Sunday, 2 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 2 March 2014

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake Pr…1:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICHAEL ALLAN524.55Allan Holmes
2BLACK BETSY478323.82John Burow
3ABBYS ANGELNBTKenneth Gillespie
4CEE TAMMYNBTAndrew Graham
5VOLCANIC ROCK327423.82Brendan Casey
6CHILI DIVA2224.06David Peckham
7EUMERALLA DONNANBTNicholas Sheehan
8DOTHRAKY DEMON573424.15Bernard Rogers
9RELLIM MOOLA524.38Noel Miller
10SHEILA’S MOMENT6724.91Tracie Price
Race No. 2Laser Electrical Stake Pr2 Divis…1:24 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNDAM PRINCESS332223.52Nicole Stanley
2SHOULD YOU DAIRE582623.61Benjamin Boers
3WHY NOT BEAU425723.73Anthony Harding
4DAENERYS153123.61Bernard Rogers
5CRYSTAL SPRINGS277223.63Bernard Rogers
6OUR DOT451723.85Scott Blacksell
7WHEY DAN7828NBTDonald Turner
8IRON SHEN418324.05Bernard Rogers
9YARD DUTY477523.83Ivor Dowdell
10BOURNE HOLLY468223.65Connie Miller
Race No. 3Trackside Meats Mixed Stake Pr2 …1:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POST CODE868824.51David Brodhurst
2SLIPPER’S WILL853123.40Richard Clayfield
3DOUBLES468323.32David Williams
4MR. SPARTACUS287623.46Cassandra Billington
5TEDDY’S MOMENT871723.48Tracie Price
6CALICO KING214423.74Nicholas Sheehan
7REMONSTRATE415423.43Raymond Keating
8HEY SEXY LADY725823.39Tracie Price
9OUR ELENA537723.60Tracie Price
10SUDDEN PANIC756423.60Allen Williams
Race No. 4Mount Gambier Cup H Pr2 Division…2:08 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTY’S WAY573730.23Andrew Graham
2SISTER AUNTY CUZ767230.20David Peckham
3IN THIS WAY321130.32Brian Weis
4LIKA GEM243530.06Allen Williams
5JUST HUMPHREY234330.26Lehanne Bartholomew
6STEW’S MISTAKE6213NBTDonald Turner
7EUMERALLA WHIRL2247NBTNicholas Sheehan
8EXFORD SUE855830.78Anthony Harding
Race No. 5Mount Gambier Cup H Pr2 Division…2:33 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUB ME IN1344NBTThomas Sinnott
2ROUSE FLYER121230.17Barry Shepheard
3BOURNE SURFER152630.30David Peckham
4TIGER KING216830.38Andrew Graham
5LUCKY KEEPER881730.32Brian Weis
6CAIRNLEA PETER131630.19Peter Hubbard
7CHILLY PATCH436130.44Allen Williams
8WHY NOT SAM672730.64Anthony Harding
Race No. 6Mount Gambier Cup H Pr2 Division…2:58 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL TAPPIN’244230.44Allen Williams
2GEISHA ANGEL336331.20Raymond Keating
3SASSY ANNA551430.43Tracie Price
4MONTY’S LAD815230.13Andrew Graham
5ICEMAN LANG233630.89Brian Weis
6MACCABOY823330.37Brendan Bunworth
7ZIPPING DAMO433830.44Donald Turner
8STRIKING VIKING443430.37David Peckham
Race No. 7Mount Gambier Cup H Pr2 Division…3:17 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKY SPIRIT322430.65Donald Turner
2SLIPPER’S MIGHT111330.45Richard Clayfield
3WEST ON XAVIER1256NBTTracie Price
4FARMEROO2251NBTKenneth Gill
5WESTLAKE PRINZ362730.24Cassandra Billington
6FLASHY ARROW556730.69Captain Abbott
7STORNAWAY LAD617630.03Andrew Graham
8BOURNE AGAIN642530.00David Peckham
Race No. 8Mount Gambier Cup H Pr2 Division…3:39 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE JAY’S SPIRIT314130.12David Peckham
2CRYER’S RUDDY754330.40Thomas Cryer
3VEETEE EXPRESS2111NBTPaul Anderton
4MANILA EXPRESS351630.24Captain Abbott
5OUT THIS WAY721130.26Brian Weis
6ALL AT SEA664230.58Richard Clayfield
7PIPER’S PICK412130.12Barry Shepheard
8SIR LENNY131630.09Brianna Bunworth
Race No. 9Mount Gambier Cup H Pr2 Division…3:58 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONARCO6414NBTCaptain Abbott
2OVER RULE542530.31Robert Halliday
3POETIC MOVER311430.05Donald Turner
4CRYMELON SUNRISE7777NBTIan Bibby
5YOU GOT IT6X6730.26Andrew Graham
6ZULU SPEAR6148NBTKenneth Gill
7IRISH ANGEL626729.99David Peckham
8BENARA COSMIC116830.33Tracie Price
Race No. 10Mount Gambier Cup H Pr2 Division…4:18 PM
OPEN event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DICKY6775NBTCaptain Abbott
2DAMONIC247230.39Brendan Bunworth
3ARCADIA TRIVETT332830.49Connie Miller
4CRYMELON TALON688630.37Ian Bibby
5FLAMING GOLD141430.03Tracie Price
6DEE DEE CORSAIR4272NBTRobyn Mackellar
7UNLEASH NITRO1726NBTBrian Weis
8PEKING DUCK683730.33Elizabeth Boers
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments