Friday, 19 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 19 February 2016

Race No. 1The Border Watch Maiden Stake Pr…12:06 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHY855NBTAndrew Graham
2BERRY BLING22830.69Nicole Stanley
3BLAZIN’ VICKY430.91David Peckham
4TALLY HO JACK853230.94Annette Kampman
5LYON ROSENBTCassandra Billington
6ARCADIA DYNASTY686331.14Ivor Dowdell
7LEKTRA BOOTS424530.90Amanda Darmanin
8DARK NEMESIS684XNBTDavid Peckham
9WESTLAKE OCTO8NBTCassandra Billington
10BLACK PEER765631.48David Fennell
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Maiden Stake Pr…12:22 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC NIGHT344631.49David Brodhurst
2CEE KERR731.68Benjamin Boers
3LADY TARC634430.62Allan Holmes
4TALLY HO KATE754531.24Annette Kampman
5WESTLAKE FLYER56NBTCassandra Billington
6MO TOWN ROY731.66David Peckham
7JEN SHEN537730.83Anthony Harding
8MY ONLY SUNSHINE363630.99Nicole Stanley
9HE’S GOT IT55631.66Andrew Graham
10PODIUM TIME8NBTWilliam Wilson
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Maiden Stake Pr2…12:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD TEMPANBTCaptain Abbott
2GENTLE MOMENT525.63Tracie Price
3CRAZY SPRITE24X323.68Bradley Mitchem
4URIE354223.64Andrew Graham
5SPACE AND TIME3465NBTBradley Mitchem
6OZZIE OZZIE758523.69David Fennell
7MR. AGRO62524.51Kevin Ashton
8SUSPICIOUS COL362523.80Rebecca Smith
9BUNGALOO PEARL624.42John Little
10FEARLESSNESS5524.91Brian Gordon
Race No. 4The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Divi…12:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASAI DAZZ114823.74Wendy Sebastyan
2MISS MURDEROUS222623.51David Brodhurst
3MAMMA MIA516623.65Brian Kent
4TALLY HO LEN836123.51Annette Kampman
5MISS PAWS366423.96Bradley Mitchem
6BOURNE DANCER644723.64David Peckham
7BANJO BREEZE1134NBTJohn Little
8HOWARD555423.63Stephen Bartholomew
9LEKTRA TILY4564NBTPhilip Lenehan
10DAN SHEN667523.75Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 5Allestree Holiday Units Mixed St…1:16 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA KELLY111535.17Philip Lenehan
2BIG BLACK RUSTY168736.55Ralph Patzel
3HAPPY SCARLETT887436.45Rebecca Smith
4FULL EFFECT762235.72Tracie Price
5LEKTRA GOOSE321836.04Kevin Ashton
6CAIRNLEA BILL774536.16Paul Herry
7FLUENT536235.88Tracie Price
8JASMINE LILLY478335.91John Cameron
9HOUDINI SPELL665636.09Bradley Mitchem
10BUNGALOO DIVA476736.67John Little
Race No. 6The South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr…1:40 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET IT BLING547130.66Nicole Stanley
2WESTLAKE BLUE442330.63Cassandra Billington
3WINTER IS COMING344230.56Scott Blacksell
4BARNEY RICKSHAW4683NBTBradley Mitchem
5GALACTIC DRAGON523130.68Barry Shepheard
6BECAMI BENNY7722NBTTracie Price
7GALACTIC TSUNAMI1NBTRobert Chuck
8CEE PARTY6613NBTAndrew Graham
9TALLY HO DEJAY881630.77Annette Kampman
10GOLD ROCKER271830.84Robert Wombwell
Race No. 7Classicbet Stake Pr2 Division11:56 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTLAKE ROSE451430.66Cassandra Billington
2SHARKARAKIS318530.60Stephen Bartholomew Jnr
3STAMPY LONGNOSE745530.17David Fennell
4PETER BENZ762730.17Allen Williams
5FRED OF LIDSDALE122730.22David Peckham
6BUNGALOO SUNSET238730.29John Little
7SWEENEY MISS543530.47Brian Gordon
8TALLY HO BILLY6173NBTAnnette Kampman
9SKATEY PERRY286530.49Tracie Price
10HE GONE746630.86Ivor Dowdell
Race No. 8Metal Worx Mixed Stake Pr2 Divis…2:15 PM
4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PETROVA154430.38Nicole Stanley
2AMELIA BENZ221330.16Allen Williams
3GALACTIC VIPER144530.09Barry Shepheard
4CRYER’S JACK244229.84Thomas Cryer
5LOTS OF YAP557629.95Benjamin Boers
6CAIRNLEA RED453330.09Paul Herry
7PONTING’S NAIL4546NBTPhilip Lenehan
8KOOL ALEXIA648731.34Wendy Sebastyan
9GALACTIC REDEYE778530.66David Fennell
10THANKS CAPTAIN665530.10David Peckham
Race No. 9Gambier Vets Stake Pr2 Division22:36 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY VIXYMA142223.61Connie Miller
2TEAR AWAY LUCY143423.57Amanda Darmanin
3CATSFORD ALLAN414723.66Colin Kampman
4GALACTIC FOX1423.56Robert Chuck
5CEE WENDY571524.01Andrew Graham
6TALLY HO LASS775423.68Annette Kampman
7MING MEN SHEN725723.58Bradley Mitchem
8SECRET MANTRA844723.87Kevin Ashton
9COOL LOIS388623.95Bradley Mitchem
10MEGA GENE386723.65David Brodhurst
Race No. 10Gordon Refrigeration Stake Pr2 D…2:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERRONE575623.24David Fennell
2ANY SILVERS BRO154523.33David Peckham
3CRABBIE ABBIE374623.83Rebecca Smith
4MICHAEL BENZ284423.82Allen Williams
5PENNY BLOSSOM365723.41Stephen Bartholomew
6KARAGIOZIS355623.31Tracie Price
7EL JAY TORANA546823.52David Brodhurst
8WOODNEAR1318NBTWendy Sebastyan
9ACCURSO’S FAME485823.42David Brodhurst
10GITCHA RICH888823.66Anthony Harding
Race No. 11Klaassens Contractors Stake Pr2 …3:11 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEBLEC ANGEL34X823.45David Peckham
2RED RIVER RUFUS522223.41Robert Wombwell
3BIG BARRY313523.63Ralph Patzel
4MR. CAUDO786623.48Nicole Stanley
5MISTY OAK422423.25Callan Ward
6CARRARA LAD5X3723.51Kevin Ashton
7TICKED OFF427423.36David Fennell
8DWAYNE’S SHOUT876523.66Anthony Harding
9GITCHA RICH888823.66Anthony Harding
10ACCURSO’S FAME485823.42David Brodhurst
Race No. 12Berringa Park Kennels Mixed Stak…3:31 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORMAN BENZ463223.09David Williams
2RUMBLING RICK118723.42Tracie Price
3CRYER’S RICKY551522.83Thomas Cryer
4SOOKIE’S LAD515723.34Stephen Bartholomew
5ROWCHESTER KING177323.22Nicole Stanley
6BRAZEN BEAUTY666723.40Rebecca Smith
7FIRE INSIDE1411NBTWendy Sebastyan
8LIKA ROCKSTAR636123.14Allen Williams
9GITCHA RICH888823.66Anthony Harding
10ACCURSO’S FAME485823.42David Brodhurst