Sunday 21st November 2010

Box Draw For Mount Gambier – Sunday 21st November 2010

Race No. 1Borderwatch Open Maiden Stake11:56AM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEA VIEW BARBIE6576D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2JUST LIKE MAGIC27452J D Perkins (Romsey)
3WHOLE LOTTA ROXY37686G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
4GABLE FOX36378N D Roney (Apsley)
5GLENVILLE BELLER L Clayfield (Penola)
6SEA VIEW HI6635D D Fennell (Glencoe)
7WHAT ABOUT WHITE35665C Billington (Portland)
8CRYER’S TEX7T B Cryer (Apsley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Royal Fashion Maiden Final12:12PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRUMPS MEMORY82412D K Chandler (Minyip)
2CUGA BLAZE33861C Billington (Portland)
3GANGALLA SPINNER6624B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
4KORI REIGN327F2R L Clayfield (Penola)
5SEA VIEW HOPE57423D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6CASH AZZ84254L J Woodhead (Drung)
7DOLL’S COOL AZZ4843M A Woodhead (Drung)
8WHERE’S TONTO24562A R Harding (Hamilton)
9SEA VIEW HI6635D D Fennell (Glencoe)
10WHAT ABOUT WHITE35665C Billington (Portland)
Race No. 3S & J Electrical Stake12:31PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS ANNALISE33448K A Miegel ()
2OCTANE PRINCE43482A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
3PURE JAG83873G Buttigieg (Kaniva)
4ELLE’S LEFTY14473N Jarvis (Kaniva)
5WHO TOLD SCOOBY14546B R Weis (Portland)
6VIKING BELLE44848N D Roney (Apsley)
7NASHIRA22757R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
8BENARA HELEN41278D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9DOLL’S HOT AZZ85666L J Woodhead (Drung)
10RIO PEARL64731K J Riordon (Mortlake)
Race No. 4South Aussie Hotel Stake12:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1POETIC SHIRAZ41244W M Wilson (Mumbannar)
2ALICE ALMA78552D K Chandler (Minyip)
3CAPE ROXY43557S V J Bartholomew (Mount Gambier)
4MISS NATURAL55433C Billington (Portland)
5BLACK AJAX54755R J Keating (Portland)
6BOWSTREET ROYALE83213M G Niele (Berringa)
7DELLA ROCCO75643R F Hawthorne ()
8BOWSTREET JESTER62186M G Niele (Berringa)
9BOMBER MCCOY71315A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
10BEAR GRILLS68216D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
Race No. 5Trackside Meats Stake01:13PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHICKY BOMB27682A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
2LEEOR SAM12552D D Fennell (Glencoe)
3JUST POETIC51471S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4FROSTY COBRA24123A M Williams (Mount Gambier)
5MOONLIGHTER27374R F Hawthorne (Warrnambool)
6GLENVILLE MARY71178R L Clayfield (Penola)
7425F1B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
8BOWSTREET BREEZE22722M G Niele (Berringa)
9REMO RIOT26158R J Keating (Portland)
10BOWSTREET MASTER38545M G Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 6Gangallapark Greyhound Rearing Stake01:34PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT GINGER BREAD32654M A Woodhead (Drung)
2BENARA JEAN73126R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
3MUST FLY3756TA M Williams (Mount Gambier)
4CHIEF IMPOSER57353D K Chandler (Minyip)
5YES DARLING84558A R Harding (Hamilton)
6CRYER’S JET53163T B Cryer (Apsley)
7GABLE SIZZLER78637A P Miegel (Murray Bridge)
8LEEOR BUDDY75777D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Barry’s Door Services Stake01:59PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $600 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $130 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASHIQUA87555D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2MARSHAL RULE143R R Halliday (Portland)
3TANK COMMANDER21875S I Bartholomew (Mt Gambier West)
4ISABELLE’S FLYER16452B D Bunworth (Casterton)
5DIVA’S A FLYER34145R L Clayfield (Penola)
6PADSTOW PATTIE87368D A Jones (Frankston South)
7BIT MAGIC65588K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
8BOWSTREET MACCA51463M G Niele (Berringa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Margo Williams Memorial Final02:23PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $770 Prizemoney.
1st: $490 2nd: $170 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROAD RULE61123R R Halliday (Portland)
2ATE OCTANE65315N D Roney (Apsley)
3ELLA RULE86842R R Halliday (Portland)
4RIO OPAL84563K J Riordon (Mortlake)
5WYE RULE61261R R Halliday (Portland)
6SECRET ABBIE36524R J Keating (Portland)
7BOYDTOWN LAD82266R J Keating (Portland)
865351N D Roney (Apsley)
9CHIEF IMPOSER57353D K Chandler (Minyip)
10DUEL RULE5F424R R Halliday (Portland)
Race No. 9The Produce Store Stake02:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHTNING BOLT58347N D Roney (Apsley)
2KID COLOSSUS51133B R Weis (Portland)
3MAGGIE JANE75666A R Harding (Hamilton)
4HOT VENUS63764J C Burow (Penshurst)
5BENARA JIM73748D D Fennell (Glencoe)
6BENARA TRACY51763R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7MAYBE A GAMBLE62765D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
8DUEL RULE5F424R R Halliday (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Allansford & Wollaston Vet Clinic Mixed Stake03:04PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 512 Metres at Mount gambier Of $670 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVA LA EMMA42336D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)
2LISA’S RULE51854C Billington (Portland)
3BONBON BELLE26261J C Burow (Penshurst)
4PURE CREAM74487A J Williams (Bushfield)
5BENEDIKT BALE87754B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
6STEVE LIMES51577R L Patzel (Mount Gambier)
7GOOD LUCK CHUCK25223B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8KRUZER LAD45368D D Fennell (Glencoe)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments