XANTHE3115NBTZbigniew Wudarczyk
6CHECK YO SELF361230.99Wayne Ryan
7GELIGNITE JACK445131.07Peter Hurley
8RAJA’S GREEN MAN4272NBTRaymond Fewings
Race No. 6Gawler South Bakery Stake Pr1 Di…2:05 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEROKEE MCLAREN182531.15Tania Foster
2ASA VOGUE1833NBTNeil Mann
3GENERAL HAP251231.59Scott Feltus
4ZENGA BALE1351NBTWendy Matcott
5HASHTAG HARRY523830.99Vadim Roz
6PING KING673531.05Rebecca Mcauley-fry
7SPRING PEARL485431.29Wendy Matcott
8DYNA DRAMA5375NBTWendy Matcott
9TEGRA BALE746731.62Wendy Matcott
10KOKO CABANA575831.59Scott Feltus
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:24 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S TARA661131.47
2VOLTA ALLEN278XNBTWendy Matcott
3GROUBEN767630.95
4LANNY BALE3631NBTTony Rasmussen
5ALEX TYSON726430.78Tony Lagana
6HARD LUCK7355NBTJohn Hancock
7MICKO FOZZ483730.64David Hall
8LONG GULLY MAGS356431.10Paula Hearnden
Race No. 8Gawler Farm Machinery Mixed Stak…2:43 PM
4/5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,490 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTGOMERY ROAD754631.34Matthew Payne
2CASTANEA2655NBTAart Verhoef
3COULTA HILL737530.85Artemio Ieraci
4SPRING TYSON585230.97Tony Lagana
5ALHANNA243330.79Angela Modra
6WHEELS OF FIRE413230.49John Shanahan
7KALDEN KAPONE155530.83Troy Murray
8RICKY FIELDS2127NBTBen Rawlings
Race No. 9Northern Suburbs Glass Supplies …3:02 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $925 2nd: $260 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM ALLEN255430.75Wendy Matcott
2CASTEL BALE8466NBTWendy Matcott
3ATATAK488331.16Angela Modra
4DYNA RUKIA3445NBTWendy Matcott
5HAVAGO MEGSIE364631.30Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6MUSIC MAN577731.67Scott Feltus
7FLYING MAL1283NBTMichael Giniotis
8QUEST BALE6754NBTLisa Rasmussen
9KOKO CABANA575831.59Scott Feltus
10TEGRA BALE746731.62Wendy Matcott
Race No. 10Blakes Crossing Veterinary Servi…3:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $980 2nd: $280 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG VEE7244NBTColin Swain
2NINJA ZORRO235823.21Michael Thomas
3SPIDER SILVA658623.87Kelvin Stott
4ROGUE TRADER372522.70John Hancock
5HAVAGO BILLY535422.87Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6MUZZLE JUMP351722.69Artemio Ieraci
7ONUS ON ME632222.71Robert Isaacson
8IKARA BALE668423.23Wendy Matcott
9BOSS POWER BULL642722.80John Hancock
10JUDY’S MY NAME711823.88David Hall
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winni…3:40 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEX WALKER251322.47Karen Wittholz
2AUSTRALASIAN TAB123122.70Artemio Ieraci
3FEARSOME KNIGHT183622.93John Hancock
4HERSI4415NBTRobyn Mackellar
5RELIUS BALE123423.12Lisa Rasmussen
6AVID TYSON134822.27Tony Lagana
7SHIELS246222.87Kelvin Stott
8FANCY RICK241322.52John Shanahan
9ELIRA JANE688723.77Oswald Chegia
10BLACK TIE AFFAIR754722.78Rebecca Mcauley-fry
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments