Sunday 18th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 18th March 2012

Race No. 1Borderwatch Stake12:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAMOUNT LEE25716NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
2FOXY COUGAR77246NBTD S Williams (Port Macdonnell)
3LEKTRA IMPACT18646NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
4CALL ME DAVE17477NBTJ M Kelly (Koroit)
5CHARISMATIC1824.29D S Henderson (Allendale East)
6SHANE LIMES23755NBTD D Fennell (Glencoe)
7ISSY’S FLAME86156FSTDA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8RECHARGE37865NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9LITTLE ODESSA27518FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10SHELITE61686FSHA A Graham (Portland)
Race No. 2Trackside Meats Heat 112:20PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POETIC HALO74385FSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
2AMERICAN MCGEE72267FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3I’M BRONTE’S66815NBTS I Bartholomew ( West)
4BLEDISLOE72687FSHL C Johnson ()
6SPIN A YARN8127230.35J C Burow (Penshurst)
7MAN OF MYSTERY4162130.10D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8COOL PICK3436230.84C E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup Heat 212:43PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMO’S DOLFORCE4817231.12B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2PARAMOUNT DIVA5118230.14C E Abbott (Edenhope)
3JOSEPHINE WIZ1677430.57D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4DUSTY GEM4F555NBTJ C Burow (Penshurst)
6COOL CHECKOUT4444830.73B R Weis (Portland)
7RADICAL RODNEY28682NBTA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
8INDY SON71731FSHR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 4Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup Heat 301:06PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKY WATCHER58315FSTDD A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2GOING HOME3652530.38C Billington (Portland)
3MIRACLE MOMENT83771NBTD S Henderson (Allendale East)
4DANCE ON3213830.50R R Halliday (Portland)
5RICH SHIRAZ87316FSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
6STAR ISSUE8477830.84I T Dowdell (Mount Gambier East)
7CHAMBERLAIN7887630.08M J Gibbons (Lara)
8RED LESTA36244FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup Heat 401:27PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MAN BOND6747730.46N D Roney (Apsley)
2KID COLOSSUS2864330.86B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3ALL INNA TIZZ8882631.19T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
4CAPE EVIL5237830.60K L Gillespie (Mount Gambier West)
5IMA SHOOPA STAR2185NBTC Billington (Portland)
6SHUNTED86377FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7BAURNA PADDY4171330.29D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8MATE’S HONOUR51371FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup Heat 501:49PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAT ATTACK6147830.73B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2SUPER PICK7763231.06B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3WYE RULE5315129.97R R Halliday (Portland)
4KEEP LOOKING7367730.70A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5BAR TALK5655130.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6BARRIQUE34533FSHR J Britton (Lara)
7REN SHEN47555FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8ROUSE FLYER31154FSHP A Fish (Dennington)
Race No. 7Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup Heat 602:21PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHNELLE FLYER61281FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2SEA VIEW HOPE3778730.51D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3PIRUZ BALE17884FSHK A Johnstone ()
4VIVA LA EMMA5563430.02D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5MY HISTORY78423NBTJ P Virgo (Mount Gambier East)
6DON’T PANIC2724130.24A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
7DARE DEVIL3158430.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
8FLYING SHOOPA25484NBTC Billington (Portland)
Race No. 8Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup Heat 702:33PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLANET PLUTO43617FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2LEKTRA GRANDE56187FSHP J Lenehan (Toolong)
3ZLATAN64675FSHL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
4ROBERT ANDREW32755FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5TIME SHIFT8687831.10T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6MALDINI’S MOTION21266NBTC Billington (Portland)
7STARPIC1138530.38D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8REMO CACHE45777NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 9Trackside Meats Mount Gambier Cup Heat 802:54PM (SAtime)
Open event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY’S MOMENT1854431.18T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
2WICKED MAGIC23137FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3NAPOLEON WIZ1631530.20D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
4PARAMOUNT CHIEF6376530.41B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5MADAME BETSY6871631.44R J Keating (Portland)
6DIZZY DI13768NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
7MODERN SILK27166FSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
8SOOKIE21612FSHS I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
Race No. 10S & J Electrical Mixed Stake03:17PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESKET HARRIER6131123.30D A Peckham (Mt Gambier)
2TIGER FLY1428223.42C Billington (Portland)
3MY BOY BUDDY8854723.39B M Rogers (Coleraine)
4ADRIS SHIRAZ2642123.30D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
5WHERE’S LIMES5618823.42D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6NASHIRA1486523.20R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7SMILING MOMENT2666323.35T J Price (Mt Gambier East)
8WOODY EVA41578NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9ASTON KOEN7576623.45D S Henderson (Allendale East)
10CUGA MAGPIE32448NBTC Billington (Portland)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments