Friday, 20 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 20 January 2017

Race No. 1Laser Electrical Open Maiden Ser…12:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME TIMES37223.78Captain Abbott
2TOO FAR OUT883NBTRaylene Gavin
3WHAT A BUZZNBTJohn Cameron
4TARA HOPE87NBTDavid Fennell
5JOEY MOETIS7638NBTDavid Williams
6INDI’S FANCY33523.88Benjamin Boers
7QUEEN EAGLE7824.79Allen Williams
8SUSPICIOUS COL222223.74Rebecca Smith
9MOTORS TOO FAST778824.27Anthony Harding
10MONEY BACK ZAC756624.21Scott Blacksell
Race No. 2Metal Worx Open Maiden Series H …12:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MS. GENIUS7324.08Brian Weis
2SHOUT ALOUD7872NBTKevin Gavin
3WEE SEENBTRobert Halliday
4MAJOR EAGLE844723.87Allen Williams
5CEE JAY’S HEART736324.26William Vossen
6CHINA JACKET85NBTCaptain Abbott
7SPRING HILLNBTJohn Cameron
8PILLAR CREEK424.13Raylene Gavin
9SPOTS AND DOTS777724.44David Fennell
10QUICK PAWS BOLAC886824.64Anthony Harding
Race No. 3Classicbet Open Maiden Series H …1:11 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAGS631.40Robert Halliday
2TIPPING WOODY243230.66Kevin Ashton
3BEKIM LUCY’S56NBTWilliam Vossen
4JAEDA SIENN552330.89William Wilson
5HAGGLENBTRobert Halliday
6JUDGE JED382630.48Captain Abbott
7RUBY’S WILLOW5NBTRobert Walsh
8I’M A PRINCESS34NBTRobert Walsh
9MACARTHUR ROAD8NBTJohn Cameron
10YOLK’S BOY848NBTPeter Rowan
Race No. 4Trackside Meats Open Maiden Seri…1:28 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S CHEEKSTAR66NBTRobert Walsh
2AZUMI SPICE335430.48Stephen Bartholomew
3MOLLY’S WALLYNBTRobert Halliday
4GEE SHE ROKS222430.58David Peckham
5STELLA MCIVOR5NBTPeter Franklin
6HUTCH430.79Robert Halliday
7QUAN’S FLASHNBTDavid Lewis
8MONEY MONSTER665530.82David Fennell
9BUNGALOO LUCY832.10John Little
10MONEY BACK ZAC756631.26Scott Blacksell
Race No. 5South Eastern Hotel Mixed Stake …1:51 PM
M/6 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID LILY654436.07Peter Rowan
2TABBELLA385136.05Kyle Goodwin
4ANOTHER MAI232335.55Donald Turner
5CILLA BROWN144336.25David Williams
7BINKY BALE5565NBTKevin Ashton
8FLYING STUBBSY753836.83David Peckham
Race No. 6Gambier Vets Grade 6 Series H Pr…2:14 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY VIXYMA787830.38Kevin Ashton
2MCIVOR GORDON1731.02Peter Franklin
3BLUESTONE5316NBTNicole Stanley
4CEE ROSE BLACK547630.71Andrew Graham
5MISS PINEAPPLE1165NBTNicole Stanley
6GALACTIC FOX228330.78Barry Shepheard
7BIG ROUGH1530.55Brian Weis
8ROXY ROLLA4654NBTDonald Turner
Race No. 7The Produce Store Grade 6 Series…2:33 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FIELDS46X230.42Dustin Drew
2BAURNA SAL876530.87Brian Weis
3BORN BILLY7458NBTPeter Byrne
4COL’S WALLETT764630.93Nicole Stanley
5MCIVOR NEVILLE1130.63Peter Franklin
6CHUCK MCIVOR6131.58Peter Franklin
7LEKTRA EXCESS548430.95William Wilson
8WESTLAKES NEZ5636NBTCaptain Abbott
Race No. 8Allestree Holiday Units Stake Pr…2:48 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODD BOOTS341130.21Robert Halliday
2BRINZA651430.36Robert Halliday
3ABBEY’S HAND338429.87Robert Duncan
4ANOTHER ROUSE142130.15Barry Shepheard
5JEN SHEN776830.60Anthony Harding
6GASSY’S PRIDE477230.32Raymond Drew
7SAINT FLYNN1177NBTRobert Walsh
8HOTHAM FLYER6887NBTDonald Turner
9REDDA164430.19Robert Halliday
10COSMIC LACEY345730.23David Peckham
Race No. 9Pathway (n/p) Grade 5 Series H P…3:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJO BREEZE868723.31John Little
2BLACK PEERX14823.46David Fennell
3RED RIVER RUFUS521423.41Robert Wombwell
4GLEN EAGLE848323.81Allen Williams
5COUSIN ANN827623.29David Peckham
6ASTON MORRIS488524.36Nicole Stanley
7KARAGIOZIS448623.31David Fennell
8JETT SETTER768823.41Barry Shepheard
Race No. 10Pathway (n/p) Grade 5 Series H P…3:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARBOUR BEAR537523.33Barry Shepheard
2MEGA MAX888723.58Amanda Darmanin
3JOHNNY JAFFA768423.69Kevin Ashton
4DARK NEMESIS628523.38David Peckham
5TICKED OFF437723.36David Fennell
6BUNGALOO PEARL348823.85John Little
7RICO JAKIT376723.58Captain Abbott
8TANK TANK638423.46David Fennell
Race No. 11Berringa Park (masters N/p) Stak…3:42 PM
I event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTER DEEDS542623.30Garry Anders
2PETER BENZ184623.47David Williams
3GALACTIC VIPER675223.19Barry Shepheard
4MR. CAUDO187623.34Nicole Stanley
5THANKS CAPTAIN764223.31David Peckham
6FRED OF LIDSDALE444623.18David Peckham
7HE’S INNOCENT4414NBTDonald Turner
8PODIUM BOUND717323.44William Wilson
Race No. 12Klaassens Contractors Stake Pr2 …4:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABELLA FIGG4355NBTPeter Byrne
2ANTI DENTITE342724.05David Peckham
3LEKTRA MUNSTER1636NBTBrian Weis
4BUSHMAN’S SHADOW1346NBTWilliam Wilson
5YELLA137423.50Robert Halliday
6CEE SUNRISE516823.42Andrew Graham
7EVENING IN PARIS714323.25Nicole Stanley
8FLASH DEEDS7277NBTGarry Anders
9TANJIRA764223.64Raylene Gavin
10LILLY LA RUE3458NBTAmanda Darmanin