Saturday 8th August 2009


1 SOUTH AUSTRALIAN HOTEL OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 12:45PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 83543 GLENVILLE LISA NBT R L Clayfield (Penola)
2 44474 BANKSIA SAINT FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
3 474 CRUMPET TOM FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)
4 5642 JUDGES RULE NBT R R Halliday (Portland)
5 78 HEADQUARTERS FSH R Lyfield (Digby)
6 55347 DUSTY DAX NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
7 87753 VIVA LA EMMA NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8 58873 OCTANE NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
9 7776 MISS PIRANHA FSTD P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10 7858 LEEOR BUDDY NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)

2 GLENBURNIE BAKERY / BREAD BIN OPEN MAIDEN STAKE 01:05PM
$340-120-80 (SA time)
512 Metres Maiden
1 78754 LEEOR EDDIO NBT D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2 52625 SHADY GROVE OKEY NBT A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
3 684 SPARKIE’S DREAM FSH A J Williams (Bushfield)
4 2766 LIGHTNING BOLT FSH R Lyfield (Digby)
5 5422 CRYER’S TIGER NBT T B Cryer (Apsley)
6 45427 ARBOUR ZAC NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7 62468 HEY CRABMAN NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
8 7 BALMORAL MARTY NBT R L Clayfield (Penola)
9 28776 HAWK POWER FSH B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10 77868 AMBER ROSE NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)

3 BARRY’S DOOR SERVICES GRADUATION STAKE 01:25PM
$200-70-30 (SA time)
512 Metres Graduation N/P
1 4364F LORIAN MISS 30.54 B R Weis (Portland)
2 62552 UNIQUE POPPY NBT S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
3 74725 PERFECT OCTANE 31.44 A J Williams (Bushfield)
4 26351 FARMOR DELIGHT 30.53 C Billington (Portland)
5 34331 LUCY WILDS 30.84 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6 821 FRENCH LOULOU NBT D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
7 67765 MICK’S OCTANE NBT W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
8 81143 PURE CREAM 30.59 A J Williams (Bushfield)
9 73185 JAEDA OCTANE 30.88 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
10 5164 SEA VIEW JET NBT R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)

4 NEWMAN MCDONNELL MEMORIAL HEAT 1 01:45PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 36681 LAW BREAKER 30.74 A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
2 66544 LEVARG FURY 30.79 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
3 57555 TIARNI JOE 30.95 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4 12865 CAPE TRICK 30.75 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
5 52535 SMASHING RED 30.72 R L Clayfield (Penola)
6 47683 DANIEL JACK NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)
7 65585 MADISON’S GIFT 30.71 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8 43147 LEEOR SAM 31.36 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9 75478 CALL ME PRIMO FSTD R Lyfield (Digby)
10 85888 CLARETOWN FLASH 30.96 A R Harding (Hamilton)

5 NEWMAN MCDONNELL MEMORIAL HEAT 2 02:05PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 75777 BLACK JACKO 30.56 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2 51585 JUST LORIAN 30.90 L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
3 F6788 RASCAL MOOSE FSTD A R Harding (Hamilton)
4 46633 LISA’S RULE 30.99 C Billington (Portland)
5 21445 EDGAR BALE 30.73 R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
6 88668 DEVIL MOON 30.97 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
7 76266 TAB’S WHISPER NBT R Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
8 56716 MECRUS FLYER 31.21 A J Newton (Mount Gambier)
9 68587 GIMME FIFTY NBT P W Brouwer (Branxholme)
10 83478 DAD’S PORTRAIT 30.58 D S Leonard (Condah)

6 NEWMAN MCDONNELL MEMORIAL HEAT 3 02:25PM
$380-130-90 (SA time)
512 Metres Grade 5
1 23618 KISS BANG BANG 31.38 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2 31458 GO HOSS 31.38 J Griffiths (Digby)
3 34244 ELLA RULE 30.31 R R Halliday (Portland)
4 86452 CIVONICEVA 30.78 R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)
5 58523 KELLA FSH S G Watson (Smythes Creek)
6 45468 SALTY SAL 30.90 D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7 76741 LOOSE LIPS LARRY 30.99 A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8 74145 UNIQUE DIVA 30.41 L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
9 74874 CHRISTON FANTASY FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)
10 86876 MISS TWISTED 30.84 S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)

7 TRACKSIDE MEATS DISTANCE FEATURE 02:45PM
$550-150-100 (SA time)
732 Metres Open
1 68447 FLYING PIRANHA FSTD R J Keating (Portland)
2 78F78 WOOF WOOF FSTD N D Roney (Apsley)
3 21554 WOODEN RULE FSTD R R Halliday (Portland)
4 63865 MAX’S WISH FSTD W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
5 25137 CARRY ON BOND 45.74 T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
6 35366 CAMO’S BUSTER FSTD M E Cameron (Penshurst)
7 77587 RIPIN STATE FSTD B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8 F7356 REDEYE ROCKET FSH W T Gray (Wendouree)
9 41233 ASHIQUA FSTD R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
10 77868 AMBER ROSE NBT T R Gardiner (Purnim)

8 WARRNAMBOOL CLUB APPRECIATION SPRINT 03:05PM
$500-200-100 (SA time)
512 Metres Open
1 88487 DRONE 30.10 B R Weis (Portland)
2 85866 BALMORAL JILL 30.02 R R Halliday (Portland)
3 24154 SWARMING 30.15 C Billington (Portland)
4 36672 REMO RIOT 30.41 R J Keating (Portland)
5 24125 MAGIC ELITE 30.35 S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
6 27341 BOURNE REPLICA 30.68 D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
7 3767F OUR RULE 30.46 W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
8 11674 SUPERB SHIRAZ 30.52 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
9 61758 SINGING BEE 30.45 C Billington (Portland)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 WGOTBA DASH 03:25PM
$350-150-100 (SA time)
277 Metres Open
1 42227 SEA VIEW REMO R P Jones (Mt Gambier East)
2 78588 RUFF HAND 16.63 T R Gardiner (Purnim)
3 13285 PUZZLE PIECES 16.40 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
4 64518 LAANG’S TEDDY 16.43 D S Leonard (Condah)
5 15363 CEE MOONEY 16.43 B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6 3752F REMO MAKO 16.47 R J Keating (Portland)
7 54766 REDGUM ASSASSIN 16.67 T R Gardiner (Purnim)
8 75334 ONA DAIRE 16.77 T J Mclaren (Warrnambool)
9 33568 TED’S ASSASSIN 16.62 T R Gardiner (Purnim)
10 33358 SEA VIEW MOON I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)