Friday, 28 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 28 November 2014

Race No. 1Classic Bet Mixed Stake Pr2 Divi…12:50 PM
M/6 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN DAWN657536.48David Fennell
2MUFASA PRIDE4635NBTAaron Blake
4CAIRNLEA FLASH417236.02Paul Herry
6BRINDLE KELLY6551NBTRalph Patzel
8LEKTRA PEBBLES1675NBTDavid Chandler
Race No. 2Metal Worx Open Maiden Stake Pr2…1:05 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIAS853331.69Anthony Harding
2TICKED OFF76631.31David Fennell
3CRYER’S BLACKIE436230.58Thomas Cryer
4GUNNER MOMENT727830.70Tracie Price
5PUMPED RULE78831.42David Fennell
6TOP SCHOLAR6686NBTCaptain Abbott
7HAPPY SCARLETT524431.08Rebecca Smith
8ZAFONIC MOMENT764330.96Tracie Price
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Open Maiden Stak…1:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYE WARRIOR786NBTKatherine Brooks
2MISS CAUDO8524.68Raymond Keating
3VIKING ON FIRE68424.28David Peckham
4UNCANNY8524.82Peter Brouwer
5SHINTARO TAKESHINBTDouglas Blake
6SMALL SPRING878NBTDavid Fennell
7SMOOTH STRESS87NBTRobert Drurey
8DANCING MABELNBTRalph Patzel
9BULL BAR MAISIE858724.04Anthony Harding
10STRESS TEDDY8NBTRobert Drurey
Race No. 4Allestree Holiday Units Open Mai…1:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINTARO WARRIOR886NBTDouglas Blake
2INVISIBLE FIRE7725.04Bernard Rogers
3MR. CAUDO4824.23Raymond Keating
4RELLIM BIG BOY88424.81John Little
5BOURNE GUN624.89David Peckham
6EUMERALLA DONNA343223.49Noel Roney
7HURRICANE RUSTY748324.19Bradley Mitchem
8SOOKIE’S LADNBTStephen Bartholomew
9SHORT LEG8825.06Peter Brouwer
10STRESS TEDDY8NBTRobert Drurey
Race No. 5Hutmaker @ Stud Stake Pr2 Divisi…1:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE JAZ236323.74Richard Clayfield
2PENNY BLOSSOM656124.01Stephen Bartholomew
3HANK DOUGLASS555524.15Bernard Rogers
4CYCLONE POLLY575123.34David Peckham
5COSMIC QUEST8738NBTAnthony Harding
6TURANZA CREEK787723.42William Wilson
7OUR VELVET645523.85Douglas Blake
8COLLEGE GRADUATE3147NBTCaptain Abbott
Race No. 6Borderwatch Stake Pr2 Division22:15 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOURNE CHEEKY174823.86Connie Miller
2GALACTIC EVIL461423.79Robert Chuck
3HURRICANE HOWIE733723.81Amy Howard
4MARY’S TAM271223.65Douglas Blake
5LEKTRA BASSET484323.77David Chandler
6KENNETT’S CURSE657723.92Alfons Couldrey
7ABBYS ANGEL463823.59Kenneth Gillespie
8LEKTRA VISION3331NBTPhilip Lenehan
Race No. 7The South Eastern Hotel Stake Pr…2:32 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMORA BENSON863430.32Tracie Price
2SASSY ANNA326730.29Tracie Price
3CRYER’S RICKY146530.47Thomas Cryer
4LE CREW625630.20Tracie Price
5PRINNY FIDGET525130.20Bernard Rogers
6MY SELYNYA5566NBTRobert Drurey
7PIPER’S PICK431630.12Barry Shepheard
8PEPPER ASSAULT387430.25Captain Abbott
9SLIPAWAY PENNY657831.02Douglas Blake
Race No. 8The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Divi…2:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED CRY387223.57Paul Herry
2WEST ON XAVIER523723.21David Fennell
3RONBAR RON775623.94Katherine Brooks
4DAENERYS178823.61John Little
5IRON SHEN882623.45Bernard Rogers
6WHY NOT ROWAN786723.57Anthony Harding
7BLITZEM MISSX76523.67David Brodhurst
8MR. NICE GUY667423.81Bradley Mitchem
Race No. 9Muffin Break Stake Pr2 Division23:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GEORGIE734323.96David Chandler
2SIMPLY ELECTRIC675324.06Allen Williams
3SAKANON MOMENT745723.52Tracie Price
4CAN’T SPEND IT835323.60Aaron Blake
5BRUISED BANANA678423.56David Fennell
6STATUS BO4774NBTKenneth Gillespie
7REMONSTRATE786723.43Raymond Keating
8ACCURSO’S FAME626523.42David Brodhurst
Race No. 10Laser Elctrical Mixed Stake Pr2 …3:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY’S MOMENT686123.22Tracie Price
2RUSH HOUR RETURN546123.75Tracie Price
4PROWLING LAD268X23.87David Fennell
5YOUNG GUNNER535223.33David Peckham
7ROUSE FLYER522323.08Barry Shepheard
8CHILI DIPPER8877NBTRobert Drurey