Friday, 6 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Friday, 6 June 2014

Race No. 1Hutmaker @ Stud Open Maiden Stak…1:42 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR MAKER74531.06Brian Weis
2CLASSY WAY588430.95Richard Clayfield
3FLYING TIGERNBTCassandra Billington
4RIO RITA462NBTGlenn Caffyn
5FAWN DAWN226330.60David Fennell
6ENVIRONMENTALIST431.03Captain Abbott
7SAN TAN TROUTNBTCassandra Billington
8CEE TYSON526630.94Andrew Graham
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Open Maiden Sta…2:01 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURANZA CREEK885524.03William Wilson
2HIDE THE MATCHES5424.00Allen Williams
4MARBLE STAR644724.64Robert Wombwell
5HANK DOUGLASS3368NBTBernard Rogers
7MICHAEL ALLAN447524.08Allan Holmes
8BULL BAR MAISIE888724.68Anthony Harding
Race No. 3Premier Boloney @ Stud Open Maid…2:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR ZIPPY764824.47Ivor Dowdell
2JETSET TEDDY677524.38Elizabeth Boers
3NOT SUSPICIOUS3323.92Allen Williams
4ABBYS ANGEL222223.67Kenneth Gillespie
6BRUCE’S LUCYNBTKayla Mitchell
7BLACK WOOL667824.69Bernard Rogers
8HURRICANE HOWIE45724.03Amy Howard
Race No. 4Borderwatch Stake Pr2 Division12:35 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAENERYS683723.61Bernard Rogers
2PIN UP BOY847723.76David Fennell
4IMA HOT FOX678824.03Anthony Harding
6WHY NOT ROWAN835323.57Anthony Harding
8WHY NOT BEAU367523.68Anthony Harding
Race No. 5Muffin Break Free For All Pr2 Di…2:52 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY SEXY LADY168623.14Tracie Price
2ALL AT SEA446123.48Richard Clayfield
3ARBOUR ELVIS221123.03Barry Shepheard
4LUCY HORTON826123.55Stephen Bartholomew
6JUST HUMPHREY552223.13Lehanne Bartholomew
7PEDRO’S REGINA238523.41Brendan Bunworth
8WEST ON XAVIER143323.21Tracie Price
Race No. 6The Produce Store Stake Pr2 Divi…3:10 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER AUNTY CUZ856530.20Captain Abbott
2INSPECTOR LYNLEY532830.69Kayla Mitchell
3BENARA COSMIC678729.92Tracie Price
4WHY NOT MAGGIE388730.90Anthony Harding
5MONTY’S WAY577630.05Andrew Graham
6WYNDAM STAR658630.19Nicole Stanley
7EVERY SOUND886130.56David Peckham
8SCULL MAGIC732430.51Stephen Bartholomew
9EUCHRE QUEEN158630.52David Fennell
10OUR HOUDINI546730.48Barry Shepheard
Race No. 7Trackside Meats Grade 5 Series F…3:27 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $725 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY SPIRIT256330.19Josephine Virgo
2UNLEASH NITRO584330.25Brian Weis
3OUT THIS WAY744230.26Brian Weis
4LEROY KAHN273130.07David Fennell
5MURF’S ANGEL244130.04David Peckham
6EUMERALLA BOSS135230.18Allan Holmes
7AND AWAY856430.24Richard Clayfield
8GALACTIC IMPACT372430.01Stephen Bartholomew
9PEDRO’S REGINA238530.38Brendan Bunworth
10SISTER AUNTY CUZ856530.20Captain Abbott
Race No. 8Gambier Vets Free For All Pr2 Di…3:47 PM
FFA event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THANKS TUBBY161129.60David Peckham
2SIR LENNY162429.64Brendan Bunworth
3BRABHAM515530.31David Peckham
4STARLIGHT SAFARI771130.37Robert Wombwell
5FLAMING GOLD246129.92Tracie Price
6PIPER’S PICK453330.12Barry Shepheard
7CHUFFED31X830.08Brendan Bunworth
8ROUSE FLYER246230.09Barry Shepheard
9SLIPPER’S MIGHT777430.15Richard Clayfield
Race No. 9Allestree Holiday Units Stake Pr…4:07 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDA GRIEF824530.55David Peckham
2YARD DUTY473630.80Ivor Dowdell
3CEE TAMMY835230.50Andrew Graham
4DIMORA BENSON12NBTTracie Price
6I’M NO CAVIAR633130.63Stephen Bartholomew
7DR. DANNY484230.06Allen Williams
8HICKLETON666630.57Anthony Harding
Race No. 10Metal Worx Stake Pr2 Division14:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENT FENDER544323.57Stephen Bartholomew
2SLIPPER’S WILL127223.40Richard Clayfield
3IRON SHEN877623.45Bernard Rogers
4TEDDY’S MOMENT336323.30Tracie Price
5PLATINUM SHEN265223.42Bernard Rogers
6WESTLAKE PRINZ155423.10Cassandra Billington
7RELLIM LESTA777523.29Ivor Dowdell
8MISS SIBERIA481523.63Brendan Bunworth