Sunday, 20 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Mt Gambier – Sunday, 20 March 2016

Race No. 1The Produce Store Maiden Stake P…12:08 PM
M event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE GEORGE531.26Richard Clayfield
2CEE KERR74431.15Benjamin Boers
3SPACE AND TIME562230.41Bradley Mitchem
4ARI6430.81Tracie Price
5STORMY MOMENT531.03Tracie Price
6PENNY EAGLENBTDavid Williams
7WESTLAKE OCTO86431.25Cassandra Billington
8ANOTHER ROUSE843631.09Barry Shepheard
9DARK EAGLE631.27Allen Williams
10TRICKY MOMENT877431.25Tracie Price
Race No. 2Trackside Meats Maiden Stake Pr2…12:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN BALL LUKE624.48Tracie Price
2COUSIN ANN6NBTDavid Peckham
3MAJESTIC NIGHT446623.96David Brodhurst
4JULAINE63NBTNicole Stanley
5TRAVEL TICKET455323.95Nicole Stanley
6MEGA MAX524.22Paul Fish
7BAD TEMPA385424.06Captain Abbott
8DUSTY CHOPSTIX2NBTDavid Jones
9ARFA GALLONNBTDavid Williams
10SPOTTED GUNNNBTTracie Price
Race No. 3Pathway (grade.5) Stake Pr2 Divi…12:47 PM
SE event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLED688323.48Barry Shepheard
2FABLESS665823.69David Fennell
3SOOKIE’S FANTASY477723.56Elizabeth Boers
4VISCOUNT VANE884223.31David Brodhurst
5ACCURSO’S FAME858523.42David Brodhurst
6HAPPY SCARLETT747823.31Rebecca Smith
7GITCHA RICH888823.66Anthony Harding
8GLENVILLE ABBEY557823.53Richard Clayfield
Race No. 4Laser Electrical Mixed Stake Pr2…1:12 PM
M/6 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA BOOTS3353NBTAmanda Darmanin
2SOUTHWOOD MARGO2883NBTPeter Crawley
3GOOD YARN6818NBTJohn Burow
4LYON ROSE513NBTCassandra Billington
5HOUDINI SPELL656536.09Bradley Mitchem
6REAL MOMENT1381NBTTracie Price
7SOUTHWOOD JACK434335.71Peter Crawley
8DARK NEMESIS2331NBTDavid Peckham
9GLENVILLE JESTER253836.00Richard Clayfield
10PODIUM TIME876NBTWilliam Wilson
Race No. 5Winningformula.net.au Mixed Stak…1:31 PM
5/6 event over 600 metres at Mt gambier Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTER IS COMING442436.32Scott Blacksell
2BIG BLACK RUSTY254435.67Ralph Patzel
3SAINT OAKS857235.23John Cameron
4ANDY JAY464635.73David Jones
5CAIRNLEA BILL567736.16Paul Herry
6ALLEN WAKE1X7835.83Barry Shepheard
7SWEENEY MISS5738NBTBrian Gordon
8FEAR THE RASCAL232335.31Tracie Price
9BUNGALOO DIVA476736.67John Little
10BARNEY RICKSHAW6838NBTBradley Mitchem
Race No. 6Metal Worx Free For All Pr2 Divi…1:48 PM
FFA event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $710 2nd: $210 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUTURE PAST225329.95Peter Franklin
2JASMINE LILLY83XX30.19John Cameron
3ABBEY’S HAND231329.87Robert Duncan
4FLUKE OF FANTASY118729.96Peter Crawley
6CARLY JAY647430.11Toni Jones
7CRYER’S RICKY163429.93Thomas Cryer
8GUN’S MISS248630.41David Brodhurst
Race No. 7Williams Crane Hire Stake Pr2 Di…2:10 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETT SETTER5338NBTBarry Shepheard
2TEAR AWAY BABE543230.46Raymond Mahony
3TICKED OFF744630.51David Fennell
4HE GONE746630.86Ivor Dowdell
5FRED OF LIDSDALE724630.22David Peckham
6STAMPY LONGNOSE165530.17David Fennell
7GALACTIC REDEYE778530.66David Fennell
8MEGA GENE386730.93Amanda Darmanin
9KARAGIOZIS556530.03Tracie Price
10MISTY OAK246530.37Callan Ward
Race No. 8Gambier Vets Grade 5 Series F Pr…2:28 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $2,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,415 2nd: $405 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAGE JAY842129.72David Jones
2WEBLEC ANGELX85129.88David Peckham
3SHANNAH’S MIGHT114229.77Tracie Price
4CHEYENNE BLACK266430.46David Brodhurst
5CRYER’S JACK474329.84Thomas Cryer
6LIKA ROCKSTAR148430.38Allen Williams
7RAY’S ROSIE33X230.38Raymond Mahony
8CERRONE611330.38David Fennell
9PONTING’S NAIL335530.13Philip Lenehan
10LEKTRA JEWEL271530.05Philip Lenehan
Race No. 9Greyhound-data.com Stake Pr2 Div…2:54 PM
6 event over 512 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY VIXYMA222430.38Connie Miller
2BERRY BLING621229.82Nicole Stanley
3LADY TARC441530.62Allan Holmes
4GALACTIC TSUNAMI15530.97Robert Chuck
5SLIPPER’S SHADOW1251NBTRichard Clayfield
6LET IT BLING471230.25Nicole Stanley
7SOUTHWOOD HAZEL417830.87Peter Crawley
8TANK TANK5427NBTDavid Fennell
9POPPY JAY554530.84David Jones
10HOWARD554430.67Stephen Bartholomew
Race No. 10Classicbet Stake Pr2 Division13:10 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASCINATED245424.21John Cameron
2MY ONLY SUNSHINE262124.06Nicole Stanley
3ONE STORMY NIGHT552123.53David Peckham
4KRISBAR FLY HALF531NBTMarcus Abey
5CEE PARTY137323.89Andrew Graham
6CEE WENDY715624.01Andrew Graham
7CRAZY SPRITEX31723.27Bradley Mitchem
8SOUNDS LIKE FUN1NBTCassandra Billington
9ANNALEY NAE NAE3214NBTMarcus Abey
10KRYPTON QUEEN167623.85Stephen Bartholomew
Race No. 11The Border Watch Stake Pr2 Divis…3:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $860 Prizemoney.
1st: $605 2nd: $170 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY BLOSSOM714723.41Stephen Bartholomew
2RED RIVER RUFUS227223.41Robert Wombwell
3TEAR AWAY LUCY412623.19Amanda Darmanin
4MONTY EXPRESS552623.39Robert Duncan
5CALL ME DAISY7331NBTRobert Gore
6ANY SILVERS BRO453523.33David Peckham
7NIGHT PHANTOM326123.58David Brodhurst
8SAKANON MOMENT755323.20Tracie Price
9BIG BARRY353423.50Ralph Patzel
10EVENING IN PARIS754323.52Nicole Stanley
Race No. 12Klaassens Contractors Mixed Stak…3:58 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Mt gambier Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $655 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWCHESTER KING321223.12Nicole Stanley
2SOOKIE’S LAD573323.34Stephen Bartholomew
3BRAZEN BEAUTY667123.40Rebecca Smith
4MARLOW MOMENT716523.01Tracie Price
5ROCKSFERRY ROAD314X23.34Robert Wombwell
6MISS MURDEROUS613123.27David Brodhurst
7BLUEY BENZ437623.11Allen Williams
8MR. CAUDO615123.35Nicole Stanley
9ARBOUR BEAR812523.33Barry Shepheard
10IRELAND’S OYSTER253422.83Peter Franklin