Friday, 24 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 24 April 2015

Race No. 1Mt Gambier Rsl Open Maiden Stake…12:14 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYER’S SAL275NBTThomas Cryer
2MAGIC PIRATE331.36Captain Abbott
3BOURNE FEARLESS458331.18David Peckham
4GAN CAO SHEN5NBTBernard Rogers
5SWEENEY MISS375231.34Brian Gordon
6LICHFIELD ANGEL275730.86Nicole Stanley
7GALACTIC REDEYE631.73Robert Chuck
8GLENVILLE PAUL631.68Richard Clayfield
9SMALL SPRING778731.43David Fennell
10GOLD ROCKER478531.01Robert Wombwell
Race No. 2Gallipoli Open Maiden Stake Pr2 …12:30 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANG JING SHENNBTBernard Rogers
2IMA BLAZENBTCallan Ward
3RED LION356424.43Richard Clayfield
4LIKA ROCKSTAR5323.95Allen Williams
5BULL BAR MAISIE765624.04Anthony Harding
6WELCOME BACK574223.83Brian Weis
7DYNAMIC DASH388723.93Michael Niele
8DWAYNE’S SHOUTNBTNicole Stanley
9GRANNYS WEE GIRL75724.29Bradley Mitchem
10SUPERSONIC BOB88725.22Anthony Harding
Race No. 3Fromelles Open Maiden Stake Pr2 …12:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RIVER RUFUS522423.81Robert Wombwell
2LIZZIE FOUR PAWS837523.97Brian Gordon
3SHAN YAO SHEN423223.88Bernard Rogers
4DIREWOLF GHOST376523.82Nicole Stanley
5BANATE EXPRESSNBTCaptain Abbott
6DYLKAH’S MAMMARNBTRebecca Smith
7SARGE’S YES MEN78NBTTracie Price
8CYCLONE STRIPES246724.04Bradley Mitchem
9MEGA GENE775XNBTAmanda Darmanin
10FULL OF DEE886824.40Anthony Harding
Race No. 4Ypres Stake Pr2 Division11:05 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAFONIC MOMENT452523.83Tracie Price
2SPARKLING VENUS3516NBTRalph Patzel
3RUMBLED552323.48Barry Shepheard
4JOHN’S MOMENT354423.73Tracie Price
5FU SHEN123.64Bernard Rogers
6MR. CAUDO437123.66Raymond Keating
7SURFALONG MOMENT86123.99Alfons Couldrey
8LUCKY SHADOW1723.69Allen Williams
9NOONAN’S UNIT885523.63Bradley Mitchem
10HURRICANE HOWIE464523.81Amy Howard
Race No. 5Poziers Stake Pr2 Division11:22 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYER’S JACK215330.20Thomas Cryer
2WEBLEC ANGEL323229.88David Peckham
3INFINATE JOY563530.67Nathan Wilson
4REGAL CLEO328131.05Kevin Breen
5CHARLEY ARABALI7755NBTWilliam Wilson
6ARBOUR BEAR242730.50Barry Shepheard
7MOVING VIOLATION576330.68Stephen Bartholomew
8TEKKI WILL POWER421430.69Barry Shepheard
9POWER MAKER684630.41Brian Weis
10ANGELA’S GIFT745831.80David Williams
Race No. 6Amiens Stake Pr2 Division11:40 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH BOOF124130.73Ralph Patzel
2IRON SHEN857630.50Ivor Dowdell
3THYME TO ROCK424329.80Captain Abbott
4DASH DASH DOT827630.35David Peckham
5WATTLE YOU HAVE745630.17Tracie Price
6KENNETT’S CURSE264430.88Raymond Keating
7BOWEN RAIDER675830.49David Fennell
8FINANCIAL BONUS131731.31Kevin Breen
9DALMUIR PRINCE6485NBTMichael Niele
10MEGA MOMENT176830.15Tracie Price
Race No. 7Somme Stake Pr2 Division21:57 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOARD WALK1347NBTRichard Clayfield
2TURANZA CREEK556430.30William Wilson
3EUCHRE QUEEN772630.48David Fennell
4OLD JOCK1276NBTNicole Stanley
5NALA’S HEART4265NBTRobert Handyside
6TEN ACES3677NBTHeather Baxter
7CAPTAIN CLANCEY275230.42David Peckham
8DANCING MABEL883230.18Ralph Patzel
9ABBEY’S HAND4646NBTRobert Duncan
10DIMORA BENSON475830.08Tracie Price
Race No. 8Anzac Cup Pr2 Division12:15 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $890 2nd: $255 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAKANON MOMENT371629.75Tracie Price
2CRYER’S RICKY111329.93Thomas Cryer
3LOTS OF YAP215229.95Benjamin Boers
4GLENVILLE THRILL181730.19Richard Clayfield
5GLENVILLE ABBEY476130.05Richard Clayfield
6KARAGIOZIS255230.05Brian Weis
7PLATINUM SHEN127130.10Bernard Rogers
8SUNDAY SHOES353130.31Nathan Wilson
9GLENVILLE JAZ871330.15Richard Clayfield
Race No. 9Anzac Sprint Pr2 Division12:32 PM
OPEN event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $890 2nd: $255 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEXANDRA GRACE511723.64Lehanne Bartholomew
2YOUNG GUNNER432323.33David Peckham
3BLUEY BENZ311523.38Allen Williams
4MARLOW MOMENT174223.13Tracie Price
5HIGH SIERRA753423.28Barry Shepheard
6STARLIGHT SAFARI528423.18Robert Wombwell
7LUMPSTAR158823.37Michael Niele
8TEDDY’S MOMENT773423.22Tracie Price
Race No. 10Legacy Stake Pr2 Division12:50 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE RUSTY653523.74Bradley Mitchem
2DAIMYO4737NBTRobert Duncan
3PUMPED RULE866824.21David Fennell
4MR. NICE GUY774623.59Bradley Mitchem
5WILLIAM’S MOMENT784X23.56Alfons Couldrey
6REMONSTRATE784523.43Raymond Keating
7BLACK BETSY334523.55Michael Niele
8DUGHALL ENTITY774823.58Barry Shepheard
Race No. 11Lone Pine Stake Pr2 Division23:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRA VERDE5388NBTHeather Baxter
2HANK DOUGLASS786723.75Bradley Mitchem
3WESTLAKE PRINZ46X623.10Cassandra Billington
4REMO RHEOLA878623.55Raymond Keating
5GLENVILLE MIN668823.50Richard Clayfield
6RESOURCEFUL773723.97Barry Shepheard
7CERRONE742823.24Tracie Price
8SIR STANLEY516723.29Stephen Bartholomew
Race No. 12Veterans Mixed Stake Pr2 Divisio…3:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZ RAIDER514523.46Cassandra Billington
2MR. SPARTACUS614823.46William Wilson
3RED CRY64X423.28Paul Herry
4WEST ON XAVIER552323.21David Fennell
5EUMERALLA BOSS787823.53Allan Holmes
6ROWCHESTER KING8766NBTNicole Stanley
7KEITH’S FIASCO8758NBTBradley Mitchem
8BOURNE CHEEKY335123.18Connie Miller