Sunday 10th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 10th April 2011

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake11:06AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RECHARGE58426D A Peckham ()
3TIAKI MAGIC43754W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6SEA VIEW BARBIE38572D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7NO BRAINER74W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
8IT’S KOOL DANNY44544M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 2S & J Electrical Open Maiden Stake11:26AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

2WHERE’S TONTO58634A R Harding (Hamilton)
3TOKEN ALI62425B D Bunworth (Casterton)
4BLACK SWAN6756J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
7DARE DEVIL34465D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8LEEOR HARRY38777D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 3South Aussie Hotel Open Maiden Stake11:46AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BULOKE VIN768K J Ashton (Charlton)
3LUCKY DEEDS73256D S Leonard (Ellerslie)
4SEA VIEW HI53F68D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5MY HISTORY33F45J P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
7MIRACLE MOMENTD37P G Whitehead (Mount Gambier)
10MASS EXODUS73788K J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 4Trackside Meats Stake12:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MENARI SWEET27156R J Boyington (Portland)
2TOBY ATTACK55756R B Harris ()
3RADICAL RODNEY34518A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4DIVA’S A FLYER54587R L Clayfield (Penola)
5GLENVILLE BELLE77457R L Clayfield (Penola)
6UNDISCOVERED87773D S Brown (Heywood)
7ETNAD64275D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8WHERE’S LIMES66446B ( J Bouchier (Mount Gambier)
9MAGGIE JANE86888A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Gangalla Park Greyhound Rearing Stake12:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KORI REIGN52167R L Clayfield (Penola)
2DIMORA PEARL67215D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3HALF WAY HOME1R R Halliday (Portland)
4BANKSIA SAINT83756B M Rogers (Coleraine)
5ZIPPING ZELDA51U75P G Whitehead (Mount Gambier)
6HURRY ON MURPHY73862L Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
7BOWSTREET BEGGAR42418M G Niele (Berringa)
8ASHIQUA43328D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
9YES DARLING56788A R Harding (Hamilton)
10MAGGIE JANE86888A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 6The Produce Store Stake12:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $300 Prizemoney.
1st: $200 2nd: $70 3rd: $30.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WYNDHAM SHIRAZ84766B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2HOT VENUS67557J C Burow (Penshurst)
3CAMO’S BUSTER56863B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4BOWSTREET ROYALE56524M G Niele (Berringa)
5MISS NATURAL53864C Billington (Portland)
6BLAME BRODIE28687K J Ashton (Charlton)
7SEA VIEW HOPE35563D D Fennell (Glencoe)
8ROAD RULE38373R R Halliday (Portland)
9SECRET ABBIE78776R J Keating (Portland)
10YES DARLING56788A R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 7Allansford & Wollaston Vet Clinic Stake01:02PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYER’S TIGER41257T B Cryer (Apsley)
2ISABELLE’S FLYER64577B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3REAL HOT78737W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
4NASHIRA33852R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
5ANGUS BALE77464G Lane (Allansford)
6KEEP IT COCO18168B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7CAPE ROXY26544S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
8EVIL 71158I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
9COLERAINE MISS68655B M Rogers (Coleraine)
10BENARA HELEN43655D D Fennell (Glencoe)
Race No. 8Barry’s Door Services Mixed Stake01:19PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAPTAIN SWIFT43647B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
2DYLIS BALE87158B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3ELLA RULE52516R R Halliday (Portland)
4LEEOR SAM47321D D Fennell (Glencoe)
5BACARI THUNDER5111FW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
6BOWSTREET JESTER83535M G Niele (Berringa)
7HARD NEWS58188D A Leonard (Ellerslie)
8WHERE’S CAESAR25435B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
9REMO MAKOF8823R J Keating (Portland)
10YUKON RIVER66875B M Rogers (Coleraine)
Race No. 9Highway Super Deli Open Stake01:37PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUEL RULE23616R R Halliday (Portland)
2BOWSTREET SENTRY11827M G Niele (Berringa)
3VIVA LA EMMA46137D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
4WYE RULE25217R R Halliday (Portland)
5GOOD LUCK CHUCK77446B D Bunworth (Casterton)
6IBRAHIM16661C Billington (Portland)
7GLENVILLE MAGGIE41172R L Clayfield (Penola)
8CRYER’S MIDGET13251T B Cryer (Apsley)
9MAC’S CULT67277A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
Race No. 10Gambier Vets Stake02:01PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHAMBERLAIN77235B D Bunworth (Casterton)
2GLENVILLE MARY45834R L Clayfield (Penola)
3LADY LITHGOW44822B M Casey (Penshurst)
4BOWSTREET MACCA47564M G Niele (Berringa)
5BEEN LOST66652C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
6KID COLOSSUS21151B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7LISA’S RULE61458C Billington (Portland)
8PARAMOUNT DIVA51888C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9MAYBE A GAMBLE54858D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
10FLYING PIRANHA66868R J Keating (Portland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments