Sunday, 13 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 13 November 2016

Race No. 1The Produce Store Maiden Stake P…12:10 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $865 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $175 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHMAN’S SHADOW724830.89William Wilson
2MY DAD’S DREAMNBTAdam Mackereth
3BRINZA222730.54Robert Halliday
4DELCORN POTTS464330.83Anthony Harding
5LADY YORGI835830.94Brian Gordon
6ANOTHER ROUSE438630.91Barry Shepheard
7JOHN LIMES736430.81David Fennell
8IRKA JAKIT33230.95Captain Abbott
9FLYING STUBBSYNBTDavid Peckham
10GAMMY’S CHOICENBTGarry Marshman
Race No. 2Berringa Park Maiden Stake Pr2 D…12:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY MONSTER636823.95David Fennell
2RIDD’S FLYER224.16Nicole Stanley
3SPOTS AND DOTS5424.44David Fennell
4COSMIC GURU235723.80Kevin Finn
5STAR EAGLE226823.88David Williams
6LEFT MOMENTNBTTracie Price
7COSMIC ANN452423.72Andrew Graham
8HONG SHEN256323.96Bradley Mitchem
9SNIZORTNBTTracie Price
10TURPENTINE GIRLNBTBradley Mitchem
Race No. 3Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…12:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUNGALOO PEARL666623.85John Little
2VAUDEVILLE758723.40John Burow
3GAN CAO SHEN878823.81Anthony Harding
4JASMINE LILLY278823.68Bernard Rogers
5FABLESS748823.69David Fennell
6LATE ONE NIGHT5877NBTCaptain Abbott
7GALACTIC DRAGON574723.35Barry Shepheard
8WESTLAKE BLUE654723.61Bradley Mitchem
9RED RIVER RUFUS784523.41Robert Wombwell
10WHO’S GOT EBONY345723.57Tracie Price
Race No. 4Allestree Holiday Units Stake Pr…12:57 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUMPY JIM17823.54Tracie Price
2LEKTRA TIMON234323.87Philip Lenehan
3BANJO MOMENT1X23.75Tracie Price
4YELLA33123.93Robert Halliday
5AMAZING GUMBALL416523.67Nicole Stanley
6FASHION BOOTS574323.80Toni Jones
7SECRET BOGAN5718NBTAmanda Darmanin
8SNAP HOOK421223.46Jeffrey Guy
9DIMORA BEKIM222623.67Tracie Price
10MAD MELLMAN472823.95Peter Keane
Race No. 5Klaassens Contractors Mixed Stak…1:18 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $725 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWDY RICHARD328235.81Helen Hartigan
2CRYER’S JACK887735.40Thomas Cryer
3ARI724335.68David Fennell
4MO TOWN ROY662235.25Captain Abbott
5ANDY JAY748735.73Toni Jones
6SUPREME DEAL521435.61Ralph Patzel
7JULIE’S LOVE635335.54Bradley Mitchem
8OLD JOCK264135.26Nicole Stanley
Race No. 6Rock’s Retreat Grade 5 Series H …1:36 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN SHEN617830.66Anthony Harding
2PENNY EAGLE321230.58Allen Williams
3SMIRNOFF LASS553230.44Tracie Price
4STAMPY LONGNOSE646530.13David Fennell
5TAKAYO FURY436330.36William Wilson
6SLIPPER’S SHADOW232330.71Richard Clayfield
7LEKTRA DAME556630.24Nicole Stanley
8AZUMI SWIFT131630.39Lehanne Bartholomew
9FEAR HELVETIA624830.06Robert Wombwell
10DARK NEMESIS244430.10David Peckham
Race No. 7Rock’s Retreat Grade 5 Series H …2:01 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORT SIDE125330.38Tracie Price
2LEKTRA ASH312630.49David Williams
3BLAZIN’ VICKY463629.98Captain Abbott
4SMART MAXWELL5516NBTHelen Hartigan
5GASSY’S PRIDE5148NBTRaymond Drew
6BLITZ AND BOLT213230.33David Peckham
7LEKTRA DESTINY364130.54Barry Shepheard
8GLENVILLE JESTER875630.11Richard Clayfield
9SWEENEY MISS214430.41Brian Gordon
10KARAGIOZIS555430.03David Fennell
Race No. 8Winningformula.net.au Mixed Stak…2:26 PM
2/3/4 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN BOMBER613529.92Jeffrey Guy
2HOMER631529.84Robert Halliday
3BUSHMAN’S FAITH133330.46Connie Miller
4BRAZEN FOOL672130.48Jeffrey Guy
5ROARSOME212630.17Ralph Patzel
6MCRAY476230.32Jeffrey Guy
7GALACTIC VIPER221229.89Barry Shepheard
8FIORELLI ROSE616229.99Nicole Stanley
9BREAKWATER BAY531430.19Andrew Graham
Race No. 9Williams Crane Hire Stake Pr2 Di…2:42 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODD BOOTS130.82Robert Halliday
2SPOTTED GUNN213230.52Tracie Price
3REDDA13230.28Robert Halliday
4PODIUM TIME251530.50William Wilson
5LACEY’S LAD435530.42David Peckham
6CRYER’S BOB17330.65Thomas Cryer
7SPINACH234430.63John Burow
8DREAM DAZZLER465830.55Nicole Stanley
9GOLDIE’S RUN135430.67Tracie Price
10KYLAN BRAE557430.54William Wilson
Race No. 10Gordon Refrigeration Mixed Stake…3:04 PM
2/3/4 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTEX685823.00Toni Jones
2GENTLE MOMENT636123.55David Fennell
3FRED OF LIDSDALE523823.18David Peckham
4GOOD YARN313623.47John Burow
6MING MEN SHEN231423.46Bernard Rogers
7SLIPPER’S CHANCE117123.41Richard Clayfield
8ROCKSFERRY ROAD366123.34Robert Wombwell
Race No. 11The Border Watch (masters N/p) S…3:24 PM
SE event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKIE’S LAD356223.34Stephen Bartholomew
2CHELSEA BIRD237423.19Connie Miller
3RUMBLED217623.48Barry Shepheard
4PODIUM BOUND817123.44William Wilson
5ABBEY’S HAND674723.57Robert Duncan
6OUR SPINNER778723.50David Jones
7EVENING IN PARIS423623.25Nicole Stanley
8MR. CAUDO725223.34Nicole Stanley
9TANK TANK748223.46David Fennell
Race No. 12Greyhound-data.com Stake Pr2 Div…3:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICO JAKIT632323.58Captain Abbott
2GALACTIC FOX126723.56Barry Shepheard
3TICKED OFF574523.36David Fennell
4LEKTRA ELUSIVE868124.39Philip Lenehan
5COUSIN ANN656823.29David Peckham
6RAZ’S GIRL564623.32David Peckham
7SCOT’S DUNKER471523.84Kevin Breen
8SCORPION383123.72Lehanne Bartholomew
9COSMIC LACEY471523.40David Peckham
10JOEY JAKIT526723.64Captain Abbott