Saturday 11th July 2009


1 JOHN REID MEMORIAL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 1 12:45PM
$340-120-80 Maiden
512 Metres
1 25787 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2 768 PURE CREAM NBT A J Williams (Bushfield)
3 678 JORGIA SHIRAZ FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 73866 HILLDENE PIRATE FSH S Hooke (Huntly)
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 BALMORAL MARTY FSH R L Clayfield (Penola)
7 454 ARBOUR ZAC NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8 56537 WALKING OUT FSH D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 JOHN REID MEMORIAL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 2 01:05PM
$340-120-80 Maiden
512 Metres
1 45655 DUSTY DAX FSH W T Gray (Wendouree)
2 FRENCH LOULOU FSH D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
3 54 CRYER’S TIGER NBT T B Cryer (Apsley)
4 54343 LUCY WILDS NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5 44476 SLIPAWAY JILLY FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6 53336 RED MANITOU FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 56 JUDGES RULE NBT R R Halliday (Portland)
8 58255 TYPHOON BARACUS FSH P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 JOHN REID MEMORIAL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 3 01:25PM
$340-120-80 Maiden
512 Metres
1 44877 VIVA LA EMMA NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2 26832 MIDWEEK HUSTLE NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
3 38727 EVIL EYE JYE FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 44778 AMBER ROSE NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
5 FIERY GISELA FSH C E Abbott (Edenhope)
6 62655 SHADY GROVE OKEY FSH A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
7 83562 HEY CRABMAN FSH P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
8 7 PURE LAUGHTER FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

4 JOHN REID MEMORIAL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE HEAT 4 01:45PM
$340-120-80 Maiden
512 Metres
1 MR. ABDUL JABBAR FSH S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2 64175 OCTANE FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
3 46523 GO HOSS NBT J Griffiths (Digby)
4 78 LEEOR BUDDY NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5 73675 MIDNIGHT QUEEN FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 55615 BALLISTIC DANCER FSH J K Hooke (Huntly)
7 375 BOND MART FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
8 33835 GLENVILLE LISA NBT R L Clayfield (Penola)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 TRACKSIDE MEATS GRADUATION STAKE 02:05PM
$340-120-80 Graduation
512 Metres
1 25313 STARALISE 31.13 P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
2 5731 JAEDA OCTANE 30.88 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3 12625 UNIQUE POPPY NBT S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4 47572 SURF SERENADE NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
5 52143 LEEOR SAM 31.36 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6 44412 ASHIQUA 30.91 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7 54F63 QUECEE HACKER 31.48 D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8 46676 DERRI LASS NBT G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
9 61747 PERFECT OCTANE 31.44 A J Williams (Bushfield)
10 33668 LAW BREAKER FSH A M Williams (Mount Gambier)

6 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL STAKE 02:25PM
$380-130-90 Grade 5
512 Metres
1 25265 SMASHING RED 30.72 R L Clayfield (Penola)
2 55265 SON OF SENNA FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 27274 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating (Portland)
4 84663 LISA’S RULE 30.99 C Billington (Portland)
5 68515 JUST LORIAN 30.90 L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
6 75276 JENMAR DOMINO FSH S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7 52214 EDGAR BALE 30.73 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8 12212 WOODEN RULE 30.61 R R Halliday (Portland)
9 56762 TAB’S WHISPER FSH R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10 36476 DANIEL JACK FSH W T Gray (Wendouree)

7 ANNIVERSARY CUP HEAT 1 02:45PM
$380-130-90 Open
512 Metres
1 38534 ELLA RULE 30.31 R R Halliday (Portland)
2 37376 OUR RULE 30.46 P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3 76536 REMO RIOT 30.41 R J Keating (Portland)
4 56558 MADISON’S GIFT 30.71 T J Price (Branxholme)
5 22155 SHIRAZ RULER 30.37 C Billington (Portland)
6 25741 UNIQUE DIVA 30.41 L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7 37782 CALM PRESENCE NBT P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
8 411 SUPERB SHIRAZ 30.52 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 ANNIVERSARY CUP HEAT 2 03:05PM
$380-130-90 Open
512 Metres
1 43864 CIVONICEVA 30.78 R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)
2 15124 MAGIC ELITE 30.35 S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
3 55251 CARRY ON BOND 30.76 T J Price (Branxholme)
4 75575 TIARNI JOE 30.95 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
5 61758 SINGING BEE 30.45 C Billington (Portland)
6 85244 SLIGHT PRESENCE FSH P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
7 57837 CAMO’S SPARKLE NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8 51568 FLYING PIRANHA 30.82 R J Keating (Portland)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 ANNIVERSARY CUP HEAT 3 03:25PM
$380-130-90 Open
512 Metres
1 42638 MAX’S WISH 30.40 P B Crawley (Mortlake)
2 17146 SLIPAWAY TOMMY 30.42 T J Price (Branxholme)
3 154F5 JUST ONCE 30.36 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4 81878 GOLDEN GREEK FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)
5 76886 DEVIL MOON 30.97 T J Price (Branxholme)
6 57624 SWARMING 30.15 C Billington (Portland)
7 26433 MAKE SOME NOISE FSH P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
8 68588 CLARETOWN FLASH 30.96 A R Harding (Hamilton)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 THE PRODUCE STORE STAKE 03:45PM
$380-130-90 Grade 5
512 Metres
1 18128 CAPE TRICK 30.75 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
2 44427 PHANTOM FOX FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
3 65314 POMMIE PRINCESS FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 83273 BOURNE REPLICA 30.68 D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
5 82361 KISS BANG BANG 31.38 T J Price (Branxholme)
6 41431 LODGINGS 30.54 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7 28171 MOONS LEXXY 31.15 C Billington (Portland)
8 21144 DIMORA OCTANE 30.90 B ( J Bouchier (Mount Gambier)
9 26654 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10 37466 BEN’S A ROBBER NBT R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)