Friday, 12 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 12 August 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Stake Pr2 Division112:15 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIC BRAY654623.98Neville Lenehan
2ZIPPING BETH888423.89David Fennell
3HAPPY HANS738723.67David Peckham
4PORT SIDE272323.21Tracie Price
5SECRET MANTRA882423.78Kevin Ashton
6JOHNNY JAFFA861823.69Kevin Ashton
7SHAMBLE’S MCGEE4146NBTCaptain Abbott
8CHEETAH BAY663523.50Gerald Mckenna
9RICO JAKIT346623.58Captain Abbott
10SPEEDY GONZALES665623.62Kenneth Gillespie
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Maiden Stake Pr…12:37 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALACTIC LEE334430.84Robert Chuck
2CEE LEFTY732.59Andrew Graham
3CEE HANNAH ROSE8NBTAndrew Graham
4SPIRIT OF PAT873431.65Bradley Mitchem
5COSMIC ANN7NBTAndrew Graham
6KYLAN BRAE545330.54William Wilson
7PODIUM TIME755530.50William Wilson
8SAINT FOX322230.36Raymond Mahony
9CEE KERR446531.15Benjamin Boers
10CEE RIGHTY6631.19Andrew Graham
Race No. 3Banjo Boy Winter Classic Mixed S…12:52 PM
SE event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMAN BLUE JAYNBTDavid Jones
2MAJOR EAGLE8631.67Allen Williams
3STAR EAGLE5NBTDavid Williams
4ASHDENE LASS116630.75Nicole Stanley
5LOUIS MINI GIRL435831.53Paul Herry
6BLITZ AND BOLTNBTDavid Peckham
7LEKTRA LUCY5NBTPhilip Lenehan
8LEKTRA ASH1530.57Philip Lenehan
9PROUD EAGLE85731.78Allen Williams
10LEKTRA DIZZY8NBTPhilip Lenehan
Race No. 4Banjo Boy Winter Classic Mixed S…1:17 PM
SE event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDIE’S RUNNBTDavid Peckham
2TO THE CHOPPAR6857NBTPaul Herry
3GRAND EAGLE285731.30Allen Williams
4LEKTRA MUNSTER4NBTPhilip Lenehan
5I’M HEARING YA627731.63Tracie Price
6SMOOTH EAGLE731.52David Williams
7QUEEN EAGLE7NBTAllen Williams
8HAY MISS214830.53Nicole Stanley
9ROYAL EAGLE8NBTDavid Williams
10LEKTRA DIZZY8NBTPhilip Lenehan
Race No. 5Metal Worx Stake Pr2 Division11:40 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DESTINY226430.54Barry Shepheard
2JEN SHEN737730.66Anthony Harding
3LADY VIXYMA872630.38Connie Miller
4KING OBAMA743230.10Neville Lenehan
5MIA VINITA373730.88William Wilson
6GENTLE MOMENT123330.87David Fennell
7RALLY643430.91David Brodhurst
8BREAKWATER BAY16NBTAndrew Graham
9LEKTRA BOOTS446430.52Tracie Price
10TANJIRA268630.73Raylene Gavin
Race No. 6The Produce Store Grade 5 Series…1:58 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY SPRITE768730.14Bradley Mitchem
2ARI672230.49David Fennell
3DARK NEMESIS346230.10David Peckham
4FASCINATED447530.15John Cameron
5SAINTLY MISS584330.32Kevin Ashton
6MISS FREELOVE5523NBTTracie Price
7JETT SETTER464330.42Barry Shepheard
8GUN’S MISS315630.11David Brodhurst
9CARLY JAY867630.11Toni Jones
10BANJO BREEZE284630.28John Little
Race No. 7The Produce Store Grade 5 Series…2:15 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTER IS COMING557530.56Scott Blacksell
2JULIE’S LOVE433330.31Bradley Mitchem
3CHEYENNE BLACK276430.18David Brodhurst
4KARAGIOZIS745430.03David Fennell
5LAUREN LEIGH736831.31David Peckham
6FUTURE PAST242129.95Peter Franklin
7HOMER417529.84Robert Halliday
8ANDY JAY766730.30Toni Jones
9CARLY JAY867630.11Toni Jones
10OUR SPINNER868830.25Toni Jones
Race No. 8The Produce Store Grade 5 Series…2:39 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMIRNOFF LASS355430.93Tracie Price
2NOAKI PHOENIX2678NBTDavid Jones
3BLAZIN’ VICKY772429.98Captain Abbott
4GALACTIC DRAGON612130.32Barry Shepheard
5FEAR HELVETIA555730.06Robert Wombwell
6WESTLAKE BLUE376330.52Bradley Mitchem
7TAKAYO FURY157630.36William Wilson
8STAMPY LONGNOSE253530.13David Fennell
9BANJO BREEZE284630.28John Little
10OUR SPINNER868830.25Toni Jones
Race No. 9South Eastern Hotel Mixed Stake …2:54 PM
3/4 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE JESTER561530.11Richard Clayfield
2SUPREME DEAL451129.89Ralph Patzel
4SONIC DASH6364NBTNicole Stanley
5CRYER’S JACK167429.84Thomas Cryer
7LET IT BLING758129.91Scott Blacksell
8GOLD ROCKER524130.21Robert Wombwell
Race No. 10Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…3:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY ONLY SUNSHINE824723.80Amanda Darmanin
2TRAVEL TICKET645423.28Nicole Stanley
3BUNGALOO PEARL645823.85John Little
4ARBOUR BEAR387723.33Barry Shepheard
5FU SHEN844723.51Bradley Mitchem
6FABLESS574823.69David Fennell
7JOEY JAKIT554423.68Captain Abbott
8LIKA ROCKSTAR752823.14Allen Williams
9NIGHT PHANTOM414523.58David Brodhurst
10BOURBON CLUB665623.34Barry Shepheard
Race No. 11Gambier Vets Stake Pr2 Division13:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FU LING SHEN141X23.67Bernard Rogers
2CASTLETOWNROCHE414123.88Amanda Darmanin
3DIREWOLF GHOST783223.55Amanda Darmanin
4EVENING IN PARIS432623.25Nicole Stanley
5TWO SNAPS284223.64Thomas Sinnott
6SOOKIE’S LAD333623.34Stephen Bartholomew
7TICKED OFF765123.36David Fennell
8MISS MURDEROUS256623.27David Brodhurst
9PENNY BLOSSOM528423.33Stephen Bartholomew
10RED RIVER RUFUS334423.41Robert Wombwell
Race No. 12Klaassens Contractors Mixed Stak…3:45 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEX133723.00Toni Jones
2ROARSOME641723.62Ralph Patzel
3FRED OF LIDSDALE242223.18David Peckham
4SLIPPER’S SHADOW614423.15Richard Clayfield
5MR. CAUDO158723.34Nicole Stanley
6GALACTIC TSUNAMI252123.09Stephen Bartholomew Jnr
7MAJOR LACHY678123.24David Brodhurst
8COUSIN ANN531623.29David Peckham
9MING MEN SHEN131423.46Bernard Rogers
10SAINT OAKS518723.44John Cameron