Sunday, 10 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 10 August 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:30 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AND AMAZING672NBTDavid Peckham
2SHELTERING RAIN637330.64Nicole Stanley
3BRANDON’S WAY533830.58Toni Jones
4CEE PORT888431.24Elizabeth Boers
5PEPPER ASSAULT5NBTCaptain Abbott
6RIB EYE732630.85Rebecca Smith
7NOT SUSPICIOUS3225NBTAllen Williams
8FAWN DAWN555530.60David Fennell
9GINSUE7565NBTToni Jones
10MR. MISSEN748731.07Douglas Blake
Race No. 2Berringa Park Iron Dog Free For …1:48 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOISEMAKER75X624.92Toni Jones
2DAVID BEST6577NBTDavid Jones
3WHO’S DOING WHAT8426NBTTracie Price
4BOURNE AGAIN251723.45David Peckham
6WHY NOT MAGGIE765XNBTAnthony Harding
7SIR LENNY112123.29Brendan Bunworth
8ARBOUR ELVIS435323.03Barry Shepheard
Race No. 3Berringa Park Iron Dog Free For …2:09 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMORA BENSON416823.28Tracie Price
2BOLAR BLADE8211NBTDavid Jones
3STARLIGHT SAFARI433123.54Robert Wombwell
4CHUFFED2288NBTDouglas Blake
5REX BEST8658NBTToni Jones
6STETSON EXCITE3883NBTBrian Weis
7MANILA EXPRESS545123.54Captain Abbott
8THANKS TUBBY316423.20David Peckham
Race No. 4Berringa Park Iron Dog Free For …2:24 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNDAM STAR6577NBTNicole Stanley
2STRIKING VIKING223123.40David Peckham
3MID AIR CRASH218223.87Kayla Mitchell
4PAT THE BAKER746223.28David Jones
5GALACTIC IMPACT536524.64Stephen Bartholomew
6FRED BEST8585NBTToni Jones
7SASSY ANNA245523.52Tracie Price
8FLAMING GOLD346723.33Tracie Price
Race No. 5Metal Worx Winter Classic Pr2 Di…2:44 PM
SE event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,120 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TIGER776731.10Allen Williams
2SAKANON MOMENT178731.09Tracie Price
3DR. DANNY133730.06Allen Williams
4POWER MAKERNBTBrian Weis
6COSMIC QUEST617730.64Anthony Harding
7STAR MAKER18X730.57Brian Weis
8STYLISH MOMENT243729.98Tracie Price
Race No. 6Borderwatch Stake Pr2 Division13:02 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUCHRE QUEEN677830.52David Fennell
2EUMERALLA BOSS83X630.18Allan Holmes
3SIMPLY ELECTRIC156730.47Allen Williams
4HICKLETON488830.57Anthony Harding
5HAPPY TIGER156731.20Brian Weis
6GOGETTA636130.21Robert Halliday
7REDDING131230.48Beverley Pell
8GALACTIC BLUE225230.07Robert Chuck
9MINE BY CHOICE556630.31Douglas Blake
Race No. 7Laser Electrical Mixed Stake Pr2…3:21 PM
3/4/5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BING GORDYN335531.10Daniel Pell
2ARBOUR MOLLYX43630.28Barry Shepheard
3YOUNG GUNNER632330.63David Peckham
4FLASHY ARROW656629.82Captain Abbott
5SLIPPER’S MIGHT387230.15Richard Clayfield
6OUT THIS WAY168230.10Brian Weis
7SCULL MAGIC447730.51Stephen Bartholomew
8ROUSE ABOUT113729.88Barry Shepheard
9MINE BY CHOICE556630.31Douglas Blake
Race No. 8Trackside Meats Mixed Stake Pr2 …3:39 PM
3/4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUSE FLYER342223.08Barry Shepheard
2CHILI DIVA425123.30David Peckham
3JEREMEY RENT281323.28Beverley Pell
4WEST ON XAVIER636323.21David Fennell
5TEDDY’S MOMENT833523.30Tracie Price
6WESTLAKE PRINZ515423.10Cassandra Billington
7JUST HUMPHREY222723.13Lehanne Bartholomew
8TWISTEX473123.07Toni Jones
9LUCY HORTON168723.55Stephen Bartholomew
10FLAME FLIGHT457523.32Benjamin Boers
Race No. 9Classic Bet Stake Pr2 Division13:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBYS ANGEL272523.59Kenneth Gillespie
2IMA HOT FOX788824.03Anthony Harding
3BOWEN RAIDER734423.79Brian Weis
4BALTIMORE661NBTDaniel Pell
5HAPPY GO LOWERY232423.72William Vossen
6COME GOOD242223.46Kenneth Gillespie
7OUR BLUE EARNER866423.85Toni Jones
8SHAKEIA BLAZE417823.85William Wilson
9OUR VELVET768524.31Douglas Blake
10WYNDAM PRINCESS558723.52Nicole Stanley
Race No. 10Muffin Break Stake Pr2 Division14:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM SHEN282223.42Bernard Rogers
2SAN TAN TROUT1876NBTCassandra Billington
3OUR ELENA676823.31David Fennell
4ACCURSO’S FAME183323.42David Brodhurst
5CRYER’S FRED1123.59Thomas Cryer
6SLIPPER’S WILL158823.27Richard Clayfield
7WHY NOT ROWAN514823.57Anthony Harding
8RONBAR RON477323.94Katherine Brooks
9BLACK LINEN327523.39David Peckham
10HEY SEXY LADY127723.08Tracie Price