Tuesday, 9 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Tuesday, 9 September 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Open Maiden Stake Pr…12:54 PM
M event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EISENHEIM676631.41Robert Isaacson
2GWEN ALLEN545431.61Wendy Matcott
3CAVALLI CLUB7363NBTJohn Hancock
4MIDWAY MAGIC325331.46Desmond Hockley
5DANIKA ALLEN6547NBTWendy Matcott
6MAHLO STORM262831.32Douglas Frith
7OZ ONYX3637NBTRobin Harnas
8LONG GULLY HILLS527XNBTPaula Hearnden
Race No. 2Water Search Stake Pr1 Division11:09 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODACIOUS STRIDE687823.91Robin Harnas
2BACKSEAT BABE386523.41Natasha Isaacson
3AHA MCBAIN636523.20Todd Kelly
4LEKTRA NIKKI674723.24Wendy Matcott
6HOUDINI OZ8888NBTValance Phillips
7COULTA CHARGER275323.68John Sewer
8DYNA TAGER5468NBTWendy Matcott
Race No. 3Greyhoundtips.com.au Start Winni…1:29 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHELLY ALLEN432723.13Wendy Matcott
2WACKY PERRO687822.87Kelvin Stott
3MY EXCUSE1422.82Karen Wittholz
4KALDEN TROJAN12722.84Troy Murray
5HAVAGO BILLY543722.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6DYNA NOVA531723.36Nadine Payne
7ASTON TAPANI142423.11Brenton Prouse
8FLASH TYSON1723.34Tony Lagana
Race No. 4Gawler Farm Machinery Stake Pr1 …1:44 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENITH ALLEN3754NBTWendy Matcott
2SHIELS343122.94Kelvin Stott
3ROCKIN’ LOOT142122.99John Rees
4PHIL DE MAGIC422123.77Ben Rawlings
5ONUS ON ME435622.94Robert Isaacson
6ALTICA256822.71Angela Modra
7EASY DECISION113723.11John Sewer
8AGED ICE185422.92Christine Smith
Race No. 5Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…2:04 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKFAST CLUB883332.16Christine Smith
2TIGER OF OZ3345NBTRobin Harnas
3CHANNON BALE224231.13Nadine Payne
4LONG GULLY ALLGO326130.81Paula Hearnden
5MCRAY3414NBTTroy Murray
6KIKI ALLEN654331.07Wendy Matcott
7GUNSLINGER GIRL178630.97Natasha Isaacson
8LEKTRA NINJA636231.55Wendy Matcott
9WANT THAT RABBIT477631.01Christopher Martin
10DYNA INCITE674831.37Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6Arclight Photography Stake Pr1 D…2:19 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $780 2nd: $230 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROOFER RONNIE662731.13Kelvin Stott
2COOL AND BLACK212130.96Desmond Hockley
3COULTA HILL724630.85Artemio Ieraci
4DAZZLE ALLEN5545NBTWendy Matcott
5VELASURU118232.04Kelvin Douglas
6DYNA MORRIGAN564631.13Wendy Matcott
7MADISON MCLAREN625131.17Helen Foster
8ALHANNA8315NBTAngela Modra
9DYNA INCITE674831.37Wendy Matcott
10WANT THAT RABBIT477631.01Christopher Martin
Race No. 7Kingsford Hotel Stake Pr1 Divisi…2:39 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHINVAR IMPALA716630.66Ben Rawlings
2BUXTON MISS5276NBTJohn Hancock
3WORD ARE WEAPONS878631.74Desmond Hockley
4TANTITHA TRAVELS753531.02Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5HAVAGO BRINNI654530.85Rebecca Mcauley-fry
6ALLEN NAMOR674631.42Wendy Matcott
7WHERE’S DORA477631.22Robin Harnas
8JUST AS FANCY471730.55John Shanahan
Race No. 8Gawler South Bakery Free For All…2:54 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,090 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEX WALKER222122.47Karen Wittholz
2CASH OR CREDIT323X22.34Aart Verhoef
3MAGIC HEN883522.90Artemio Ieraci
4FIRE TYSON542822.48Tony Lagana
5AVID TYSON714622.27Tony Lagana
6COOL DUFFY621X22.61Artemio Ieraci
7ASTON ODIN171322.36Troy Murray
8WIRED FOR SOUND444422.45Robert Isaacson
Race No. 9The Bunyip (queens) Stake Pr1 Di…3:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLORA BOTHING456422.66Desmond Hockley
2LITE AND BROWNIE357823.03Christopher Martin
3BEST OF YOU651522.76John Hancock
4SUGAR CRYSTAL381122.88Natasha Isaacson
5BOGIE CLASSIC1487NBTBen Rawlings
6SENNI MAGGIE132523.01Artemio Ieraci
7LITTLE ELSIE352X22.84Steven Brook
8JACK AND LOLLI644423.06Todd Kelly
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake Pr1 D…3:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIT BALE4854NBTWendy Matcott
2GOLDEY ARCADE275222.86Kelvin Douglas
3TICKA873822.99Kelvin Stott
4WATTO SURPRISE8817NBTChristopher Martin
5PIERO2656NBTRobert Isaacson
6DYNA QUIP5466NBTWendy Matcott
7BOSS POWER BULL355322.94John Hancock
8BLUE STAR567522.82Rebecca Mcauley-fry
9LIGHT OF FAITH878723.46Rebecca Mcauley-fry
10SCORCH MCBAIN878622.87Brenton Prouse
Race No. 11Greyhoundtips.com.au Accurate Ti…3:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE AL443722.85Brenton Prouse
2LONG GULLY TESE764622.84Paula Hearnden
3RORSHACH BALE7575NBTWendy Matcott
4WHEELS OF FIRE511622.39John Shanahan
5TOP GUN MCBAIN841622.64Todd Kelly
6DELINQUENCY214223.02Kelvin Douglas
7KALDEN KOSTELLO4124NBTTroy Murray
8DYNA GARTH445623.39Wendy Matcott
9SCORCH MCBAIN878622.87Brenton Prouse
10LIGHT OF FAITH878723.46Rebecca Mcauley-fry